You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF356BFDA (V0) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF356BFDA
Frigidaire MEF356BFDA
Model: MEF356BFDA Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF356BFDA


*56800. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*56801. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
1. Shield-backguard, Rear Wall WCI-316081600
2. Shield-backguard, Inner WCI-316015905
11. Trim-wrapper, Black WCI-316061851
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Yellow, 250 V WCI-316022503
15. Support,backguard ,lh WCI-316023109
15. Support-backguard, Rh WCI-316023108
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316076576
20. Clock/timer, Trimline, Dial 3 WCI-316101103
20. Overlay-clock (not Illustrated) WCI-316101505
23. Bracket-clock Mtg WCI-316100400
24. Switch-rocker, Oven Light, Black WCI-316448700
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-316101301
36. Knob-control, (6) WCI-316015203
40. Panel, Manifold, Black WCI-316064009
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red, (2) WCI-318228310
54. Switch-8`` Element, (2) WCI-316436001
54. Switch-6`` Element, (2) WCI-316436000
60. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
69. Screw-switch Mtg, 8-32 X 5/32 WCI-5303292005

Frigidaire MEF356BFDA


*56802. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*56803. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*56804. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*56805. Bracket-hinge, Main Top Rh WCI-5303283574
*56806. Bracket-hinge, Main Top, Lh WCI-5303283575
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
5. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
5. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007002
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light WCI-316027701
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp WCI-5303013071
16. Glass - Oven Light Lens WCI-318406100
17. Retainer,lens WCI-316087500
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield,heat ,lower WCI-5304403169
28. Clip-wire, Harness, Main Top WCI-3281126
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
37. Probe-oven Temp WCI-5304497424
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
45. Shield-wire, S/t Vent WCI-316066100
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-316047708
59. Tube, Oven Vent, Upper WCI-316023600
59. Bracket-mounting, Vent Tube (not Illustrated) WCI-316040100
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073602
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-5304449471

Frigidaire MEF356BFDA


*56807. Rivet-pop, Warning-plate WCI-316209000
*56808. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*56809. Screw,cup Pt,8-18x3/8,hinge,ind Lt Brkt,manf Pnl WCI-316021108
*56810. Clip-wire, Harness, Main Top WCI-3281126
*56811. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*56812. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*56813. Cleaner-cooktop WPL-31464
*56814. Harness-top Elements, Incl Ind. Light WCI-316001740
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw-drawer Pnl (not Illustrated) WCI-316021113
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-316084406
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface, Radiant, Small/6 Inch, 1200w, (2), Limi WCI-316010205
15. Element-surface, 2100w, Large/8 Inch, Limit Sw Incl WCI-316010206
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-316098130
18. Hinge-main Top (rh) WCI-5303273062
18. Hinge-main Top,(2) WCI-5303288420
18. Hinge-main Top (lh) WCI-5303273063
26. Bracket-support, Chassis WCI-316099201
26. Channel-support, Element, (2) WCI-316099101
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
48. Shield-wire, Main Top WCI-316100200
52. Clip-spring, Element Mtg, (8) WCI-316099400
88. Pin,guide ,(2) WCI-316099500

Frigidaire MEF356BFDA


*56815. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*56816. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*56817. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*56818. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*56819. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*56820. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32t X 1/2, Black WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
5. Glass-oven Door, Inner WCI-316088700
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation-door WCI-316076403
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil, (2) WCI-5303208655
14. Reflector, Aluminum Foil WCI-5303208656
15. Bracket-glass Mtg WCI-316081403
16. Glass-oven Door, Heat Barrier WCI-316085701
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.