You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ
Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ
Model: MEF311SBDJ Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ


*37360. Diagram-wiring WCI-316002674
*37361. Instructions,installation WCI-316003018
*37362. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*37363. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
9. Trim-splasher, Almond, (3) WCI-316043609
11. Trim-wrapper WCI-316057002
12. Thermostat WCI-316114600
14. Light-indicator,250v WCI-316022503
15. Support-backguard,(2) WCI-5303131237
19. Panel-control, Metal WCI-316034118
30. Nut,nylon WCI-316056800
32. Knob-thermostat,black WCI-530801585602
36. Knob-control,white WCI-530801585607
40. Panel-manifold, Black WCI-316086827
44. Bracket, Backguard WCI-3131468
45. Bolt-fastener, Nylon WCI-316056902
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Red WCI-318228310
50. Bezel,nameplate ,black WCI-316096900
53. Shield-heat, Extrusion WCI-3204623
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086
94. Stiffener-bg,metal ,zinc WCI-316111300

Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ


*37365. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*37366. Plug-button WCI-3203550
*37367. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-316001178
*37368. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*37369. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*37370. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*37372. Panel-bodyside,almond ,lh WCI-316099909
*37373. Anti-tip Kit WCI-3934058
*37374. Screw,anti-tip ,(4) WCI-316116000
1. Back-main, Short,dipped ,black WCI-316080803
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
5. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5. Nut,t-type,leveling Screw WCI-5303288460
6. Rack,oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) WCI-316007007
8. Panel-oven Bottom WCI-3203540
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
41. Cover Hinge Cutout WCI-3131570
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation, Oven Bottom WCI-316403803
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
60. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051140
67. Element-bake,lower Oven WCI-316075104
68. Support-element, Broil WCI-316203400
69. Plate,oven Light WCI-3051218
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
82. Shield,insulation WCI-5303289913
87. Bracket,cable Mtg WCI-316081200

Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ


*37375. Screw,cup Pt ,8-18 X 3/8 ,hinge ,ind Lght Brkt,manifold WCI-316021108
*37376. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*37378. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Almond WCI-316021113
*37379. Spacer-drawer, (2) WCI-316089600
*37380. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*37381. Screw,6-20 X 5/16 ,(4) WCI-5308014215
*37382. Screw,hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-08067785
1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-316084406
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5304494997
10. Insert, Broiler Pan WCI-5304494997
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
16. Main Top-almond WCI-3013512
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,large/8 Inch,(2) WCI-316048413
19. Pan-surface Element,chrome ,small/6 Inch,(2) WCI-316048414
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
44. Bumper WCI-3131903
60. Screw,hex ,8-18 X 0.375 ,back\bodyside WCI-316021105

Frigidaire MEF311SBDJ


*37383. Screw-8-18x1/2 Tr Sqd Black WCI-316021110
*37384. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*37385. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*37386. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16, (2) WCI-5303280311
*37387. Washer,3/4 X 1/4 ,steel WCI-316008401
3. Trim,oven Door ,black WCI-316067802
4. Glass-oven Door, Black, Outer WCI-5304470359
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
52. Shield-oven Door, Black, Top WCI-316081303
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.