You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT15DREW4 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT15DREW4
Frigidaire MRT15DREW4
Model: MRT15DREW4 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT15DREW4


*43800. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*43801. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5308007123
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730603
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218359001
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218358801
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917802
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917801
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw,8 Oval Head ,10-32ca X .625 ,cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
26. Tray-egg WCI-215817806
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT15DREW4


*43802. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*43803. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*43804. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*43805. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
*43806. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*43807. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*43808. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
*43810. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218803000
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover WCI-3206110
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, White WCI-5303001388
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218391901
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.75,(2) WCI-5303271412
29. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45A. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
45B. Screw WCI-5308000039
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X .5,(2) WCI-5308009762
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire MRT15DREW4


*43811. Screw WCI-5303001380
*43812. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
*43813. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*43814. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*43815. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*43816. Screw WCI-5303001260
*43817. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion, White WCI-218651800
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218781001
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218597400
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-218909705
9. Bottom Panel - Frzr WCI-218865600
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303283107
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
13. Extension, Air Deflector, For 2-pc Cover WCI-5303917824
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire WCI-218272501
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-218314102
26. Pan - Crisper WCI-3206180
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Upper Fzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim, Shelf, 23.28``, Front WCI-218366101
30. Cover-meat Pan WCI-5303285319
31. Pan-meat WCI-3206209
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-5303309849
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-215723579
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-5303307570
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRT15DREW4


*43818. Spacer-tube WCI-5303017691
*43819. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*43820. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-215076403
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor Kit,r134a ,w/ovld & Drier WCI-5304475140
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-5303317443
32. Bracket, Terminal Cover WCI-218618200
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.