You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7
Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7
Model: MRT16DRGD7 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7


*00320. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*00321. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288856
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730604
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218460801
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy,10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218460701
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-5303917815
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428202
12. Nameplate Assy,almond ,with Magnet WCI-215518000
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button,almond WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917839
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-5304464361
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 0.500 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7


*00322. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*00323. Clamp-motor Wiring,nylon ,w/adhesive Tape WCI-218931001
*00324. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*00325. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*00326. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*00327. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*00328. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*00329. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*00330. Screw,hex Washer Head ,10-24 X 0.438 ,special WCI-131301100
*00331. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
*00332. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218832002
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support-evap Cover,(2) ,w/retainer Clip WCI-218865000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29A. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, Almond, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448302
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,almond, Cabinet Base, (2) WCI-215217703
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-3206105
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw WCI-5308000039
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,almond WCI-215099711
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7


*00334. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
*00335. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*00336. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*00337. Screw WCI-5303001260
*00338. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,almond WCI-218874411
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218781001
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218865802
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909705
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218865600
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303283107
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304496562
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire WCI-218272501
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-218314102
26. Pan - Crisper WCI-3206180
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim, Shelf, 23.28``, Front WCI-218366101
30. Cover-meat Pan WCI-5303285319
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303307450
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-215723579
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303307877
81. Screw WCI-5303001380
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT16DRGD7


*00339. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*00340. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*00341. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
45A. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-14 X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
45B. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
45C. Screw WCI-5304455651
5. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429305
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5304403171
15. Evaporator,with Hangers WCI-218818701
16. Clip-defrost Heater,(3) WCI-218880900
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam Insul ,rh WCI-218871800
20. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam Insul ,lh WCI-218831400
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
55. Capacitor-run,180-200 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.