You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3 (V2) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3
Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3
Model: MRT18DNEW3 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3


*13120. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360001
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
12. Magnet-nameplate (not Illustrated) WCI-215518000
13. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Upper WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917806
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32ca X 0.625, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 10, 16 X 1/2, Special/hi, Lo WCI-215503203
7A. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
7B. Screw WCI-5303001380

Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3


*13121. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*13123. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
10A. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
10B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
22. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-24 X 7/16, Special (not Illus WCI-131301100
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
30B. Tapping Plate, Lower Hinge, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-215882300
30C. Shim, Lower Hinge (not Illustrated) WCI-218368500
32. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43A. Roller Assy, Front, With Housing WCI-218724000
43B. Roller (not Illustrated) WCI-5304472088
43C. Roller (not Illustrated) WCI-5304472088
43D. Bolt-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009761
43E. Spring-roller Adj (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009790
43F. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw, Pan Head, 10-32 X 0.625, Hinge/mullion, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3


1. Mullion, White WCI-218874301
17A. Control Box WCI-5303321455
17B. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271403
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
9. Panel-bottom, Frzr Section WCI-218814700
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer,``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23A. Timer WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303307842
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam, Less Insert WCI-5303207340
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
30. Cover-meat Pan WCI-5303285319
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303304709
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw, Pan Head, 10-32 X 0.625, Hinge/mullion, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303300054
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800
7A. Panel-top, Refr Section WCI-218740500
7B. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
8B. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-218767600

Frigidaire MRT18DNEW3


*13124. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
22A. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
22B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 10-24 X 7/16, Special (not Illustrated) WCI-131301100
26A. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
26B. Sound Tape, Defrost Pan (not Illustrated) WCI-5303307583
2A. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
2B. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429300
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Clip-starter WCI-216158300
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 0.625, Special WCI-5304455852
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-218719202
80. Bracket, Wire Clamp Mtg WCI-218752900
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.