You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1 (V2) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1
Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1
Model: MRT21BRCW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1


*23760. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5318680314
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730609
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303208886
4. Rack-door, 25.56`` X 1.58`` WCI-5303016720
4. Rack-door, 25.25`` X 1.58`` WCI-5303016720
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-5303007295
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-5303007297
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5318540802
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel, Frzr Door, White WCI-5303917517
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Lg, Foam, Double-faced (not Illustra WCI-5315340712
12. Frame - Nameplate,white WCI-215366301
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop, Refr Section WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel, Refr Door, White WCI-5303917487
17. Handle End WCI-5303001015
18. Handle-door, White WCI-5303302990
19. Handle End, (2) WCI-218217401
20. Handle End WCI-5303001014
21. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32 (ca) X 5/8, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X .500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1


*23761. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 3/4, Gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
*23762. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*23764. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover, Fan WCI-5304402655
10A. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5308013665
10B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover WCI-5303001331
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, White WCI-5303001388
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218605101
28. Bolt-roller Adj, Indt Hex Head, 1/4-28 X 2.750, (2), Sem WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
30B. Tapping Plate/gusset, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218605200
30C. Tapping Plate/gusset, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-218605300
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41A. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
41B. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43A. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218703001
43B. Spring-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009790
44. Roller Assy, Rear WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-28 X 0.500, (2) WCI-5308009762
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1


*23765. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
1. Mullion, White WCI-218651900
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
12. Deflector-air WCI-5308000071
13. Cover - Air Deflector WCI-5303001546
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-5308000129
17A. Control Box WCI-5303015152
17B. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303313909
19. Switch-energy Saver, Slide Type WCI-5303001670
20. Label-control Box WCI-218459901
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303200810
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Insulator, Plastic Tubing, Temp Sensor WCI-5303916855
23A. Timer WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf, Fixed, Full Width, Wire, Refr Section WCI-215105801
28. End Cap-shelf,protector WCI-3201150
38. Trivet WCI-5303297857
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
7A. Top Panel-refr, W/snap Bushing WCI-5303001651
7B. Bushing, Snap-in, Plastic (not Illustrated) WCI-5303212518
7C. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Divider-styrofoam WCI-5308013674
8B. Harness-wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-3001475

Frigidaire MRT21BRCW1


*23766. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
4. Drier, Filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-3001475
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076403
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917953
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
1A. Condenser WCI-241861901
1B. Spacer-tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303017691
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26A. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
26B. Sound Tape, Defrost Pan (not Illustrated) WCI-5303307583
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
2A. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
2B. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008901
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
63. Capacitor-start, W/wiring Harn, End Cap, & Bracket 66 WCI-5303917932
66. Bracket, Capacitor Mtg WCI-215886600
68. Valve/drier Assy, Flow Control, W/items 4 &69 WCI-5303305677
69. Tube - Connector WCI-215116300
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.