You are here: Home > Hoover > All Other Hoover Models (SH, BH & L Series) > EH50500- Hoover Industrial Heavy Duty
Hoover EH50500 Industrial Heavy Duty Model: EH50500 Add to My Models
EH50500

EH50500

1. Extension Power Cord - 50' 59156704
2. Power Cord Pigtail - 18" 59156728
3. Mounting Bracket 35217006
4. Switch Pedal 38424003
5. Switch 28212017
6. Shaft 613802AY
7. Nut 012560--
8. Circular Clip 24735022
9. Handle Assembly Complete 48646093
10. Handle Grip - Transparent 39454070
11. Cord Support Retainer 59156731
12. Cord Clip - Black 39441016
13. Rivet 21256094
14. Upper Handle (Complete Handle) 48646093
15. Lower Handle - Chromium Plate 48631134
16. Handle Bolt 21631302
17. Handle Clamp Nut 32277008
18. Lock Washer 013704--
19. Bag And Dirt Cup Assembly 440002374
20. Bag Clip And Spring Assembly 41128021
21. Cloth Bag Assembly 43667056
22. Bag Expander 35173001
23. Seal 34122009
24. Support And Bellow 41427006
25. Gasket 34123020
26. Latch 36155011
27. Dirt Cup Assembly 38775001
28. Bellows 38673001
29. Clamp Band 049044--
30. Screw 17206--
31. Nut 015854EF
32. Bag Flange With Sealant 41424011
33. Hood / Nozzle Cover - Black 440002373
34. Height Indicator Lens 48111008
35. Led Light Lens 59156732
36. Led Light Panel Assembly 59156733
37. Light Transformer Modular 59156734
38. Furniture Guard - Transparent 36231042
39. Rivet 21256134
40. Washer 168278AY
41. Retainer 36951004
42. Indicator Guide Assembly 41961009
43. Indicator Guide Spring 35276006
44. Lock Washer 014062--
45. Motor Assembly And Seal Kit 59156735
46. Screw 21447220
47. Baffle 34287012
48. Brush Cap 36315003
49. Retainer And Sleeving 41119009
50. Rivet 012997AW
51. Main Body / Nozzle Base - Black 440001081
52. Latch - Nozzle Guard 36153006
53. Screw - Self Tapping 017001FW
54. Retaining Wire Form 012138FW
55. Rivet 012503EF
56. Washer 21312703
57. Spring-1060 012559FW
58. Pivot Pin Retainer 34665007
59. Screw - Self Tapping 017001FW
60. Lock Ring 013730--
61. Bail / Handle Fork Shaft 161509AY
62. Insulator / Strain Relief 36913026
63. Nozzle Adjustment Lever - Black 38456044
64. Bail / Handle Fork 41416051
65. Foot Pad - Black 38426080
66. Handle Control Lever - Black 38456050
67. Handle Retainer Plate 35463011
68. Bail / Handle Fork Plate 37954004
69. Screw 23187363
70. Pivot Pin 047450AY
71. Handle Control Pin Roll 12002663
72. Spring - Bag Flange Clamp 048409FW
73. Bag Flange Clamp Lever 019907--
74. Spring 161513--
75. Yoke 34252005
76. Cam Follower - Plastic 43263005
77. Wheel Retainer 32182001
78. Washer 21312806
79. Rear Wheel - Black 38521019
80. Rear Wheel Shaft 41431013
81. Frontwheel Shaft 047457AY
82. Washer 21312724
83. Frontwheel 034791AG
84. Axle / Bag Flange Retainer 35434040
85. Screw 21447020
86. Supportwasher 21312781
87. Retaining Spring - Agitator / Brush Roll 34784021
88. Agitator / Brush Roll Assembly - 2 Brush 48414021
89. Belt 044783AG
90. Nozzle Guard - Metal 42246008



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 7
Hoover Belt Lite Weight Commercial Upright Hoover Bellows Dirt Cup U7063
Hoover Belt Lite Weight Commercial Upright #044783AG
List Price $3.92
Sale Price $3.27
You save $0.65!
Hoover Bellows Dirt Cup U7063 #38673001
List Price $5.99
Sale Price $4.99
You save $1.00!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Latch Dirt Cup Conquest U7063 Hoover Nut     Each
Hoover Latch Dirt Cup Conquest U7063 #36155011
List Price $9.31
Sale Price $7.76
You save $1.55!
Hoover Nut Each #015854EF
List Price $2.96
Sale Price $2.47
You save $0.49!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Agitator Assembly Without Beater Bar U4371 Hoover Retainer Rear Wheel
Hoover Agitator Assembly Without Beater Bar U4371 #48414021
List Price $17.66
Sale Price $14.72
You save $2.94!
Hoover Retainer Rear Wheel #32182001
List Price $4.55
Sale Price $3.79
You save $0.76!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Bag Ring Plastic All Convertible Hoover Screw
Hoover Bag Ring Plastic All Convertible #41424011
List Price $8.82
Sale Price $7.35
You save $1.47!
Hoover Screw #017001FW
List Price $3.28
Sale Price $2.73
You save $0.55!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days
Hoover Screw Hoover Wheel Rear 1123 1125
Hoover Screw #21447020
List Price $3.16
Sale Price $2.63
You save $0.53!
Hoover Wheel Rear 1123 1125 #38521019
List Price $7.27
Sale Price $6.06
You save $1.21!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships within 3 days