You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF402WFW4 (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF402WFW4
Frigidaire MEF402WFW4
Model: MEF402WFW4 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF402WFW4


*36000. Screw 10 X 24 X 1/2 WCI-08002868
*36001. Screw,truss Head ,8-18 X 0.375 ,(4) WCI-316519700
*36002. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*36003. Screw, 8 X 3/8 WCI-216858001
*36004. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-5300803416
*36005. Screw <6-20 X 1/4 >,clock WCI-5303323130
*36006. Nut, 10-32 WCI-5303325982
*36007. Wiring Harness WCI-318083142
1. Shield Backguard WCI-318086800
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-318059100
13. Switch, Selector WCI-08015934
14. Light/lamp,indicator WCI-5303323991
15. Bracket-endcap, Lh WCI-5303304001
15. Bracket-endcap, Rh WCI-5303304000
18. End Cap, Lh WCI-318254599
18. End Cap, Rh WCI-5303304540
19. Panel-control WCI-318005723
20. Clock/timer WCI-318184800
21. Trim-backguard, Top WCI-318051301
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-318015028
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
36. Knob-control, (6) WCI-5303304954
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-5308006417
48. Spacer,thermo Bracket WCI-318055300
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
51. Nameplate-tappan WCI-316095401
54A. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,chrome WCI-5303300265
54B. Switch-surface Unit WCI-318120500
69. Screw, Switch Mtg., 8-32 X 3/16 WCI-5303323134
99. Spacer WCI-5303304544

Frigidaire MEF402WFW4


*36008. Washer,hinge Assy WCI-5300809968
*36009. Screw 10 X 24 X 1/2 WCI-08002868
*36010. Screw,truss Head ,8-18 X 0.375 ,(4) WCI-316519700
*36011. Flat Washer WCI-318086002
*36012. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*36013. Screw, Top Trim, 6-32 X 3/8 WCI-5303131766
*36014. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*36015. Screw, 8-32 X 7/16 WCI-5303307980
*36016. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*36017. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-5300803416
*36018. Screw,8 X 3/4 WCI-5303323129
*36019. Screw < 8-18 X 1/2 >,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303323133
*36020. Nut WCI-5305151612
1. Back-main WCI-318066415
10A. Insert,broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
10B. Screw,10-24 X 29/32 WCI-5303323139
170A. Bracket,anti-tip ,rh WCI-318175700
170B. Bracket,anti-tip ,lh WCI-318175701
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-5308012527
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh WCI-318066123
4. Burner Box WCI-318073705
5. Screw-levelling WCI-318175503
6. Rack-oven WCI-318025314
6. Rack-oven, Small WCI-318345700
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-K1315129
9. Pan,broiler WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-light WCI-318394803
14. Socket-light/lamp WCI-316116400
15. Lamp-oven Light WCI-5303013071
16. Glass-oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer Lenz WCI-5304400195
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Guide-drawer, Front WCI-318161600
30. Bracket-maintop WCI-318023907
41. Cover-hinge Cutout WCI-5303310526
45. Shield-wire WCI-318057401
54. Housing-oven Light WCI-318222400
57. Panel-back WCI-318055700
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-5303310519
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-318285013
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-318072501
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate,ground Strap WCI-316208500
66. Element-broil WCI-318255605
67. Element-bake WCI-318255006
68. Support-element WCI-5304403015
74. Spacer-cooktop WCI-5308003107
76. Frame-front WCI-318056006
77. Rail-drawer Rh WCI-318018000
77. Rail-drawer Lh WCI-318018001
80. Bracket-oven WCI-318054701
81. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
83. Liner-oven Assy WCI-318089613
84. Gusset-rear WCI-318055901
84. Gusset-rear,lh WCI-318251801
84. Gusset-rear,rh WCI-318249410
86. Channel-hinge WCI-318328010
87. Plate-mounting,cord Set WCI-318111800
102. Support Oven Front WCI-318111901
127. Adapter Assy WCI-318317100
132. Cover-wiring WCI-5303310515
133. Rod-maintop Support WCI-3051554
135. Partition-center WCI-318072401
136. Glide-storage Rack WCI-5301315199
137. Plate-strike WCI-3204318
184. Nut-10-32 WCI-5303323144
191. Bracket Corner WCI-5303304030
217. Plate-warning,217 WCI-316042301
260. Support-gusset WCI-318055500
262. Support-oven Front WCI-08011954

Frigidaire MEF402WFW4


*36021. Washer,hinge Assy WCI-5300809968
*36022. Screw 10 X 24 X 1/2 WCI-08002868
*36023. Screw,truss Head ,8-18 X 0.375 ,(4) WCI-316519700
*36024. Flat Washer WCI-318086002
*36025. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*36026. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-5300803416
*36027. Screw <6-20 X 1/4 >,clock WCI-5303323130
1. Drawer-utility WCI-3202108
138A. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5301315631
138B. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Lh WCI-3051658
2. Liner-small Door WCI-318048201
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-08011980
4. Panel-oven Door, White, Small WCI-318009308
5. Spacer-handle WCI-318014500
7. Drawer Guide WCI-5303326236
15. Element-surface, Small, 1500w WCI-316439801
15. Element-surface, Large/8 Inch WCI-316442301
16. Main Top, White WCI-08011961
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-3051554
18. Retainer-hinge Pin 57034000 WCI-3051745
19. Pan-surface Element,large/8 Inch WCI-316048413
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch, (2) WCI-5303280336
20. Spacer-door Handle,(2) WCI-5303310504
27. Terminal Block WCI-5303323704
28. Medallion, Surface Element WCI-5304465227
29. Spacer-hinge Pin WCI-318141800
39. Handle-door, Small WCI-5303304011
39. Handle-drawer WCI-903060-9010
60. Screw < 10-24 X 29/32 >,10-24x 29/32 WCI-5303326253
61. Toeplate WCI-318107700
63. Hinge-lower WCI-318024508
63. Hinge-top WCI-318024509
65. Latch-door, Small WCI-3204306
93. Support,terminal Block ,(4) WCI-5303274292
139. Screw,10-24 X 3/8 ,square Drive WCI-08011955

Frigidaire MEF402WFW4


*36028. Washer,hinge Assy WCI-5300809968
*36029. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*36030. Screw,truss Head ,8-18 X 0.375 ,(4) WCI-316519700
*36031. Flat Washer WCI-318086002
*36032. Screw, Top Trim, 6-32 X 3/8 WCI-5303131766
*36033. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*36034. Screw, 8-32 X 7/16 WCI-5303307980
*36035. Screw, 8 X 3/8 WCI-216858001
*36036. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-5300803416
5. Glass-oven Door,tinted ,inner WCI-318381302
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-318048708
10. Screw-handle WCI-5303317085
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-318053103
13. Panel-oven Door WCI-318009101
15. Bracket-glass Mtg, Lh WCI-5303311137
15. Bracket-glass Mtg, Rh WCI-318024002
16. Glass-oven Door,heat Barrier WCI-318041620
18. Seal-rope WCI-3051574
20. Spacer-door Handle,(2) WCI-5303310504
22. Retainer-glass WCI-5303310511
23. Hinge-oven Door WCI-318024745
39. Handle-door, Oven WCI-5303304012
54. Screw < 10 X 1/2 >,10 X 1/2 WCI-5303317975
55. Bracket-glass WCI-318122300
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.