You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT15CNED6 (V1) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT15CNED6
Frigidaire MRT15CNED6
Model: MRT15CNED6 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT15CNED6


*26080. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*26081. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-5303288856
2. Gasket-refr Door, Almond, Magnetic WCI-218730604
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218359001
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218358801
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-5303917804
12. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218428202
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, Almond WCI-240494004
14. Plug-button, Almond, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917803
18. Handle-door, Almond, W/block & Screw WCI-5304464361
21. Screw,8 Oval Head ,10-32ca X .625 ,cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT15CNED6


*26082. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*26083. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*26084. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
*26085. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*26086. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*26087. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge (2) WCI-5308012296
*26088. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*26089. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam ,machine Compt WCI-218905701
*26090. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*26092. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218803000
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725601
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, Almond WCI-218391902
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.75,(2) WCI-5303271412
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
29A. Washer, .28 X .62 X .03, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Plug-button, Almond WCI-5303001389
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-3206105
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X .5,(2) WCI-5308009762
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, Almond, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099711

Frigidaire MRT15CNED6


*26093. Screw WCI-5303001380
*26094. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
*26095. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*26096. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*26097. Screw WCI-5303001260
*26098. Screw WCI-5304455649
*26099. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
1. Mullion, Almond WCI-218651801
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218781001
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg ,(2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218865802
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-218909705
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865600
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire WCI-218272502
25. Cover-crisper Pan, W/support Beam WCI-218314101
26. Pan-crisper,full-width WCI-5303285386
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire MRT15CNED6


*26100. Spacer-tube WCI-5303017691
*26101. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*26102. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*26103. Sound Tape,defrost Pan WCI-5303307583
*26104. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*26105. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-218767600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-215076403
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.