You are here: Home > Hoover > Steam Vac and Extractor Parts (F Series) > F7452- Hoover SteamVac
Hoover Steamvac - Dual V / All Terrain / Max Extract 6 Pressurepro Model: F7452 Add to My Models

Most popular:
Brush Block - 6 Brush 48437030
Brush Block - Bare Floor - 6 Brush 48437034
Filter And Screen Assembly 43613018

F7452


F7452

01. Upper Handle - Rear 92001302
01. Handle Hardware Assembly 40201243
02. Cord Wrap - Sandstone Gray 39442055
03. Screw 21447072
04. Control Lever - Black 38434030
05. Micro Switch 28218051
06. Upper Handle Support 36436023
07. Switch - Double Rocker 28267003
08. Switch Rod - Black 38458065
10. Label - Switch / Auto Rinse 52313108
11. Switch Button - Sandstone Gray 38421122
15. Upper Handle Wiring Harness 46658005
16. Wire Cover - Silver Sand Medium 37922014
17. Tool Caddy - Sandstone Gray 92001281
18. Screw 21447239
19. Wand Cover - Sandstone Gray 37276038
20. Trigger - Black 38433074
21. Spring 38312019
22. Nozzle And Valve Assembly 43412007
23. Wand Valve Assembly - Larger Nipple 43513024
24. Hose Assembly - Sandstone Gray 43491086
25. Connector Coupler 43513010

F7452

01. Metering Plate - Silver Sand Medium 92001310
02. Tank Support Assembly 41423024
03. Lower Handle - Front Silver Sand 39466116
04. Wiring Harness Assembly 46658004
05. Cord Protector - Black 36215028
06. Power Cord Assembly - Black 46583181
07. Lower Handle - Rear Sandstone Gray 92001302
08. Screw 21447019
09. Screw 21447269
10. Trunnon Sleeve 32456001
11. Cord Hook - Hose Magnesium Gray 92001313
12. Insulator 34264006
13. Pressure Valve Assembly 43513013
14. Pump Assembly - Solenoid 43582011
15. Insulator 34264006
16. Insulator 34285001
17. T Connector 38681010
18. Insulator - Lower 34264007
19. Hose Clamp 25411015
20. Quick Disconnect Assembly 43523004
21. Quick Disconnect Tubing 43491046
22. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101
23. Tubing - 22.25" Long 66173013
24. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101

F7452

01. Tapping Screw With Washer 23149004
02. Screw - Self Tapping 23149002
04. Motor Seal 34113004
05. Base Motor Seal 38781067
06. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Right Black 36153098
07. Dirty Water Tank Latch - Left Black 36153097
08. Inner Seal 38781074
09. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
10. Turbine And Gear Assembly - 43191018
11. Hoover Motor Assembly 12 AMP 27212077
12. Standpipe Seal 38784063
13. O-Ring 25156521
14. Handle Release Pedal - Sandstone Gray 38434045
15. Trunnion Bracket - Left Silver Sand Medium 36131145
16. Screw 21479438
17. Spring - Turbine Actuator 38331006
19. Actuator Arm - Turbine 38458066
20. Lock Ring 160017--
21. Rear Wheel 303611001
22. Rear Axle 32436004
23. Tool Port Door - Clear 92001325
24. Tool Port Door Seal 38784091
25. Nozzle Assembly - 6 Brush 43411020
27. Solenoid Valve - Gravity 25686057
28. Hose Clamp 25411015
29. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101
30. Groomers - Lime Green 39511014
31. Groomers Plate - Sandstone Gray 36131144
32. Screw - Self Tapping 21447217
33. Screw 21447268
34. Filter And Screen Assembly 43613018
34. Tank Screen 90001294
35. Tubing - 6.75" Long 90001101
36. Solenoid Valve - Pressure 25686056
38. Brush Block - 6 Brush 48437030
38. Brush Block - Bare Floor - 6 Brush 48437034
38. Hard Floor Squeegee 92001262
39. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Patriot Blue 92001328
40. Indicator Knob - Transparent Light Red 38421114
41. Label - Brush 51865036
42. Medallion 51661020
44. Brush Block Housing - 91001088
45. Hose Clamp 25411017

F7452

01. Threaded Cap (Old style, No Longer Available, must replace whole tank) 42272138
01. Threaded Cap - Twist On / New Style 42272174
02. C. Water / Solution Tank 90001295
02. C. Water / Solution Tank - New Style 42272104SP
03. Valve Assembly 43513026
04. Dirty Water Tank Carrying Handle - Black 39457043
05. Dirty Water Tank Lid Assembly With Float 42272166
06. Float Assembly - Brite Yellow 43538002
07. Float Retainer 38719043
08. Dirty Water Tank Assembly Complete 42272172
09. Dirty Water Tank Baffle - Frost Translucent 38769033
10. Handle / Latch - C.W. / Solution Tank - Patriot Blue 39457062


-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 9
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2 Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2 #90001295
List Price $41.21
Sale Price $34.34
You save $6.87!
Hoover Solution Tank Assembly V2 #42272104SP
List Price $41.21
Sale Price $34.34
You save $6.87!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Latch Tank Recovery Left Hand F7426 #36153097 Hoover Latch Tank Recovery Right Hand F7426 #36153098
Hoover Latch Tank Recovery Left Hand F7426 #36153097
List Price $3.32
Sale Price $2.77
You save $0.55!
Hoover Latch Tank Recovery Right Hand F7426 #36153098
List Price $3.38
Sale Price $2.82
You save $0.56!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Valve Supply Tank Assembly New Style Hoover Brush Block V2 6 Bernina Green Brushes
Hoover Valve Supply Tank Assembly New Style #43513026
List Price $11.69
Sale Price $9.74
You save $1.95!
Hoover Brush Block V2 6 Bernina Green Brushes #48437030
List Price $30.73
Sale Price $25.61
You save $5.12!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Recovery Tank F7452-900 Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly F5411
Hoover Recovery Tank F7452-900 #42272172
List Price $43.16
Sale Price $35.97
You save $7.19!
Hoover Nozzle Valve Assembly F5411 #43412007
List Price $4.98
Sale Price $4.15
You save $0.83!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Recovery Tank Handle F7210 Hoover Door Seal F7205
Hoover Recovery Tank Handle F7210 #39457043
List Price $6.22
Sale Price $5.18
You save $1.04!
Hoover Door Seal F7205 #38784091
List Price $4.02
Sale Price $3.35
You save $0.67!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day