You are here: Home > Hoover > Upright Vacuum Parts (UH Series) > UH40060- Hoover WindTunnel 2 Complete
Hoover UH40060
Model: UH40060 WindTunnel 2 Complete Add to My Models

Hoover UH40060


1. Upper Handle / Wand Assembly 48642099
2. Crevice Tool - 7" Black 38617033
3. Dusting Brush Assembly - Black 43414197
4. Furniture Tool - Black 38614045
5. Hose Assembly 43431232
5. Hose Assembly - Bonus Hose 43434275
6. Hose Clip 36172038
7. Cord Wrap 3944203E
8. Power Cord - 35' 46383334
9. Cord Protector - Black 36215028
10. Wand Retainer 92001290
11. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
12. Release Latch / Wand Retainer 91001121
13. Wand Release Latch 38567060
14. Upper Handle Cover 39467083
15. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
16. Upper Housing / Back Panel 92001291
17. Lower Hose 91001177
18. Turbine Power Hand Tool 38528037 - Belt 48414088 - Brush Roll 38632013 - Connector Mfg Code Prior To F10 / 0610 49129044
20. Insulator 91001123
21. Pcb - Power Board 46851068
22. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
23. Dirt Lens 91001150
24. Body Screw - #6 - 10 Self Tapping 21447228
25. Final / Exhaust Filter 38769032
26. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
27. Motor Cover 91001125
28. Lead Wire Tie 91001178
29. Foam Motor Muffler 91001152
30. Lamp - Bulb 13 Volt 27313107
31. Motor Mount - Small 36322030
32. Motor Assembly 27212067
33. Motor Seal 91001148
34. Dirt Duct Cover 38648007
35. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242

Hoover UH40060


1. Medallion 51661020
2. Edf Cover Label 51464005
3. Hood / Nozzle Cover Name Plate 91001187
4. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Split 92001292
5. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
6. Agitator / Brush Roll Housing - Clear 37243060
7. Trunnion Cover - Right Silver Sand Medium 36131139
8. Trunnion Cover - Left Silver Sand Medium 36131140
9. Nozzle Liner - Neuron Orange 92001294
10. Height Adjustment Transmission 91001188
11. Torsion Spring 38356014
12. Actuator Arm Holder 36171058
13. Idler Pulley Arm 38458083
14. Bearing 91001105
15. Screw - Tapping 21479450
16. Handle Release Lever 38434026
17. Pcb Hall Assembly 46851067
18. Front Axle Assembly 91001159
19. Main Body / Nozzle Base 91001156
20. Valve Arm And Agitator Housing Includes #6 42246150
21. Spring - Turbine Actuator 38331006
22. Valve Door 91001142
23. Lock Ring 160017
24. Rear Wheel Assembly 521960001
25. Rear Axle 32434007
26. Retaining Ring 91001106
27. Poly V Belt - Pulley 38528050
28. Transfer Pulley 43241009
29. Transfer Pulley Shaft 91001110
30. Retaining Ring 91001107
31. V - Belt - Agitator / Brush Roll 38528034
32. Belt Cover - Black 91001128
33. Agitator / Brush Roll Assembly 48414160
34. Pulley Seal - Agitator / Brush Roll 38781053
35. Bottom Plate / Nozzle Guard 42246146
36. Screw 214793DA
38. Screw 214793DA
39. Edf Circuit Board 46851060
xx. Wire Harness 46658014
xx. Hard Floor Brush - 12" Black 59156137
xx. Static Wire Assembly 47811008

Hoover UH40060


1. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
2. Pcb Height Adjustment Board 46851063
4. Screw 214793DA
5. Height Adjustment Knob 90001353
7. Clean Air Duct 91001140
8. Gasket 38784105
9. Filter Kit Assembly 12002820
10. Thrust Washer 21312837
11. Filter Gasket 38784115
12. Filter Kit Assembly 12002820
13. Filter Spring Gasket 91001173
14. Filter Housing - Hyper Green 36426083
15. Primary Filter Transmission 27271004
16. Filter Partition 91001143
17. Filter Flicker 91001155
18. Flicker Torsion Spring 91001175

Hoover UH40060


1. Dirt Cup Latch 91001115
2. Latch Spring 90001037
3. Dirt Cup Lid Gasket 38783042
4. Dirt Cup Lid - Hyper Green Order 12002864 37249077
5. Gasket 38784105
6. Dirt Cup Partition 38766038
7. Insert - Dirt Cup 92001289
8. Body Screw # 8 -10 X .625" - Self Tapping 21447242
9. Dirt Cup Door Release Button - Sandstone Gray 91001135
11. Dirt Cup Door 91001130
12. Dirt Cup Door Latch Lever 91001114
13. Torsion Spring 91001176
14. Dirt Cup Door Gasket 91001149
4. Dirt Cup Lid Assembly - Kit New Design 12002864


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.
Sort By:
Page of 2
Hoover Belt V Windtunnel Power Drive Hoover Dust Brush Assembly C1660
Hoover Belt V Windtunnel Power Drive #38528034
List Price $3.78
Sale Price $3.15
You save $0.63!
Hoover Dust Brush Assembly C1660 #43414197
List Price $5.45
Sale Price $4.54
You save $0.91!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Cord 35' 1/4 Terminals U5465 Hoover Crevice Tool Elite II
Hoover Cord 35' 1/4 Terminals U5465 #46383334
List Price $20.54
Sale Price $17.12
You save $3.42!
Hoover Crevice Tool Elite II #38617033
List Price $6.92
Sale Price $5.77
You save $1.15!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush Hoover Hand Tool Turbine Power
Hoover 12" Bare Floor Brush #59156137
List Price $18.12
Sale Price $15.10
You save $3.02!
Hoover Hand Tool Turbine Power #49129044
List Price $20.39
Sale Price $16.99
You save $3.40!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Cord Protector U5750 Hoover Retainer Ring
Hoover Cord Protector U5750 #36215028
List Price $5.15
Sale Price $4.29
You save $0.86!
Hoover Retainer Ring #160017
List Price $3.22
Sale Price $2.68
You save $0.54!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Furniture Nozzle - Black Hoover Foot Pedal V2 Windtunnel
Hoover Furniture Nozzle - Black #38614045
List Price $7.80
Sale Price $6.50
You save $1.30!
Hoover Foot Pedal V2 Windtunnel #38434026
List Price $6.16
Sale Price $5.13
You save $1.03!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days