You are here: Home > More Top Brands > Hoover > Commercial Vacuum Parts (C Series) > CH53010- Hoover TaskVac Upright

Hoover CH53010 TaskVac Model: CH53010 Add to My Models


CH53010

CH53010

1. Body Screw - #8 X 16Mm 660021002
2. Handle Assembly - Straight / D Style With Cord Hook - Shadow Gray 304029001
3. Switch - Single Push Button 28218062
4. Upper Cord Hook 521067001
5. Body Screw - #6 - 10 Self Tapping 21447228
6. Handle Screw 620893001
7. Main Back Panel Assembly 440003974
8. Wire Fuse Assembly - 18 Awg Brown 290467001
9. Seal - Inlet Tube 562269001
10. Hose / Cord Wrap - Lower 521068001
11. Lower Hose Adaptor Assembly 303832001
12. Power Cord Assembly - 35' Orange / 3 Wire 440005154
13. Motor Assembly - With Gasket /Grommet 230333001
14. Exhaust Hepa Filter Assembly 303172001
15. Nozzle Cover / Base Assembly -Black 440003955
16. Rear Wheel Assembly 305565001
17. E-Clip 691040002
18. Handle Release Pedal 521048005
19. Spring - Handle Release Pedal 633197001
20. Brush Roll Housing / Lower Hose Assembly 304024002
21. Roller Lifter Assembly 303214001
22. Nozzle Guard Assembly 303829001
23. Brush Roll Assembly - White Bristles 303202001
24. Belt - Stretch 562932001
25. Dirt Cup Lid Assembly - Black 440003973
27. Dirt Cup Lid Chambler Seal 562271001
28. Seal - Dirt Cup Bottom 562270001
29. Primary Filter - Dirt Cup 303173001
30. Upper Hose Assembly - 8' 4:1 303239003
31. Extension Wand 500170001
32. Crevice Tool - Long Shadow Gray 522305001



-xx. = Not shown on schematic.

Sort By:
Page of 1
Hoover Screw - 8 X 16Mm Hoover Dirt Cup Lid Assembly-Black #440003973
Hoover Dirt Devil Screw - 8 X 16Mm #660021002
List Price $2.84
Sale Price $2.37
You save $0.47!
Hoover Dirt Cup Lid Assembly-Black #440003973
Our Price: $57.53
Sale Price: $47.94
You save $9.59!
Usually ships Same Day / Next Day Usually ships within 7 days
Hoover Cord 35ft, 3 Wire, Orange #440005154 Hoover Rear Wheel E-Clip
Hoover Cord 35ft, 3 Wire, Orange #440005154
Our Price: $55.64
Sale Price: $46.37
You save $9.27!
Hoover Rear Wheel E-Clip #691040002
List Price $4.04
Sale Price $3.37
You save $0.67!
Usually ships within 3 days Usually ships Same Day / Next Day
Hoover Main Back Panel Assembly #440003974
Hoover Main Back Panel Assembly #440003974
Our Price: $61.76
Sale Price: $51.47
You save $10.29!
Usually ships within 3 days