You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0 (V4) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0
Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0
Model: MRT15CHCZ0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0


*90483. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-5308007123
12A. Tape-double Faced, Foam, 60`` Pc, Trim/nameplate (non-illustrated) WCI-5315340760
2. Gasket-refr Door, Magnetic, White WCI-218730603
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303207227
4. Rack-door, (2) WCI-5303281481
5. Support-door Rack, Rh, (4) WCI-5303207230
6. Support-door Rack, Lh, (4) WCI-5303207229
7. Door - Dairy WCI-5303299996
8. Rack-door, (2) WCI-5303281481
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303207236
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-3916563
12. Frame-nameplate, W/ Tape WCI-5303276130
13. Door Stop, Refr/frzr WCI-5308000255
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White WCI-3916558
18. Handle-door, White WCI-5304420213
18A. Handle-door, White WCI-5304420213
21A. Screw WCI-5308011745
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0


*90489. Plug-button, Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-5303209522
2. Knob - Damper Control WCI-5308000081
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover WCI-3206110
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
6. Cover-lwr Hng Screw WCI-3206135
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-3206119
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-3206146
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5308000056
25A. Pin, Push, Drain Spout (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5303001361
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button, Cabinet Base, (2) WCI-215217702
34. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge WCI-5303001369
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-5308000184
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
38A. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5308012296
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
42. Screw-lwr Hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Hd, 1/4-20 X 5/8, (4) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy-front (2) WCI-218724000
43A. Bolt-roller Adj, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009761
43B. Spring-roller Adj, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009790
43C. Washer-adj Bolt, Nylon, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5308011326
43D. Roller, (2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5304472088
43E. Screw, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 10-32 X 1/2 (non-illustrated) WCI-131301100
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing, Front/rear, WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw WCI-5308012258
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601

Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0


1. Mullion, White WCI-3206121
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, ``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air, W/seal WCI-5303917824
12A. Seal-air Deflector (non-illustrated) WCI-5303001449
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-5303917824
13A. Extension, Air Deflector, With Insulation WCI-5303917824
16A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Nut-anchor (non-illustrated) WCI-5308016567
21A. Screw WCI-5303001260
3. Washer No. 10 Flat, 7/32 X 7/16 Od, Steel WCI-5303206754
4. Spacer-mullion Mtg, Steel WCI-5303200464
5. Heater-mullion WCI-3206120
6. Strap-mullion Mtg WCI-215170801
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-3206128
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-3206131
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218814700
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
17. Box-control WCI-3206130
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303206678
19. Switch-energy Saver WCI-5303001670
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303200810
22. Housing, Cont Cap Tube WCI-5303319683
23. Timer WCI-215846602
23A. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf-sliding, Refr WCI-5303283111
25. Cover-crisper Pan, Complete WCI-5303283113
26. Pan-crisper, Full-width, W/ Front WCI-5303285386
59. Screw WCI-5308012258
7A. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Harness-wiring, Control/divider (non-illustrated) WCI-3206127
8B. Protector-edge (non-illustrated) WCI-3205266

Frigidaire MRT15CHCZ0


*90497. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket-cond Mtg (4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier, Filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-3206127
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215257600
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator Coil WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
22A. Screw, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 10-32 X 1/2 (non-illustrated) WCI-131301100
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan-defrost Drain, Orig/svce Compr WCI-5303917590
26A. Sound Tape-dfr Pan (non-illustrated) WCI-5303307583
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor Only, W/o Electricals WCI-5304476642
2A. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (non-illustrated) WCI-5308009617
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008901
31. Overload WCI-5303276514
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw-clamp Mtg, Spcl Hx Wshr Hd, 8-32 X 5/8 WCI-5304455852
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
63. Capacitor-start, W/ Wiring Harn, And End Cap WCI-215302100
66. Bracket, Start Cap Mtg WCI-215062300
67. Screw-capacitr Brkt, Cr Flat Head, 8-32 X 5/8, (2) WCI-215114200
68. Valve-flow Control, Formed WCI-5303305677
69. Tube - Connector WCI-215116300
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.