You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Freezers > Frigidaire MFU16F7FW0 (V0) Freezer
Frigidaire MFU16F7FW0
Frigidaire MFU16F7FW0
Model: MFU16F7FW0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MFU16F7FW0


*32440. Clip-handle Base WCI-5303296404
1. Gasket Door WCI-3206251
2. Lock Assy WCI-5303925437
5. Key, Lock WCI-216702900
6. Screw-anchor,8-18 WCI-218990001
9. Panel-inner Door, White WCI-216012902
11. Panel-outer Door, White WCI-5303925409
12. Frame-nameplate WCI-216373000
13. Door Stop WCI-08016354
14. Washer, Sealing WCI-5303313518
18. Handle,white WCI-216446900
21. Screw-door Stop WCI-08005520
22. Bearing WCI-297006800
22. Bearing WCI-216443600
25. Screw, Washer Head, 8, 18 X 1/2 WCI-216022800
26. Gasket, Secondary WCI-06594681
27. Screw, Panel WCI-5303212828
28. Rack-shelf, Wide, White, (1) WCI-216371700
29. End Cap-wide, Lh WCI-216334300
30. End Cap-wide, Rh WCI-216334200
32. Valve-breather, Door WCI-5309950074
57. Insert Handle WCI-3017682
64. Plug-button, Base Door WCI-216403700
93. Screw WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MFU16F7FW0


*32441. Insulation, Drain Tube WCI-09948773
*32442. Sleeve, Suction Line WCI-216502500
*32443. Wire, Ground, Fan Motor WCI-216533300
*32444. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Support, Lock WCI-216013600
3. Screen, Drain WCI-216503100
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
6. Breaker, Hinge Side WCI-216107501
7. Breaker, Lock Side WCI-216107601
8. Clip, U, Lock WCI-154149501
9. Breaker, Top WCI-216085900
10. Breaker, Bottom WCI-216085800
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5304442620
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-216846400
16. Socket, Light/lamp WCI-5300136117
18. Knob-control WCI-216008801
19. Gasket, Evap Cover WCI-216204900
20. Cover, Temp Control WCI-216230300
21. Control-temperature WCI-216303600
22. Clamp WCI-216823500
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
23. Signal Light, Amber WCI-297181900
24. Screw, Clamp, Truss Hd Cr, Control WCI-5300052943
25. Cover,evaporator WCI-216665300
26. Ramp, Door WCI-5303210424
27. Screw-hinge, Cr, 1/4-20 X 1.000, Btm WCI-5303205738
28. Hinge-bottom WCI-297132700
32. Drain WCI-5308005500
33. Bracket, Signal Light WCI-216252001
34. Shield-light WCI-216312201
36. Wire, Ground WCI-216532900
38. Hinge-upper WCI-216835200
39. Nut Insert-hinge WCI-5303294372
40. Cover, Hinge WCI-216835200
41. Screw-top Hinge WCI-216835200
42. Shelf-bottom (1) WCI-216266800
42. Shelf-bottom, (3) WCI-297367400
46. Screw, Ph Type Ab, 8, 32 X 1/2, Wiring Harness WCI-08037851
47. Baffle-plate WCI-5303288233
48. Spacer Baffle Plate WCI-08000456
50. Bracket-motor Mtg Fan WCI-216394050
56. Screw, Knob WCI-09950853
59. Basket WCI-216211700
59. Stop, Basket WCI-09948791
62. Screw, Cr Truss Head, 8-18ab X 0.750 WCI-131420300
63. Screw, Leveling Foot, Plastic, Adjustable WCI-216396900
68. Glide, Basket WCI-08009560
69. Bumper, Basket WCI-5305878546
71. Screw, 8-18 X 0.31 WCI-131168200
72. Grille-kickplate, White WCI-216294405
79. Nut-insert WCI-301036
80. Bracket, Control WCI-06594601
86. Screw, Rwhd (gx, Ca), 8, 32 X 1/2 WCI-216036601
90. Screw, Th, 8-32 X 2-1/2 WCI-5303297123
93. Screw WCI-5303302760
93. Screw WCI-216858001
108. Trap-drain WCI-216388600
132. Screw, 6-20ab X 3/8 WCI-5304460601

Frigidaire MFU16F7FW0


*32445. Clip WCI-09950610
1. Condenser WCI-5300083897
2. Clip, Heater WCI-5308000110
4. Drier, Filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-electrical WCI-216451300
14. Heater-defrost WCI-216254600
15. Heat Exchanger WCI-297441700
15. Evaporator WCI-216195900
17. Spacer-support, Evaporator WCI-06599546
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-297078700
19. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-297078800
20. Switch-termination, Tube Mt WCI-216254500
23. Timer, Defrost WCI-297318010
24. Bracket WCI-08016580
27. Grommet,compressor WCI-216498900
29. Compressor W\overload\drainpan, Service WCI-5304478809
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
31. Pan-drain WCI-5304428401
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
34. Sleeve-compressor WCI-5306594529
35. Screw, Ind Hex Sems, 1/4, 28 Unfx, Compressor WCI-5303272328
42. Spacer, Compressor WCI-5303298960
43. Clip, Compressor Wire WCI-05878556
52. Retainer, Spacer Evap WCI-08013198
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
86. Screw, Rwhd (gx, Ca), 8, 32 X 1/2 WCI-216036601
87. Screw WCI-08037849
130. Support, Evaporator WCI-06599544
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.