You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF324WBSC (V1) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF324WBSC
Frigidaire MGF324WBSC
Model: MGF324WBSC Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF324WBSC


*21840. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*21842. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*21843. Screw, 6, 20 X 1/2, 5 Oval Head WCI-5301164546
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher,white WCI-316043501
11. Trim-wrapper, White WCI-5303289014
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
12A. Insulator-thermostat (not Illustrated) WCI-316097600
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate,instrument Mtg WCI-316042600
17. Trim-glass Retainer WCI-316037403
17A. Trim-glass Retainer WCI-316037402
18. End Cap, Chrome, Rh WCI-3204747
18A. End Cap, Chrome, Lh WCI-3204746
19. Panel, Control, Metal WCI-316034509
20. Clock/timer, Electronic WCI-316096000
24. Switch-rocker, White WCI-316448701
28. Button-clock, White WCI-316017303
29. Button-selector, Clock/timer, White WCI-316028402
32. Knob Thermostat WCI-316009103
35. End Cap, Rh WCI-316037302
35A. End Cap, Lh WCI-316037303
36. Knob, Top Valve, (4) WCI-5303305605
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316009282
42. Trim-vent WCI-316084300
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
50. Bezel, Nameplate WCI-316096901

Frigidaire MGF324WBSC


1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316113500
10A. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
2. Valve-top Burner, 2 Position, (4), W/screws WCI-5303935128
3. Switch-igniter, (4) WCI-316032001
8. Spark Module WCI-5303912606
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
11. Igniter-top Burner, Base, (1) WCI-316081701
11A. Igniter-top Burner, Base, (1) WCI-316081701
12. Retainer-igniter WCI-3016993
14. Regulator, Pressure WCI-316082900
17. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Igniter-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
2A. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, (4), W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
36. Tubing, 3/8, Alum WCI-316083000
3A. Switch Harness Terminal Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-5303935040
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF324WBSC


*21844. Fastener-power Cord WCI-08067961
*21845. Shield-wire WCI-316056500
*21846. Shield - Flue Profile WCI-5303280614
*21847. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*21848. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001219
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel, Bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3A. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
58A. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58B. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
5A. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5B. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5C. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
32. Channel-burner Supt WCI-316107504
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-3131904
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1-7/16 WCI-3131732
54. Housing,oven Light WCI-3051511
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
73. Base-broiler WCI-316091900
7A. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
8A. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
93. Shield, Igntr Connector WCI-316055501

Frigidaire MGF324WBSC


*21849. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*21850. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
1. Drawer-broiler WCI-3018608
2. Liner, Broiler Door WCI-3202803
4. Panel-drawer-white WCI-316056205
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide-broiler WCI-3018610
8. Nut, Push-on, (2) WCI-3131386
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Rh WCI-316066301
11A. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Lh, (4) WCI-316066300
12. Spring-broiler, Rh WCI-3018619
12A. Spring-broiler, Lh WCI-3018618
13. Channel-broiler WCI-3131153
14. Plug-button, Glide WCI-3206216
16. Main Top,white WCI-3131351
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18A. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
20. Grate, (4) WCI-5303272852
29. Pin-hinge WCI-3018614
30. Insulation, Broiler Drawer WCI-5303131258
39. Handle, Drawer, White WCI-31619500
4A. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
60. Screw-drawer Handle, 8 Truss Head, 10-16 X 1/2 WCI-5303281379
60A. Screw-drawer Handle, 8 Truss Head, 10-16 X 1/2 WCI-5303281651

Frigidaire MGF324WBSC


*21851. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*21852. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*21853. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*21854. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 Black WCI-3131236
*21855. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*21856. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*21857. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*21858. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
5. Glass, Oven Door, White, Front WCI-316050307
6. Shield-insulation, Black WCI-5303210608
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-3018609
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3017081
22. Retainer,glass ,(2) ,angle WCI-5303272476
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
49. End Cap, White WCI-316137000

Frigidaire MGF324WBSC


*21859. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*21860. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*21861. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*21862. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 Black WCI-3131236
*21863. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*21864. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*21865. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-3051152
6. Shield-insulation, Black WCI-5303210608
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-3018609
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
11. Cover-door Liner WCI-5303015373
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.