You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5 (V0) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5
Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5
Model: MRT18BSCW5 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5


*35400. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*35401. Tape,adhesive ,60``lg ,foam ,trim/nameplate,double Faced WCI-5315340760
*35402. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360003
4. Rack-door,23.81`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door,white ,with Handles & ,foam Insulation WCI-5304424825
12. Frame-nameplate, White, W/mtg Tape WCI-215503701
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door,white ,with Handles ,insul, & Brace WCI-5304424826
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5


*35403. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*35404. Shim, Lower Hinge WCI-218368500
*35405. Service Data Sheet WCI-218681200
*35406. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*35407. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*35408. Plug-button,cabinet Liner ,icemaker Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
27. Screw-leveling, (2) WCI-3206141
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,white ,cabinet Base ,(2) WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5


*35409. Screw WCI-5303001380
*35410. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
*35411. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*35412. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*35413. Screw WCI-5303001260
*35414. Screw WCI-5304455649
*35415. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
*35416. Service Data Sheet WCI-218758400
1. Mullion,white ,1 WCI-218874301
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218814800
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218814700
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob, Temp Control WCI-5303307352
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303307842
38. Trivet WCI-5303309901
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT18BSCW5


*35417. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
*35418. Sound Tape,defrost Pan WCI-5303307583
*35419. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8 14 X 1/2 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*35420. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*35421. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*35422. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.