You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT21NRED2 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT21NRED2
Frigidaire MRT21NRED2
Model: MRT21NRED2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT21NRED2


*64560. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*64561. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303275789
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730610
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218658901
4. Rack-door, 25.25`` X 1.58`` WCI-215139847
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-5303007295
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-5303007297
7. Door-dairy, 12.19`` Wide WCI-5303319067
8. Rack-door, 25.56`` X 1.58`` WCI-215139848
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5318540802
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-5303917811
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428202
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494004
14. Plug-button, Almond WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917813
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-5304464361
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT21NRED2


*64562. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*64563. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*64564. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*64565. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
*64566. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*64567. Plug-button,cabinet Liner ,icemaker Holes WCI-5308016571
*64568. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
1. Cover-fan WCI-5304402655
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218802800
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, Almond WCI-5303001389
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, Almond WCI-218605102
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.75,(2) WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
29. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-3206105
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X .5,(2) WCI-5308009762
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT21NRED2


*64570. Screw WCI-5303001380
*64571. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
*64573. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
*64574. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
*64575. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*64576. Screw WCI-5303001260
*64577. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion, Almond WCI-218651901
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218866101
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-218909706
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288243
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost, 10 Hr, 115v WCI-215846602
24. Frame-pan Mtg Shelf,cantilever ,full Width,w/hanger Tabs WCI-215919123
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919118
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5303280075
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5303206538
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800
26A. Pan-crisper, 11.35`` Wide WCI-215791938
26B. Pan-crisper, 14.35`` Wide WCI-5303295926
27. Support-crisper Cvr, Adjustable WCI-5303205987
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Upper Fzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim-glass Shelf, 26.80``, Front WCI-215919459
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303209250
33. Gasket-pan Cover, 13.25``, Rh WCI-5303200329
34. Container-ice WCI-G172829-05
40. Glass-shelf, 26.76`` X 15.57`` WCI-215723546
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 26.80``, Rear WCI-215919807
42A. Hanger-pan/basket, Lh WCI-5303209272
42B. Hanger-pan/basket, Rh WCI-5303209273
47. Insert-pan Cover, 25.23`` X 10.50``, Glass WCI-218390523
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRT21NRED2


*64578. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 3`` Lg WCI-5304406039
*64579. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 12`` Lg WCI-5304406040
*64580. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*64581. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X 2`` Lg WCI-5304406722
*64582. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*64583. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-218657100
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076408
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-218765400
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-218773700
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
81. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam ,machine Compt WCI-218905701
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.