You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0 (V4) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0
Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0
Model: MRT18DNEZ0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0


*48080. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303207345
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360001
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Magnet-nameplate (not Illustrated) WCI-215518000
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917806
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32 (ca) X 5/8, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 10, 16 X 1/2, Special/hi, Lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0


*48081. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-24 X 7/16, Special WCI-131301100
*48082. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*48084. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover, Fan WCI-218672501
10A. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
10B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218430000
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
30B. Tapping Plate, Lower Hinge, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-215882300
30C. Shim, Lower Hinge (not Illustrated) WCI-218368500
32. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head,1/4-20x0.685 WCI-241710601
43A. Roller Assy, Front WCI-218724000
43B. Roller (not Illustrated) WCI-5304472088
43C. Spring-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009790
43D. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon (not Illustrated) WCI-5308011326
43E. Bolt-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009761
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0


1. Mullion, White WCI-218874301
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer,``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12A. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
12B. Seal-air Deflector, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271403
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218814700
13. Extension, Air Deflector, For 2-pc Cover WCI-5303917824
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Control Box WCI-5303307349
17B. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23A. Timer WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303307842
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Less Insert WCI-5303207340
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
30. Cover-meat Pan WCI-5303285319
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303304709
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303300054
7A. Top Panel-refr WCI-218597500
7B. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
8B. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-218767600

Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0


*48085. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
22A. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
22B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-24 X 7/16, Special (not Illustrated) WCI-131301100
2A. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
2B. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429300
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438

Frigidaire MRT18DNEZ0


1. Tube - Valve To Im, Plastic WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff Assy WCI-3206319
12. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
12. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-body Assy, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw-sup/mold Body, 8-18 X 1.00, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw & Spcr/plate, 4-40 X 1.00, (2) WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr & Sw/plate, 4-40 X 3/4, (4) WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1.00 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw - Mtg Plate / Sprt, 8-18 X 7/16, (3) WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet WCI-5303207442
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
39. Harness-wiring, Ice Maker WCI-3206358
40. Sealing Strip WCI-5305877995
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply WCI-3206360
48. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
49. Plug-harness Hole, (2) WCI-5303001147
52. Tube, Water Inlet WCI-215456100
55. Valve-water WCI-218470300
55. Cap-water Valve (not Illustrated) WCI-5303015102
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.