You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18JREW2 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18JREW2
Frigidaire MRT18JREW2
Model: MRT18JREW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18JREW2


*10080. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*10081. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360001
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-215473602
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Upper WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917806
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT18JREW2


*10082. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*10083. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-24 X 7/16, Special WCI-131301100
*10084. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*10085. Shim, Lower Hinge WCI-218368500
*10086. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*10087. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*10088. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*10089. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*10090. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*10092. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,white ,cabinet Base ,(2) WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X .625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Forming WCI-218188000
78. Screw WCI-5308000039
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT18JREW2


*10093. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
*10094. Screw WCI-5303001380
*10095. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*10096. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*10097. Screw WCI-5303001260
*10098. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,white WCI-218874301
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr, Hasc WCI-218814800
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218814700
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf, Freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288242
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Cantilever, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303307355
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Less Insert WCI-5303207340
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Upper Fzr Shelf WCI-3201150
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-G172829-05
36. Shelf, Cantilever, Half Width, Wire WCI-5303307356
36. Frame-half Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919160
37. Trim-glass Shelf, 12.13``, Front WCI-218830309
43. Glass-shelf, 12.09`` X 14.57`` WCI-215723594
44. Trim-glass Shelf, 12.13``, Rear WCI-215919809
46. Front-crisper Pan, (2) WCI-5303307359
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X .625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Forming WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303305168
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800
42A. Hanger-pan/tray, Lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-218971302

Frigidaire MRT18JREW2


*10099. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*10100. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8 14 X 1/2 ,svc Cord Clamp WCI-218843801
*10101. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*10102. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*10103. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*10104. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*10105. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429301
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55A. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
55B. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.