You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF365BEDA (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF365BEDA
Frigidaire MEF365BEDA
Model: MEF365BEDA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF365BEDA


*15520. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*15521. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015907
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316061851
13. Switch-warmer, Infinite WCI-316095503
14A. Light/lamp, Indicator, Red,250 V,(2) WCI-316022500
14B. Light-lamp, Indicator, 250 V WCI-316022503
15. Support-backguard, Lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023114
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316076561
20. Clock/timer, Electronic WCI-316080100
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079003
24. Switch-light/lamp, Rocker Type, Black WCI-316448700
28. Push Button, Clock/timer/eoc, Black WCI-316015102
28. Shaft-push Button, Clock/timer/eoc WCI-316080600
36. Knob-control, (5) WCI-316015203
40. Panel, Manifold, Black WCI-316064009
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-316436001
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-316436000
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32, (6) WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF365BEDA


*15522. Clip-wire WCI-3011813
*15523. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*15524. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*15525. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*15526. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001194
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
3. Shield, Heat, Body Side (not Illustrated) WCI-3200834
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007002
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light, Door Frame WCI-316027701
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass - Oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer,lens WCI-316087500
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield-warmer, Upper WCI-316092401
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
33. Shield-rear Wall, Lower WCI-316095301
37. Probe-oven Temp WCI-5304497424
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073600
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
77. Rail-drawer Rh WCI-318259300
77. Rail-drawer Lh WCI-318259311
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-5304449471
155. Shield-drawer, Front Warmer WCI-316095201

Frigidaire MEF365BEDA


*15527. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
*15528. Harness-wiring, Surface Element WCI-316001725
*15529. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*15530. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*15531. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
1. Drawer-warmer WCI-13185210101
2. Liner, Drawer WCI-316092902
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
13. Channel-drawer, Lh WCI-318259401
13. Channel-drawer, Rh WCI-318259410
14. Plug-button, Glide WCI-3206216
15. Element-surface, Small/6 Inch WCI-316439801
15. Element-surface, Large/8 Inch WCI-316442301
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-316020908
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316057601
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935053
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935055
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28A. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
28B. Medallion,1 1/2``dia ,black ,surface Element WCI-5303017715
39. Handle-drawer, Almond WCI-316019507
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
60. Screw-safety Valve, Dual, 10-16 X .486, (4) WCI-316089500
80. Seal-door, Warmer Drawer WCI-316109700
81. Element, Warmer Drawer WCI-316093100
82. Bracket-mounting, Warmer Element WCI-316093200
83. Shield-terminal, Warmer WCI-316093300
84. Thermo Disc, Warmer WCI-316093500
85. Rack, Warmer Drawer WCI-807328301
86. Clip,hold Down ,warmer Element WCI-316095800
87. Base-warmer WCI-316091902

Frigidaire MEF365BEDA


*15532. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*15533. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*15534. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*15535. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*15536. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*15537. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
5. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation, Oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-316088700
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-5303208656
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil, (2) WCI-5303208655
15. Bracket-glass Mtg WCI-316081403
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-316085701
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.