You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF331BFDA (V0) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF331BFDA
Frigidaire MGF331BFDA
Model: MGF331BFDA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF331BFDA


*29400. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*29401. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*29402. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043614
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-316057002
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
19. Panel, Control, Metal WCI-316034107
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob, Thermostat WCI-530801585600
36. Knob, Top Valve, (4) WCI-316009010
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316086815
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener, Nylon WCI-316056902
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900

Frigidaire MGF331BFDA


1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316066201
2. Valve-top Burner, (4) WCI-5303935130
2. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
3. Switch-igniter, (4) WCI-316032000
4. Tube-burner, Red, Rf WCI-316059612
5. Tube-burner, Green, Lf WCI-316059613
6. Tube-burner, Nat., Rr WCI-316059614
7. Tube-burner, Black, Lr WCI-316059615
8. Spark Module WCI-316135702
8. Harness-wiring, Module/igniter (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289034
10. Burner Assy-top, Sealed, 9000 Btu, (4), Includes, 11, 37 WCI-5303935025
11. Ignitor,top Burner ,(4) ,w/mtg Bracket WCI-316011200
13. Tube, Aluminum, Rgltr To Manf, With Fittings WCI-316065005
14. Regulator,pressure WCI-316091706
14. Screw-regulator/brkt, Hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Nick, 3 (not Illustrated) WCI-316021104
15. Bracket-regulator WCI-316091600
16. Tube-valve To Rgltr, 3/8 WCI-316436500
17. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
17. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-316089500
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Ignitor-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
37. Screw-burner Mtg, Hex Washer Head, M3 X 0.50 WCI-316069301
44. Orifice-top Burner, Small, (4) WCI-5303210090
45. Screw-ignitor Mtg, Self-tapping, M3 X 5.8 WCI-316011100
46. Plate-burner Tube WCI-316074700
47. Lp-conversion Kit WCI-5303286386
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF331BFDA


*29403. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*29404. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*29405. Spacer-cooktop WCI-5308003107
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
4. Burner Box WCI-316011908
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
26. Cover Plate WCI-08067757
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip,wire ,bodyside WCI-3011813
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-316204401
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
49. Clip-spring Mtg WCI-3205821
54. Housing,oven Light WCI-3051511
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
73. Base-broiler WCI-316091900
93. Shield, Igntr Connector WCI-316055500

Frigidaire MGF331BFDA


*29406. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*29407. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*29408. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*29409. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
*29410. Bumper WCI-3131903
1. Drawer-broiler WCI-3018608
2. Liner, Broiler Door WCI-3202803
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide-broiler WCI-3018610
8. Nut, Push-on, (2) WCI-3131386
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Rh WCI-316066301
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Lh WCI-316066300
12. Spring-broiler, Lh WCI-3018618
12. Spring-broiler, Rh WCI-3018619
13. Channel-broiler WCI-3131153
14. Plug-button, Glide WCI-3206216
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-316010411
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
20. Grate, Black, (4) WCI-5303272852
21. Trim Ring-burner, Black, Small WCI-316011300
22. Cap-burner, Black, (4) WCI-316010901
25. Cover-vent WCI-3131190
29. Pin-hinge WCI-3018614
30. Insulation, Broiler Drawer WCI-5303131258
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
60. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Safety Valve, (4) WCI-316089500

Frigidaire MGF331BFDA


*29411. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*29412. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*29413. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*29414. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32t X 1/2, Black WCI-5303285179
*29415. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.