You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF355CESA (V1) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF355CESA
Frigidaire MGF355CESA
Model: MGF355CESA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF355CESA


*09560. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*09561. Bezel-nameplate, White WCI-316096901
*09562. Harness-wiring, Backguard WCI-316001444
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316028700
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316051601
11. Trim-wrapper, White WCI-316061857
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316028600
13. Switch-selector WCI-316073300
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Red,250 V,(2) WCI-316022500
15. Support-backguard, Lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023114
19. Panel-control, Metal, White WCI-316082609
20. Clock/timer, Analog 3 Stem WCI-316017400
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079001
24. Switch-rocker, White WCI-316448701
29. Knob-clock/timer, White, (3) WCI-316034200
31. Knob-selector WCI-316087258
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316087257
36. Knob-top Valve, (4) WCI-316009036
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316009285
42. Trim-vent WCI-316083300
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
56. Deflector-flue, Black WCI-316074907
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MGF355CESA


1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316066201
10. Burner Assy-top, Sealed, Center, 9000 Btu, (2), Includes WCI-5303935025
11. Ignitor-top Burner, W/mtg Bracket WCI-316011200
13. Tube, Aluminum, Rgltr To Manf, With Fittings WCI-316065005
14. Screw-regulator/brkt, Hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Nick, 3 (not Illu WCI-316021104
14. Regulator-pressure WCI-5303935125
15. Bracket-regulator WCI-316091600
16. Tube-valve To Rgltr, 3/8 WCI-316065003
17. Valve-safety-dual WCI-5303208499
18. Burner-oven WCI-316269000
19. Igniter-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle-oven Burner WCI-3131284
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
22. Tube-valve To Mixer WCI-316065002
23. Burner-broiler WCI-08067935
24. Mixer Elbow WCI-316070400
25. Baffle-broiler WCI-5303210379
26. Ignitor-broiler WCI-5303935068
2A. Valve-top Burner, With Mtg Screws WCI-5303935130
2B. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, (4), W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
37. Screw-burner Mtg, Hex Washer Head, M3 X 0.50 WCI-316069301
3A. Switch-igniter, (4) WCI-316032000
3B. Switch Harness Terminal Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-5303935040
4. Tube-burner, Red, Rf WCI-316059612
5. Tube-burner, Green, Lf WCI-316059613
6. Tube-burner, Nat., Rr WCI-316059614
7. Tube-burner, Black, Lr WCI-316059615
44. Orifice-top Burner, Small, (2) WCI-5303210090
45. Screw-igniter Mtg, Self-tapping, M3 X 5.8, (4) WCI-316011100
46. Plate-burner Tube WCI-316074700
47. Lp-conversion Kit WCI-5303286386
50. Burner-top, Small, (2) Includes, 37 WCI-5303935025
8A. Spark Module WCI-316135702
8B. Harness-wiring, Module/igniter (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289034

Frigidaire MGF355CESA


*09563. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*09564. Harness, Wiring, Main WCI-316001630
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
2. Shield-oven-top WCI-3131314
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light, Door Frame WCI-316027701
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass - Oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer,lens WCI-316087500
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield-heat-lower WCI-3131313
26. Cover Plate WCI-08067757
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3011813
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
33. Shield, Rear Wall WCI-316014401
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-5303272844
38. Shield-heat WCI-316051701
39A. Cord-electric Poweer WCI-807108202
39B. Fastener-power Cord WCI-08067961
3A. Panel, Bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3B. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3C. Shield, Heat, Body Side (not Illustrated) WCI-3200834
3D. Shield, Insulation, Galv Steel (not Illustrated) WCI-08067992
4. Burner Box, Black WCI-316011912
40A. Shield-heat Baffle WCI-3200836
40B. Screw-heat Shield, Hd Shldr Sqdr, 8-18 X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288570
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
42. Shield-bake-burner WCI-5303288578
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
45. Shield-wire WCI-08068018
49. Clip-spring Mtg WCI-3205821
53A. Shield-main Front WCI-5303271047
53B. Insulation, Main Front (not Illustrated) WCI-08067973
55. Shield-flue WCI-316052601
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-316047708
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
7A. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007002
7B. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-316028100
8A. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
8B. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997

Frigidaire MGF355CESA


*09565. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*09566. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*09567. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*09568. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
16A. Main Top, White WCI-5303285700
16B. Gusset-top Mtg, Rh (not Illustrated) WCI-5304436914
16C. Gusset-top Mtg, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-5303271892
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
19. Pan-burner, (4) WCI-A316011400
20. Grate, (4) WCI-316088901
21. Trim Ring, Burner, Dark Grey WCI-316035103
22. Cap-burner, Grey, (4) WCI-316010903
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
4A. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
4B. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4C. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021112

Frigidaire MGF355CESA


*09569. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*09570. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*09571. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*09572. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*09573. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*09574. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door, White WCI-316067804
4. Glass-oven Door, White, Outer WCI-316089003
5. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation, Oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-316088700
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-3131361
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-5303208655
15. Bracket-glass Mtg WCI-316081403
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-316085701
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
49. End Cap, White, (2) WCI-316137000
52. Shield-oven Door, White, Top WCI-316081301
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.