You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF318BBDD (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF318BBDD
Frigidaire MEF318BBDD
Model: MEF318BBDD Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF318BBDD


*51880. Nameplate WCI-316095404
*51881. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*51882. Bushing-ctrl Shaft WCI-3204745
*51883. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*51884. Clip-backguard WCI-5303272555
1. Shield-backguard,rear Wall WCI-5303289640
9. Trim-splasher, Almond WCI-316043609
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-316083712
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-5303212745
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Blue, 250 V WCI-5308037896
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
16. Plate, Instrument Mtg WCI-316042603
17. Trim-glass Retainer,lh WCI-3204753
17. Trim-glass Retainer,rh WCI-3204754
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-5303272308
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-5303272307
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316034510
20. Clock/timer, T.o.d. 1 Stem, 220 V, 50 Hz WCI-316043702
24. Switch-light/lamp, Rocker Type, Black WCI-316448700
26. Lens-clock, Glass WCI-5303208985
29. Knob-clock WCI-316029008
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5304441580
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-13116820003
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316064009
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
46. Lens, Light/lamp, Indicator, Amber WCI-316065800
47. Retainer, Clock Glass, (2) WCI-3201700
50. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch, 8`` Element WCI-5303935086
60. Screw-end Cap Mtg,oval Head ,6-20ab X 1/2 WCI-5303289970

Frigidaire MEF318BBDD


*51885. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*51886. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*51887. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*51888. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001360
1. Back-main WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316081014
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316081015
3. Spacer-cooktop (not Illustrated) WCI-5308003107
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge,oven Door ,(2) WCI-316007001
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
14. Socket-light/lamp, Oven WCI-316116400
15. Light Bulb/lamp, Incand, Oven, 250 V WCI-5308017515
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip, Thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
28. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation,oven Back WCI-316054202
58. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-316047707
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake WCI-316075104
68. Support-element WCI-316203400
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201

Frigidaire MEF318BBDD


*51889. Screw, Cup Pt, 8-18 X 3/8, Manifold Pnl WCI-316021108
*51890. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*51891. Harness-wiring,surface Element WCI-316580408
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Panel,drawer ,almond WCI-316056206
5. Fastener-spacer, Push-in Nut, Nylon WCI-3131387
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface, Small/6 Inch WCI-316439801
15. Element-surface, Large/8 Inch WCI-316442301
16. Main Top-almond WCI-3013512
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
27. Terminal Block Kit, Surface Element WCI-5301167733
28A. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
28B. Medallion,1 1/2``dia ,black ,surface Element WCI-5303017715
39. Handle-drawer, Brushed Chrome WCI-316019514
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
60. Screw-drawer Handle, 10-16 X .486, (2) WCI-316089500

Frigidaire MEF318BBDD


*51892. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*51893. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*51894. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*51895. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*51896. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
*51897. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
3. Trim-oven Door WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Outer WCI-316089000
6. Shield-wool WCI-316088401
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
8. Glass,oven Door ,inner WCI-316088600
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066610
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.