You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Freezers > Frigidaire MFU14F1EW2 (V0) Freezer
Frigidaire MFU14F1EW2
Frigidaire MFU14F1EW2
Model: MFU14F1EW2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MFU14F1EW2


1. Gasket-door WCI-3206246
9. Panel-inner Door, White WCI-216063700
11. Panel-outer Door Assy, W\handle &, Foam Insul, White WCI-297264101
12. Frame-nameplate WCI-216373000
13. Door Stop WCI-08016354
14. Washer, Sealing WCI-5303313518
21. Screw-door Stop WCI-08005520
22. Bearing WCI-216443600
22. Bearing-hinge, Btm WCI-297006800
25. Screw, Washer Head, 8, 18 X 1/2 WCI-216022800
26. Gasket-secondary WCI-5303300817
27. Clip,panel WCI-5303212828
32. Valve-breather, Door WCI-5309950074
64. Plug-button, Base Door WCI-216403700
93. Screw WCI-216858001

Frigidaire MFU14F1EW2


*65520. Wire-ground, Fan Motor WCI-216533300
*65521. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
3. Screen-drain WCI-216503100
5. Fan Blade WCI-5308000010
6. Breaker, Hinge Side WCI-216107500
7. Breaker, Lock Side WCI-216108700
9. Breaker Top WCI-216073300
10. Breaker Bottom WCI-216073200
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5304442620
18. Knob-control WCI-216008801
19. Gasket, Evap Cover WCI-216204900
20. Cover, Temp Control WCI-216230300
21. Control-temperature WCI-216303600
22. Clamp WCI-216823500
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
24. Screw, Clamp, Truss Hd Cr, Control WCI-5300052943
25. Cover-evaporator WCI-216665200
27. Screw-hinge, Cr, 1/4-20 X 1.000, Btm WCI-5303205738
28. Hinge-bottom WCI-297132700
32. Drain WCI-5308005500
34. Shield-light WCI-216312301
36. Wire, Ground WCI-216532900
38. Hinge-upper WCI-216835200
39. Nut Insert-hinge WCI-5303294372
40. Cover, Hinge WCI-216835200
41. Screw-top Hinge WCI-216835200
42. Shelf-upper WCI-216266500
42. Shelf-bottom WCI-216266600
47. Baffle-plate WCI-5303288233
48. Spacer Baffle Plate WCI-08000456
49. Trivet WCI-216278800
50. Bracket-motor Mtg Fan WCI-216394050
56. Screw, Knob WCI-09950853
62. Screw, 8-18 X 0.31 WCI-131168200
63. Screw, Leveling Foot, Plastic, Adjustable WCI-216396900
79. Nut-insert WCI-301036
80. Bracket, Control WCI-06594601
86. Screw, Rwhd (gx, Ca), 8, 32 X 1/2 WCI-216036601
90. Screw, Th, 8-32 X 2-1/2 WCI-5303297123
93. Screw WCI-5303302760
93. Screw WCI-216858001
108. Trap-drain WCI-216388600
132. Screw, 6-20ab X 3/8 WCI-5304460601

Frigidaire MFU14F1EW2


1. Condenser WCI-5300123788
2. Clip, Heater WCI-5308000110
4. Drier, Filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-electrical WCI-216454100
14. Heater-defrost WCI-216247000
15. Heat Exchanger WCI-297441700
15. Evaporator WCI-216247200
17. Spacer-support, Evaporator WCI-06599546
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-297078700
19. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-297078800
20. Switch-termination, Tube Mt WCI-216254500
23. Timer WCI-297318010
24. Bracket WCI-08016580
26. Spacer Tube, (3) WCI-216314500
27. Grommet,compressor WCI-216498900
29. Compressor W\drain Pan WCI-5304475140
30. Starter-ptc WCI-216008900
31. Overload Protector WCI-216100110
31. Pan-drain WCI-5304428401
32. Wire-bale WCI-215012000
34. Sleeve-compressor WCI-5306594529
35. Screw, Ind Hex Sems, 1/4, 28 Unfx, Compressor WCI-5303272328
43. Clip Harness WCI-5303212614
43. Clip WCI-09950610
52. Retainer, Spacer Evap WCI-08013198
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
86. Screw, Rwhd (gx, Ca), 8, 32 X 1/2 WCI-216036601
87. Screw WCI-08037849
130. Support, Evaporator WCI-06599544
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.