You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF350SBWE (V2) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF350SBWE
Frigidaire MEF350SBWE
Model: MEF350SBWE Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF350SBWE


*55920. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
*55921. Bushing-ctrl Shaft WCI-3204745
*55922. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*55923. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
*55924. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, White WCI-0800189601
11. Trim, Wrapper WCI-3204755
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-3204581
13. Switch-selector WCI-316023200
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
17. Trim-glass Retainer,rh WCI-3204754
17. Trim-glass Retainer,lh WCI-3204753
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-5303272308
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-5303272307
19. Panel-backguard, Black WCI-316034501
20. Clock/timer, Analog 3 Stem WCI-3201694
26. Lens-clock, Glass WCI-3201695
29. Knob-clock WCI-318036310
31. Knob-selector WCI-316016923
32. Knob Thermostat WCI-316016822
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-13116820003
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316064009
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
46. Lens, Light/lamp, Indicator, Amber WCI-316065800
47. Retainer, Clock Glass, (2) WCI-3201700
54. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw-end Cap Mtg,oval Head ,6-20ab X 1/2 WCI-5303289970

Frigidaire MEF350SBWE


*55925. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*55926. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*55927. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*55928. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001340
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, White, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099907
3. Panel, Bodyside, White, Rh WCI-316099906
3. Shield, Heat, Body Side (not Illustrated) WCI-3200834
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
12. Switch-oven Light/door WCI-316027700
13. Rod-light Switch/door WCI-316026800
18. Latch-door WCI-316036300
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
25. Shield,heat ,lower WCI-5304403169
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Top WCI-3131304
58. Insulation, Oven Back WCI-316218304
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
59. Tube-oven Vent WCI-316073600
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
72. Cover-light/switch Rod WCI-08067758
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201
88. Rod-latch, Auto WCI-316026400
89. Motor-latch/lock WCI-316028100

Frigidaire MEF350SBWE


*55929. Rivet-pop, Waring-plate WCI-316209000
*55930. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
*55931. Harness-wiring,surface Element WCI-316580408
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Panel-drawer, White WCI-316084405
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
16. Main Top, White WCI-316245406
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903

Frigidaire MEF350SBWE


*55932. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316065300
*55933. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*55934. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*55935. Screw 8-18 X 1/2 Black WCI-3131236
*55936. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-5304470359
6. Shield-wool WCI-316091402
7. Insulation, Oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door WCI-5303131601
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.