You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF356BFWB (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF356BFWB
Frigidaire MEF356BFWB
Model: MEF356BFWB Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF356BFWB


*23480. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*23481. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015905
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316061851
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Yellow, 250 V WCI-316022503
15. Support,backguard ,lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023108
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316076576
20A. Clock/timer, Trimline, Dial 3 WCI-316101103
20B. Overlay-clock (not Illustrated) WCI-316101505
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316100400
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316101301
36. Knob-control, (6) WCI-316015203
40. Panel, Manifold, Black WCI-316064009
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-318228310
54. Switch-8`` Element, (2) WCI-316436001
54. Switch-6`` Element, (2) WCI-316436000
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32 WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF356BFWB


*23482. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*23483. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*23484. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*23485. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
*23486. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007002
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light WCI-316027701
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass - Oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer,lens WCI-316087500
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield,heat ,lower WCI-5304403169
28. Clip-wire, Harness, Main Top WCI-3281126
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
37. Probe-oven Temp WCI-5304497424
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
45. Shield-wire, S/t Vent WCI-316066100
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-316047708
59. Tube, Oven Vent, Upper WCI-316023600
59A. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073602
59B. Bracket-mounting, Vent Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-316040100
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-5304449471

Frigidaire MEF356BFWB


*23487. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*23488. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*23489. Clip-wire, Harness, Main Top WCI-3281126
*23490. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*23491. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*23492. Cleaner-cooktop WPL-31464
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
4. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021112
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface, Radiant, Small/6 Inch, 1200w, Limit Sw WCI-316010205
15. Element-surface, 2100w, Large/8 Inch, Limit Sw Incl WCI-316010206
16. Main Top, White WCI-316098106
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
26. Channel-support, Element, (2) WCI-316099101
26. Bracket-support, Chassis WCI-316099201
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
48. Shield-wire, Main Top WCI-316100200
52. Clip-spring, Element Mtg, (8) WCI-316099400
88. Pin,guide ,(2) WCI-316099500

Frigidaire MEF356BFWB


*23493. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*23494. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*23496. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*23497. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*23498. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32t X 1/2, Black WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
5. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-316088700
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation-door WCI-316076403
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-5303208656
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil, (2) WCI-5303208655
15. Bracket-glass Mtg WCI-316081403
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-316085701
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.