You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (H-N) > Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5 (V2) Side-by-Side Refrigerator
Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5
Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5
Model: MRS20HRAW5 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5


*55640. Foam Strip, Handle Mtg Hole WCI-215361200
*55641. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303288954
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-215473602
8. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472200
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-5303288955
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-215475501
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5


*55642. Foam Strip, Handle Mtg Hole WCI-215361200
*55643. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303288951
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-5303288953
4. Rack-door, W/end Caps, (5) WCI-215472100
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303319991
12. Frame - Nameplate,white WCI-215366301
12. Tape, Adhesive, 12`` Long, Foam, Double-faced (not Illust WCI-5315340712
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-215475401
18. Handle-door, White WCI-215339601
21. Screw-handle Mtg,hex Head, 10-32 X 1/2 WCI-5303283080
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg WCI-3204522
37. Trim, Handle, White WCI-215361401
58. Screw, Truss/ph Head, 8-18ab X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5


*55644. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*55646. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*55647. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303289038
10. Cover-evap Coil, Lower WCI-5303289035
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative, I.m. Inlet Tube, & Elec Conn WCI-5303291143
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White WCI-218215241
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
44. Roller Assy, Rear,(2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-215362901
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218154003
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover, W/seal WCI-215175300
92. Screw WCI-241710601
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
18A. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
18B. Support-air Duct Cvr, 1.83`` Long (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289044
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer, .40 X .75 X .06, Nylon WCI-215314301
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30B. Tapping Plate, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730700
30C. Tapping Plate, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-218730800
41A. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
41B. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5308009759
43A. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
43B. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
52A. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
52B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-215058000
71A. Clip-grille,(2) WCI-215003300
71B. Screw-clip/grille, Pan Head, 6-20ab X 1/4 (not Illustrated) WCI-5300803628

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5


*55648. Clip, Cantilevr Shlf WCI-215339900
10. Tray-ice, Plastic WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5304405990
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298005
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed Wire WCI-5303288962
24. Shelf-cantilever, Refr WCI-5303291258
25. Cover-storage Pan WCI-218147601
26. Pan-storage, Lower WCI-5303288968
26. Pan-storage, Upper WCI-5303288971
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector WCI-08013638
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
46. Front-storage Pan WCI-5303294248
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303288957
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-air WCI-5303289064
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
101. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 3/4, Gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5


*55649. Screw-control Box Mtg, Hex Head, 8-15a X 1.00, Refr/frzr WCI-215188300
13A. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303917278
13B. Washer, ``slinger``, Nylon, Evap Fan Shaft (not Illustrated) WCI-215474201
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303289056
17B. Brace-frzr Cont Box (not Illustrated) WCI-215980800
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
21A. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
21B. Screw WCI-5303001260
23A. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
23B. Harness-wiring, Timer (not Illustrated) WCI-215617100
41A. Screw WCI-5308000039
41B. Nut, ``u`` Type, 8-15(a), Fan Motor Mount (not Illustrated WCI-5303209814
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296808
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-215051008
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303296800
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303296801
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809505
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-218465000
75. Shield-light, Refr WCI-218465100
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy, W/seal WCI-215011503
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400

Frigidaire MRS20HRAW5


*55650. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
15A. Evaporator WCI-218691302
15B. Tube-inlet (not Illustrated) WCI-3206414
1A. Condenser WCI-5304439515
1B. Spacer-tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303208866
1C. Spacer, Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289026
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil, Styrofoam, (2) WCI-218679601
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501601
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303289033
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215746800
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218657301
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289042
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg,(drain Pan) WCI-5303289030
23. Grommet-compr Mtg WCI-218513300
25. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-215014200
29. Compressor, R134a, W/ovld & Drier WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43A. Clamp WCI-5303001199
43B. Clamp-strain Relief, Service Cord, Galv Steel (not Illustrated) WCI-5303001199
43C. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw WCI-5304455651
45B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-15a X 1.00 WCI-5303207328
45C. Screw-clamp Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 8-32 X 5/8, Special (not Illustrated) WCI-5304455852
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Pin-compressor Mtg,(4) WCI-215014100
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
5A. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-215616900
5B. Harness-wiring, Refr Controls (not Illustrated) WCI-215013800
5C. Harness-wiring, Frzr Controls (not Illustrated) WCI-215226000
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61A. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
61B. Nut, Speed (not Illustrated) WCI-215004700
61C. Grommet, Silencer (not Illustrated) WCI-215223700
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048201
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.