You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5
Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5
Model: MRT16DRGW5 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5


*42880. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*42881. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5308007123
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730603
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218460801
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy,10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218460701
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917814
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
12. Nameplate Assy,white ,with Magnet WCI-218439130
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917838
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 0.500 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5


*42882. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*42883. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*42884. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*42885. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*42886. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*42887. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*42888. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*42889. Screw,hex Washer Head ,10-24 X 0.438 ,special WCI-131301100
*42890. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
*42892. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-3206119
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29A. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,white ,cabinet Base ,(2) WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw WCI-5308000039
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,white WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5


*42893. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
*42894. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*42895. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*42896. Screw WCI-5303001260
*42897. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,white WCI-218874401
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218781001
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218865802
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909705
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218865600
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303283107
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire WCI-218272501
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-218314102
26. Pan - Crisper WCI-3206180
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim, Shelf, 23.28``, Front WCI-218366101
30. Cover-meat Pan WCI-5303285319
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303307450
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-215723579
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303307877
81. Screw WCI-5303001380
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT16DRGW5


*42898. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*42899. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*42900. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-14 X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
45B. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
45C. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,180-200 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.