You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF356SEWA (V0) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF356SEWA
Frigidaire MEF356SEWA
Model: MEF356SEWA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF356SEWA


*50760. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*50761. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015905
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316083705
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316021400
13. Switch-selector WCI-316023200
14. Light-lamp, Indicator, 250 V WCI-316022503
15. Support-backguard, Lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023114
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316014738
20. Clock/timer, Analog 3 Stem WCI-316017400
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316079001
29. Knob-clock WCI-316029008
36. Knob-control, (5) WCI-316015203
40. Panel, Manifold, Black WCI-316064009
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-316436001
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-316436000
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32, (2) WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF356SEWA


*50762. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*50763. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*50764. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*50765. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001358
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Shield, Heat, Body Side (not Illustrated) WCI-3200834
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3. Panel, Bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) PRO-TJ316007003
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light/door WCI-316027700
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield,heat ,lower WCI-5304403169
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
30. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
45. Shield-wire, S/t Vent WCI-316066101
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
59. Tube, Oven Vent, Upper WCI-316023600
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073602
59. Bracket-mounting, Vent Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-316040100
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate-ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-316028100

Frigidaire MEF356SEWA


*50766. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*50767. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8 WCI-316021108
*50768. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*50769. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
*50770. Cleaner-cooktop WPL-31464
*50771. Harness-top Elements WCI-316001733
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-dummy, White WCI-3051201
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
15. Element-surface, 2100 W, Large/8 Inch WCI-316010206
15. Element-surface, 1200 W, Small/6 Inch WCI-316010205
16. Main Top, Glass, White WCI-316035528
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
36. Stud-index, Top Element (not Illustrated) WCI-316041001
36. Clip-spring, Element Mtg, (4) (not Illustrated) WCI-316023301
36. Panel-element Mtg, Glass Top WCI-316033610
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
60. Screw-drawer Handle, 10-16 X .486, (2) WCI-316089500

Frigidaire MEF356SEWA


*50772. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*50773. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*50774. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*50775. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*50776. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*50777. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (4) WCI-316519700
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-5304470359
6. Shield-wool WCI-316091402
7. Insulation, Oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.