You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT13CREW1 (V2) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT13CREW1
Frigidaire MRT13CREW1
Model: MRT13CREW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT13CREW1


*69160. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5308007123
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730601
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303271483
4. Rack-door, 23.16`` X 1.12`` WCI-5303300237
4. Rack-door, 23.00`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-3206166
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206150
6. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206165
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.81``, Lh WCI-5303324302
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303311253
8. Rack-door, 22.59`` X 1.12`` WCI-5303300237
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303271486
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917814
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428201
12. Magnet-nameplate (not Illustrated) WCI-215518000
13. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Upper WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917816
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
21. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32ca X 0.625, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
25. Dish-butter WCI-5308000716
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 10, 16 X 1/2, Special/hi, Lo WCI-215503203

Frigidaire MRT13CREW1


*69161. Service Data Sheet WCI-218681200
*69163. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover, Fan WCI-218672501
10A. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303270917
10B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
29A. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
30B. Tapping Plate, Lower Hinge, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-215882300
30C. Shim, Lower Hinge (not Illustrated) WCI-218368500
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218430000
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-3206146
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303272327
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
27. Screw-leveling, (2) WCI-3206141
32. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw, Pan Head, 10-32 X 0.625, Hinge/mullion, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT13CREW1


1. Mullion, White WCI-218430701
12A. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
12B. Seal-air Deflector, Foam Plastic, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271401
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
8. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872901
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218820600
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, ``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Control Box WCI-5303307349
17B. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303270923
23A. Timer WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf-sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303283125
25. Cover-crisper Pan WCI-5303270897
26. Pan-crisper, Full-width WCI-218738101
59. Screw, Pan Head, 10-32 X 0.625, Hinge/mullion, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
7A. Top Panel-refr WCI-218597300
7B. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRT13CREW1


*69164. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5303270924
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429300
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19A. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
19B. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304475140
2A. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
2B. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009617
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-5303276174
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 0.625, Special(not Illustrated) WCI-5304455852
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.