You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF368CGS1 (V0) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF368CGS1
Frigidaire MEF368CGS1
Model: MEF368CGS1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF368CGS1


*62320. Screw WCI-5303311528
*62321. Screw WCI-5303211311
13. Switch-warmer Zone WCI-316095503
14. Light-lamp/indicator WCI-3200297
16. Panel-switch WCI-318117428
18. End Cap,rh WCI-318118397
18. End Cap,lh WCI-318118397
19. Panel-control,metal WCI-318117159
20. Clock/timer WCI-318185843
21. Trim-canopy/shield,white WCI-318118000
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, White WCI-316448701
24. Switch-rocker,white, Dual Element WCI-316086901
31. Knob-warmer WCI-318165100
36. Knob-control WCI-318017110
46. Lens,indicator Light WCI-318250801
50. Nameplate WCI-318146600
51. Label,nameplete(gibson) WCI-318075707
51. Label,nameplete(frigidaire) WCI-318075703
51. Label,nameplete(white-westinghouse) WCI-318075704
51. Label,nameplete(kelvinator) WCI-318075705
54. Switch-surface Unit WCI-318120500
64. Plate-mtg Rocker Switch WCI-318112200
69. Screw WCI-5303323134
86. Plate-connecting WCI-318111201

Frigidaire MEF368CGS1


*62322. Switch-latch WCI-318120702
*62323. Switch-latch WCI-318120705
*62324. Screw, 10 X 3/8 WCI-3051009
*62325. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*62326. Screw, 8-32 X 7/16 WCI-5303307980
1. Back-main WCI-318108100
3. Panel-bodyside WCI-318025601
5. Screw-leveling WCI-318175500
6. Rack-oven WCI-318025314
9. Pan,broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert,broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
11. Bracket-light Switch WCI-318086100
12. Switch-door WCI-318089801
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass-oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Clip WCI-5304400195
25. Shield-heat,lower WCI-318108700
30. Bracket-main Top WCI-318110800
37. Prove-oven Temp WCI-530077199601
54. Housing-oven Light WCI-318222400
57. Cover-access WCI-318036500
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-807080401
58. Insulation Oven Back WCI-5303310538
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-318072518
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate,ground Strap WCI-316208500
66. Element-broil WCI-318255605
67. Element-bake WCI-318255006
68. Support-element WCI-5304403015
71. Cover Wire WCI-318086600
74. Bumper-bodyside WCI-318141900
76. Frame-front,wheels Incl WCI-318108502
80. Bracket-oven WCI-318054701
83. Liner-oven Assy WCI-318109405
86. Channel-hinge WCI-318328010
88. Rod-latch WCI-5303311222
89. Motor-latch Assy WCI-903025-9030
99. Support-side WCI-318126101
127. Adapter Assy WCI-318317100
128. Bushing WCI-318563000
129. Spring WCI-5303311164
141. Thermostat-safety WCI-5303302280
162. Connection Box WCI-318096401
163. Cover Connection Box WCI-318135802
165. Shield-plate WCI-318003100
166. Bracket-base WCI-318136800
170. Anti-tip Bracket WCI-318175701
170. Anti-tip Bracket WCI-318175700
171. Plate-connecting WCI-318111202
177. Gasket-vent WCI-318053800
178. Bracket-vent WCI-318125700
182. Plate,warning WCI-316042300
184. Nut WCI-5304401788

Frigidaire MEF368CGS1


*62327. Screw, 10 X 3/8 WCI-3051009
1. Drawer-utility WCI-318107103
3. Support-main Top WCI-318144321
4. Panel-drawer,white WCI-318044301
7. Spacer WCI-318332211
11. Bracket-support Drawer WCI-318107500
13. Channel-drawer,lh WCI-318018101
13. Channel-drawer,rh WCI-318018100
15. Element-surface, Radiant 1200w WCI-316010205
15. Element-surface, Radiant Dual WCI-316049707
15. Element-warmer/100w WCI-318198825
16. Main Top WCI-318043866
18. Hinge-main Top WCI-318074400
51. Light-indicator, Hot Surface WCI-5303297484
52. Spring-element Mtg WCI-318122005
52. Spring-element Mtg WCI-318122004
52. Spring Element Mtg WCI-318122007
52. Spring Element Mtg WCI-318122006
56. Screw, 6-20 X 1`` WCI-5303297477
94. Insulation-top WCI-318132608

Frigidaire MEF368CGS1


*62328. Washer,hinge Assy WCI-5300809968
*62329. Screw, 8 X 1/2 WCI-5303211311
*62330. Screw, 8-32 X 7/16 WCI-5303307980
1. Bracket-trim,handle WCI-318043100
3. Trim-oven Door,upper WCI-318028900
3. Trim-oven Door, White, Upper WCI-318049020
3. Trim-oven Door,white,side WCI-318049206
4. Glass-oven Door,white ,outer WCI-318188015
6. Shield-insulation WCI-318056815
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-318285051
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-318157011
10. Screw WCI-5303324305
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-318053103
16. Glass-oven Door,inner WCI-318041603
17. Spacer-glass WCI-318042103
18. Seal-window WCI-318293501
20. Spacer-handle,white WCI-318014301
23. Hinge-oven Door WCI-318024748
29. Bumper WCI-5303310535
31. Latch-door WCI-5303310536
39. Handle-door, White, Oven WCI-316091119
42. Trim-oven Door, White,oven WCI-5303311194
54. Screw WCI-316021112
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.