You are here: Home > MORE .... > Homelite > Other Homelite Equipment > Homelite Expand-It Hedge Trimmer Attachment UT-15701-A
Homelite UT-15701-A
Homelite UT-15701-A
Model: Expand-It Hedge Trimmer Attachment UT-15701-A Add to My Models

Homelite UT-15701-A


1. Gearbox And Blade Assembly HM-99074001001
2. Upper Cover Assembly HM-99074001002
3. Cotter Pin HM-99074001003
4. Hex Notch Nut (M6) HM-99074001004
5. Spring Washer(Ø6) HM-99074001005
6. Flat Washer (Ø6) HM-99074001006
7. Clamping Lever HM-99074001007
8. Locking Plate HM-99074001008
9. Articulating Gearbox Assembly HM-99074001009
10. Oil Cup HM-99074001010
11. Locking Screw (M5) HM-99074001011
12. Flat Washer HM-99074001012
13. Spring Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001013
14. Inner Hex Column Head Screw (M5 X 14 mm) HM-99074001014
15. Hex Head Bolt (M5 X 30 mm) HM-99074001015
16. Flat Washer(Ø5) HM-99074001016
17. Ratchet Torsional Spring HM-99074001017
18. Detent HM-99074001018
19. Driven Gear Housing And Blade Assembly W/ Back Cover HM-99074001019
20. Blade Guard HM-99074001020
21. Locking Nut (M6) HM-99074001021
22. Hex Head Bolt (M6 X 16 mm) HM-99074001022
23. Flat Washer (Ø6) HM-99074001023
24. Hex Head Bolt (M6 X 22 mm) HM-99074001024
25. Spring Washer (Ø6) HM-99074001005
26. Flat Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001016
27. Spring Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001013
28. Hex Nut (M5) HM-99074001025
29. Half-Round Key HM-99074001026
30. Adjust Spacer HM-99074001027
31. Driven Bevel Gear HM-99074001028
32. C-Ring (Ø10) HM-99074001029
33. Oil Cup HM-99074001010
34. Driven Gear Housing And Blade Assembly W/O Back Cover HM-99074001030
35. Felt HM-99074001031
36. Circle Guard Plate HM-99074001032
37. Back Cover Assembly HM-99074001033
38. Inner Hex Column Head Screw (M5 X 20 mm) HM-99074001034
39. Inner Hex Column Head Screw (M5 X 16 mm) HM-99074001035
40. Spring Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001013
41. Flat Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001016
42. Felt HM-99074001036
43. Rubber Seal HM-99074001037
44. Metal Plate HM-99074001038
45. Flat Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001016
46. Spring Washer (Ø5) HM-99074001013
47. Hex Nut (M5) HM-99074001025
48. Lower Handle Assembly HM-99074001039
49. Hex Head Bolt (M5 X 30 mm) HM-99074001015
51. Intermedial Boom Assembly HM-99074001041
52. Hanger HM-99078001039
53. Bolt Assembly (Short) HM-99075001009
54. Bolt Assembly (Long) HM-99075001008
55. J-Handle And Grip HM-99075001010
56. Handle Bar Clamp HM-99075001007
57. Strap Hanger HM-99075001011
58. Shoulder Strap Assembly HM-99075001012
Nl. Operator'S Manual 099074001042) HM-983000621
Nl. Repair Sheet (Rev: 00) HM-NLA
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.