You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2
Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2
Model: MRS20WRGW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80240. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
*80241. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303288954
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
6. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-3206165
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-3206166
8. Rack-door WCI-5303301132
8. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472200
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218748601
11. Panel-ext Frzr Door,white ,w/foam Insulatn WCI-5303918097
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668401
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bushing-door,bronze WCI-215615300
23. Screw, Cr Flat Head, 8-32(d) X 1/2 WCI-5303001020
37. Trim-handle, White, Upper, With Snap Lock WCI-215867083
37. Trim-handle, White, Lower, With Snap Locks WCI-215867082
140. Elbow-water Tube WCI-218518700
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
47. Harness-wiring,frzr Door WCI-218895301
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
68. Chute-ice WCI-218020600
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80242. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*80243. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303288951
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218749301
4. Rack-door,w/end Caps WCI-215472100
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy,13`` Wide WCI-215058111
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218428204
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917881
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668401
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
37. Trim-handle, White, Upper, With Snap Lock WCI-215867083
37. Trim-handle, White, Lower, With Snap Locks WCI-215867082
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
49. Bin-door, Gallon WCI-5303319068
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80244. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83`` Long WCI-5303289044
*80245. Washer,nylon ,0.363 Id W/nibs WCI-215003200
*80246. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*80247. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*80248. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*80249. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218154003
*80250. Tape-foam WCI-5303322647
*80251. Cap-protector, Lower Hinge WCI-218902101
*80253. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*80254. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*80255. Plug-button,cabinet Liner ,icemaker Holes WCI-5308016571
10. Cover-evap Coil,lower WCI-218751301
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-218748901
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
101. Seal-foam WCI-215305701
101. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663103
29A. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
29B. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917357
30B. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38A. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Rh WCI-218215241
38B. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Lh WCI-218215243
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
71. Clip-grille WCI-218515401
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-218359613
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge, White WCI-218359801
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover WCI-218769900
92. Screw WCI-241710601

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80256. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
*80257. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
100A. Support-pan Cover, Lh WCI-218015501
100B. Support-pan Cover, Rh WCI-218015601
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298005
11. Shelf-freezer WCI-5304405989
126A. Channel,auger Mtg ,lh WCI-241674401
126B. Channel`auger Mtg ,rh WCI-241674402
2. Trim-basket WCI-5303300707
24. Frame, Refr Shelf, Cantilever, (3) WCI-215919136
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Rear WCI-218015401
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Front WCI-218015301
26. Pan-storage, Lower WCI-5303288968
26. Pan-storage, Upper WCI-5303288971
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Lower Fzr Shelf WCI-08013638
29. Trim-refr Shelf, Front, (3) WCI-215919413
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217596
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217597
40. Glass-refr Shelf WCI-218498194
41. Trim-refr Shelf, Rear (3) WCI-215919813
46. Front-storage Pan, Lower WCI-5303317753
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper WCI-5303323271
47A. Insert-pan Cover,glass ,clear ,lower WCI-215723551
47B. Insert-pan Cover, Glass, Clear, White Graphics WCI-218390586
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303288957
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank WCI-5303918258
101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80258. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*80259. Screw WCI-5303001260
*80260. Tube,insulator ,pvc ,white ,on Temp Sensor WCI-218731104
*80261. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*80262. Screw WCI-5304455649
*80263. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*80264. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303321928
17B. Screw-control Box Mtg,hex Head ,8-15a X 1.000,refr/frzr WCI-215188300
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303299165
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296808
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303310473
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303323262
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
75. Shield-light,refr WCI-218465101
76. Cover-light Socket WCI-218225800
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011503
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
125. Switch-auger Kill,white WCI-215334201

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80265. Spacer-tube WCI-5303208866
*80267. Harness-wiring,refr Controls WCI-215005200
*80268. Harness-wiring,frzr Controls WCI-218815101
*80269. Tube-inlet WCI-3206414
*80270. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
*80271. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*80272. Screw,pan Head ,10-12a X 0.50 WCI-215732700
*80273. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*80274. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*80275. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam ,(2) WCI-218679603
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218646100
6. Harness-wiring,machine Compt WCI-218897101
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215006701
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218657301
15. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691302
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289042
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
45B. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048201
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80276. Tube-water Inlet,formed,plastic,dispenser WCI-215294101
*80277. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*80278. Harness-wiring,disp WCI-218863107
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
17A. Screw,truss Head,6-20 X 3/8 WCI-5304449336
17B. Washer-flat WCI-215923400
2. Deflector-ice Disp, White WCI-218505303
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser, White WCI-215922301
7. Switch-actuator,micro WCI-5303917595
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218835701
10. Spring,dispenser Door WCI-218209800
12. Knob-selector,white WCI-218845901
14. Label-module Cover,white WCI-218416148
15. Light Bulb / Lamp, 4w, 115v WCI-218284900
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw,6 X 1/4 WCI-215794400
23. Drip Tray, White WCI-215447001
24. Actuator, White WCI-5303319469
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
27. Rocker-switch WCI-218814901
28. Cover-module,white WCI-218713101
30. Door Assy-ice Chute, W/gasket, Insul WCI-5304402125
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-218870201
35. Heat Motor, 115v WCI-218740002
36. Cover-slctr Switch,ice Dispenser WCI-218835601
38. Switch-micro,single Pole ,double Throw WCI-218479900
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5304401778
40. Yoke-heat Motor WCI-218284500
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215917800
43. Screw,tw Hx Cr Pan Hd ,8-16 X 0.500 WCI-5303001083
49. Bracket-heat Motor WCI-215794000
51. Cam-switch WCI-215922200
56. Screw-micro Switch, Pan Head, 4-24 X 9/16 WCI-5300809864
61. Ring-retainer,micro Switch WCI-215766000
82. Screw,plask H/l,6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80279. Harness-wiring,auger Motor WCI-5304407107
*80280. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*80281. Ice Container Assy WCI-241860802
2. Auger-ice WCI-241716101
3. Cam-drive WCI-241685201
4. Container-ice WCI-241734001
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-241685103
7. Front-ice Container WCI-241734201
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
13. Gate WCI-241885001
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Drive Blade WCI-241684501
18. Motor-auger WCI-218815702
20. Cover-motor WCI-5304407106
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Plate-front WCI-241684001
25. Screw WCI-241690701
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
33. Spacer WCI-241684801
34. Spacer WCI-241689801
39. Screw WCI-241690501
41. Housing-crusher WCI-241885001
44. Screw,pan Head, 8-32 X .25 WCI-218359202
49. Rail Assy WCI-241734501
51. Rotation Stop WCI-241676301
54. Nut-auger WCI-241685001
55. Washer WCI-241690306
56. E-ring WCI-241690201
57. Door-access WCI-241734101
58. Screw WCI-5304455651

Frigidaire MRS20WRGW2


*80282. Cap-water Valve WCI-218835800
*80283. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
*80284. Icemaker WCI-5303918277
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
12A. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
12B. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-ice Maker,complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
47. Adapter-water Sply,straight WCI-5308000205
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201
55. Valve-water, Dual Solenoid, 115v WCI-218720500
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-bracket Mtg, Pan Head, 8-32t X 0.375 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.