You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MGF316WFSC (V1) Gas Range
Frigidaire MGF316WFSC
Frigidaire MGF316WFSC
Model: MGF316WFSC Add to My Models

Frigidaire MGF316WFSC


*18320. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*18321. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, White WCI-316043608
11. Trim-wrapper,white WCI-316083716
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316032411
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
19. Panel-control,metal ,white WCI-316034121
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, White WCI-316448701
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob-thermostat, White WCI-530801585603
36. Knob,top Valve ,white ,(4) WCI-316009046
40. Panel-manifold, White WCI-316086863
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener,nylon ,white WCI-316056903
50. Bezel-nameplate, White WCI-316096901

Frigidaire MGF316WFSC


1. Manifold Pipe WCI-316113500
3. Switch-ignitor, (4) WCI-316103601
8. Spark Module WCI-5303912606
10. Burner-top, Rear WCI-316039003
10. Burner-top, Front WCI-316039002
11A. Ignitor-top Burner, 33`` WCI-316081701
11B. Ignitor-top Burner, 50`` WCI-316081701
12. Retainer-ignitor WCI-3016993
14A. Regulator, Pressure WCI-316082900
14B. Screw-regulator/brkt, Hex, 8-18 X 3/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-316021104
17. Valve-safety WCI-3203459
18. Burner-oven WCI-3131439
19. Ignitor-oven WCI-5303935066
20. Baffle,oven Burner WCI-3203265
21. Nut,hex Head Sems WCI-5303013272
2A. Valve-top Burner, 2-position, (4) WCI-5303935128
2B. Screw-top Valve Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.31, W/gasket (not Illustrated) WCI-316048200
36. Tubing, 3/8, Alum WCI-316083000
48. Bracket,support ,oven Burner WCI-3018603
49. Bracket, Safety Valve WCI-3131438

Frigidaire MGF316WFSC


*18322. Bumper WCI-3131903
*18323. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*18324. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
32A. Channel-burner Supt WCI-316107504
32B. Fastener, Tanden Wire, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-5303289684
4. Burner Box WCI-316067210
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
33. Shield-spark Module WCI-316055601
34. Cover Plate WCI-3018607
35. Gasket-flue WCI-316542100
36. Flue WCI-316204401
39. Cord-electric Power WCI-807108202
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
43. Screw-oven Bottom, 8-18 X 1.438 WCI-3131732
54. Housing,oven Light WCI-3051511
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-3017142
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
73. Base-broiler WCI-316091900
7A. Hinge-oven Door,assembly PRO-TJ316007003
7B. Clip, Hinge, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-3203010
8A. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-316495901
8B. Support, Oven Bottom (not-illustrated) WCI-316064600
93. Shield, Igntr Connector WCI-316055500

Frigidaire MGF316WFSC


*18325. Cover-vent WCI-3131190
*18326. Bumper WCI-3131903
*18327. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*18328. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*18329. Bushing, Wire WCI-5304465714
*18330. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*18331. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
1. Drawer-broiler WCI-3018608
2. Liner, Broiler Door WCI-3202803
4. Panel-drawer-white WCI-316056205
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide-broiler WCI-3018610
8. Nut, Push-on, (2) WCI-3131386
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Rh WCI-316066301
11. Bracket-hinge, Broiler Lh WCI-316066300
12. Spring-broiler, Rh WCI-3018619
12. Spring-broiler, Lh WCI-3018618
13. Channel-broiler WCI-3131153
14. Plug-button, Glide WCI-3206216
16. Main Top (white) WCI-13115760601
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
20. Grate, Gray, (4) WCI-316088901
29. Pin-hinge WCI-3018614
30. Insulation, Broiler Drawer WCI-5303131258
39. Handle-drawer, White WCI-316019505
60. Screw, 10-16 X .486, Handle WCI-316089500

Frigidaire MGF316WFSC


*18332. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*18333. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*18334. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*18335. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
5. Glass, Oven Door, White, Front WCI-316050307
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Airwash WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel, Oven Door, White WCI-3017081
22. Retainer,glass ,(2) ,angle WCI-5303272476
39. Washer, 3/4 X 1/4, Steel, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-316008401
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316020202
49. End Cap, White, (2) WCI-316137000
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.