You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1 (V2) Top Mount Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1
Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1
Model: MRT13BSCW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1


*25080. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5308007123
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730601
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218473001
4. Rack-door, 23.00`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
4. Rack-door, 23.16`` X 1.12`` WCI-5303300237
5. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Rh WCI-3206165
5. Support-door Rack, Extends 1/81``, Rh WCI-3206150
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.06``, Lh WCI-3206166
6. Support-door Rack, Extends 1.81``, Lh WCI-5303324302
7. Screw WCI-5303001380
8. Rack-door, 22.59`` X 1.12`` WCI-5303300237
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303271486
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, With Handles, And Insulation WCI-218497401
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Long, Foam, Double-faced (not Illust WCI-5315340712
12. Frame-nameplate, White, W/mtg Tape WCI-215503701
13. Door Stop WCI-5308000255
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle/dr Stop WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, With Handles, And Insulation WCI-218629301
21. Screw, No. 8 Oval Head, 10-32 (ca) X 5/8, Cross Recessed WCI-218251900
21. Screw, No. 8 Truss Head, 10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1


*25081. Skid Pad, Rear Cab Base WCI-5303210622
*25083. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover, Fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218430000
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303270917
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-3206146
18. Support-evap Cover WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303272327
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
27. Screw-leveling, (2) WCI-3206141
29A. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
29B. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
30B. Tapping Plate, Lower Hinge, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-215882300
30C. Shim, Lower Hinge (not Illustrated) WCI-218368500
32. Plug-button, White, Cabinet Base WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
39. Shim - Upper Hinge WCI-5303001037
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head,1/4-20x0.685 WCI-241710601
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1


1. Mullion, White WCI-218430701
12A. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
12B. Seal-air Deflector, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001449
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271401
6. Tapping Plate, Mullion Mtg, (2) WCI-218845601
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
13. Extension, Air Deflector, For 2-pc Cover (not Illustrate WCI-5303917824
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17A. Control Box WCI-5303307349
17B. Nut, Anchor (not Illustrated) WCI-5308016567
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303305486
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
22. Insulator, Plastic Tubing, Temp Sensor WCI-5303916855
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303270923
23A. Timer WCI-215846602
23B. Screw WCI-5304455649
24. Shelf-sliding, Wire, Refr Section WCI-5303283125
38. Trivet WCI-5303310496
59. Screw-hinge/mullion, Cr Pan Head, 10-32 X 5/8, Thread Fo WCI-218188000
7A. Top Panel-refr WCI-218597300
7B. Screw WCI-5303001380
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
8A. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872901
8B. Edge Protector (not Illustrated) WCI-3205266
8C. Harness, Wiring, Control/divider (not Illustrated) WCI-5303276174
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218820600

Frigidaire MRT13BSCW1


*25084. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*25085. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5303270924
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Control/divider WCI-5303276174
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-218429300
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-5303917951
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg, With Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26A. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
26B. Sound Tape, Defrost Pan (not Illustrated) WCI-5303307583
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304475140
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special WCI-5304455852
45B. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.