You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Washer/Dryer Combos > Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2 (V2) Washer/Dryer Combo
Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2
Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2
Model: MLXE42RBW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2


*15880. Plug-dome Head WCI-131464000
*15881. Plug-hole WCI-5303209889
*15882. Tie-harness WCI-5303303590
1. Panel-left Side-white WCI-131084710
2. Screw, Pph B St/z, 8-18 X .31 WCI-131168200
3. Panel, Galvanized WCI-131883301
4. Panel-rear WCI-137305301
5. Ball WCI-5303281019
6. Clip-ball WCI-5303281020
9. Panel-access,dryer WCI-3204249
11. Cover-term Block WCI-3204250
12. Bearing-shaft WCI-131825900
13. Bracket-bearing WCI-131724300
14. Screw-bracket, 10-16b X 1.375, Cr/sq Drive WCI-131205400
15. Heater Assy WCI-131475320
17. Baffle-heater WCI-3204254
18. Screw, Pan Hd Locking, 10-16ab X 0.375, Cr/sq Drive WCI-131477000
20. Glide-drum WCI-5303937139
21. Drum-dryer WCI-134138400
22. Panel-front-white WCI-131150702
23. Felt-lower WCI-5303283286
24. Screw, Flat Head, 8-18ab X 0.44, Cr/sq Drive WCI-134156200
25. Catch, Door WCI-131658800
26. Switch-door WCI-5308001614
27. Trap-lint WCI-131359600
28. Clip-guide WCI-5303281074
29. Screw-vane, Quadrex Head, 10-14 X 1.00, Special WCI-131382300
30. Vane WCI-137552900
31. Screw, Pph Ab, 10-16 X .625 WCI-131202300
32. Shaft Assy WCI-131777700
33. Thermostat-safety WCI-3204267
34. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18ab X 0.375, Cr/sq Drive WCI-131243700
35. Screw, Pph B St/z, 6-20 X .19 WCI-08010804
36. Thermal Limiter WCI-134120900
38. Panel-right Side-white WCI-131084810
39. Panel-access-white WCI-131084402
41. Hinge-lower WCI-3204276
41. Hinge-upper WCI-3204275
42. Screw-hinge, Splnd Ab St/c, 10.16 X .50 WCI-131302800
44. Gasket-door WCI-131129900
46. Handle-door-white WCI-5303937185
47. Door-inner-white WCI-5303300245
48. Door-outer-white WCI-3204284
49. Strike Door WCI-5303207102
50. Shield-heat WCI-134535300
54. Harness-door Switch WCI-3205631

Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2


*15883. Screw-ground Cab, Hex Washer Head, 10-32t X 0.375, Serr WCI-131301100
*15884. Bushing-snap WCI-131453000
1. Seal-air Duct WCI-131295200
2. Screw, Pph B St/z, 8-18 X .31 WCI-131168200
4. Fastener WCI-131362400
6. Duct-air, 6 WCI-134086301
7. Seal-blower Housing WCI-3204490
8. Screw-blower Hsg, Pph Ab St/z/ch, 6-18 X .60 WCI-3205245
9. Clamp WCI-5303304824
10. Housing-blower Rear WCI-131575200
10. Housing-blower, Front WCI-5304485558
12. Wheel-blower WCI-131476300
14. Heater-thermostat WCI-131658100
15. Thermostat-control WCI-3204307
16. Screw-thermostat, Pph Cup Pt, 8-18 X .625 WCI-5303293767
18. Cradle, Motor WCI-131367101
19. Pan-motor Cradle WCI-131363901
22. Spring-idler WCI-3205241
23. Arm-idler Assy WCI-131863100
25. Belt-dryer WCI-137292700
26. Block-support WCI-5303212870
27. Clamp, Motor WCI-5303212834
28. Motor - Dryer WCI-53032332588
31. Cord-power WCI-5308819003
32. Strain Relief WCI-5303937127
33. Shield-access WCI-131731400
34. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18ab X 0.375, Cr/sq Drive WCI-131243700
38. Elbow-exhaust WCI-A02353501
39. Screw,no.8 Pan Head ,10-10b X 0.50 ,cr/sq Drive WCI-131205100
42. Bracket-marriage WCI-5303306278
43. Screw-bracket WCI-3204325
44. Bracket-external WCI-3204326
48. Pan-bottom WCI-137455500
50. Cover-safety WCI-3204329

Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2


*15885. Strap WCI-5303161300
*15886. Pad-spacer, Cork WCI-5303210651
*15887. Tie-harness WCI-5303303590
1. Timer WCI-131225300
2. Screw, Pph B St/z, 8-18 X .31 WCI-131168200
3. Harness-dryer Cont WCI-131305700
4. Knob-rotary WCI-131858000
5. Switch - Pressure WCI-5303209894
6. Harness-washer, Control WCI-131430700
8. Timer-washer WCI-131351100
10. Switch-push Start WCI-5303209890
11. Screw, Cr Pan Head, 8-32 X 0.25, Thread Forming WCI-5303283289
14. Resistor-power, 4.4k WCI-134446800
17. Bracket-controls WCI-131288002
18. Panel-control, Almond WCI-131624200
20. End Cap-lh WCI-131288100
21. Knob-dryer Timer WCI-131859100
21. Knob-washer Timer WCI-131977000
23. Harness-main Dryer WCI-131305600
24. Screw, Flat Head, 8-18ab X 0.44, Cr/sq Drive WCI-134156200
25. Dial-timer WCI-5303209901
26. Spacer-tmr Shaft WCI-3205248
27. Screw-end Cap, Pph B, 6-20 X .375 WCI-3205245
29. Harness-washer, Lower WCI-131200500
31. End Cap-rh WCI-131288210
32. Clip-grounding WCI-3204357
34. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18ab X 0.375, Cr/sq Drive WCI-131243700
35. Clip-end Cap WCI-131063700

Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2


*15888. Bushing-snap WCI-131453000
*15889. Tie-harness WCI-5303303590
*15890. Clip-backsheet WCI-5303309503
1. Screw-hinge/lid, Pph 45 Hdr Pt, 6-32 X .312 WCI-5303211089
2. Screw, Pph B St/z, 8-18 X .31 WCI-131168200
23A. Hose-drain WCI-131210200
23B. Strap-drain Hose (not Illustrated) WCI-3161250
3. Bumper-lid WCI-134075500
4. Hinge Bar WCI-5304489657
5. Grommet-hinge WCI-5303208743
6. Lid-white WCI-5303212872
9. Strike-lid WCI-131390000
11. Screw-strike, Pfh B, 6-20 X .375 WCI-3204368
20. Pin-slide WCI-3204374
24. Retainer-drain Hose WCI-5303204987
25. Valve Check WCI-3204375
26. Clamp-drain Hose WCI-5364154013
28. Connector-drn Hose WCI-131435000
31. Screw, Pph Ab, 10-16 X .625 WCI-131202300
33. Valve-water WCI-134190200
34. Screw-body, 1/4-14 X .625 WCI-131205500
35. Ring-snubber WCI-5308002385
36. Block-shipping WCI-3204380
37. Screw-shipping, Hh Ab Yel, 1/4-14 X .750 WCI-131102900
38. Base Assembly WCI-5303311213
39. Screw,no.8 Pan Head ,10-10b X 0.50 ,cr/sq Drive WCI-131205100
41. Screw-front Pnl, Comb Th Ab, 10-16 X .50 WCI-131302800
42. Panel - Front - White WCI-131104303
43. Pad-level Leg WCI-131422200
43. Pad-leveling Leg WCI-131422100
44. Leg-leveling, With Pad WCI-5303309673
45. Pin-locating WCI-131346401
45. Pin, Locating WCI-131346400
46. Body-white WCI-134046600
47. Bracket-marriage-lh WCI-131091001
47. Bracket-marriage-rh WCI-131106701
50. Lock-lid WCI-134101800
51. Bracket-lid Lock WCI-134101800
52. Rivet-lid Switch WCI-08002420
53. Panel-top White WCI-134135800
54. Dispenser-bleach WCI-3204394
55. Spring-lid WCI-134890500
56. Screw, Pan Hd Locking, 8-32ca X 0.375, Cr/sq Drive WCI-131243800

Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2


*15891. Insert-spring Adj WCI-5303212877
1. Cap-agitator WCI-3204395
2. Seal Cap WCI-3204396
3. Cover-splash Tub WCI-131398303
4. Capacitor WCI-131212302
6. Hose-inlet WCI-N6561384
7. Washer-inlet Hose WCI-5303161296
8. Bracket-capacitor WCI-5303161252
9. Clamp WCI-5303304824
10. Hose & Nozzle WCI-134211701
11. Agitator WCI-3204401
12. Tub-spin, And Trunnion WCI-131370400
13. Screw-trunnion,unc2ax.625 `.312-18 ,(5) WCI-5303283293
14. Screw-lockplate, Hx, .312-18 X .1.625 WCI-137539500
15. Lockplate WCI-137107000
16. Trunnion WCI-131545101
17. Filter-lint WCI-131076600
18. Tub-splash WCI-131557200
20. Screw-tub Bearing, Pph B St/z, 8-12 X .75 WCI-3205150
21. Washer, Spin Bearing, Upper WCI-5308002401
22. Leg & Dome Assy WCI-131373610
23. Spring-vertical (short) WCI-5303208858
23. Spring-vertical WCI-5303208860
24. Spring-horizontal WCI-131373900
26. Bearing-outer Tub WCI-3204405
27. Screw-set, Hhd Cup Pt, 5/16-18 X .85, Pulley, Transm. WCI-5303270023
28. Belt-washer WCI-134511600
29. Pulley-transmission WCI-131498301
30. Arm-idler WCI-131862900
31. Pulley-motor WCI-3204423
32. Pin-roll WCI-3204424
33. Spring Torsion WCI-3204425
34. Sleeve-idler WCI-3204426
35. Ring-retaining WCI-3161433
36. Washer-pivot Shaft WCI-5303261031
37. Washer-spring WCI-5303161306
38. Nut-lock, Motor WCI-5303318708
39. Screw,no.8 Pan Head ,10-10b X 0.50 ,cr/sq Drive WCI-131205100
40. Motor-main WCI-3205647
41. Shield-motor WCI-131081700
42. Slinger-pump WCI-3204451
43. Pump-complete WCI-131208500
44. Clip-pump WCI-131430600
45. Hose-pmp To Coupler WCI-3204454
46. Clip-hose To Leg WCI-131462500
47. Clamp-hose WCI-3204456
48. Clamp-hose To Tub WCI-131306234
49. Hose-pump To Tub WCI-3204458
51. Screw-leg To Tub, Hwh 23, .31-18 X .875 WCI-3204459
52. Washer-leg, Idx.040, 1.25 Odx.335 WCI-3005891
53. Tube, Pressure WCI-5300771996

Frigidaire MLXE42RBW2


1. Stud-agitator Cap WCI-131206800
2. Hub-drive, Agitator WCI-134418700
3. Transmission Complete WCI-134735700
4. Seal-upper, Lip WCI-5303161307
5. Ring-retaining WCI-5303161223
6. Screw-transmsn Btm, Hwhd Type T, 1/4-20 X .450 WCI-134197900
7. Plug-pipe WCI-5303161224
8. Screw-upper Housing WCI-5308002804
9. Gasket WCI-5308015778
10. Gear-sector WCI-5308011268
11. Rod-connecting WCI-5304471722
12. Gear-crank WCI-5308015496
13. Shaft-lower WCI-5308014905
14. Washer-thrust WCI-5303161226
15. Washer WCI-5303161232
16. Housing-lower WCI-131557800
18. Washer-spacer WCI-5308002475
21. Oil-transmission (1 Qt) WCI-3005242
22. Spring-small L.g.s. WCI-5303161174
23. Gear-idler WCI-5303161175
24. Shaft-agitator WCI-5308015507
25. Housing-upper WCI-131878300
26. Seal-tub WCI-5303279394
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.