You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (L-O) > Frigidaire MEF301PBDF (V1) Electric Range
Frigidaire MEF301PBDF
Frigidaire MEF301PBDF
Model: MEF301PBDF Add to My Models

Frigidaire MEF301PBDF


*48040. Screw,hex, 8-18 X 3/8, Back\bodyside WCI-316021105
*48041. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
12. Thermostat-oven WCI-316114600
14. Light/lamp, Indicator, Red, 250 V, (2) WCI-5303210270
18. End Cap,black ,lh WCI-3202801
18. End Cap,black ,rh WCI-3202802
32. Knob-thermostat WCI-5303210272
36. Knob-control, Infinite Sw WCI-5303305604
40. Panel-manifold WCI-316086827
46. Lens-light/lamp, Indicator, Amber WCI-3051677
49. Panel-backguard, Almond WCI-316073502
50. Bezel-nameplate WCI-316096900
53. Shield-heat, Extrusion WCI-3204623
54. Switch-8`` Element WCI-5303935086
54. Switch-6`` Element WCI-5303935086

Frigidaire MEF301PBDF


*48044. Clip-wire WCI-3051367
*48045. Plate,weight ,(3) WCI-316073400
*48046. Clip Oven Spacer WCI-316077000
*48047. Nut, Hex, 10-32 WCI-5304401788
*48048. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584
1. Back-main WCI-316029412
3. Panel-bodyside, Almond, Lh (not Illustrated) WCI-316099909
3. Panel, Bodyside, Almond, Rh WCI-316099908
4. Burner Box WCI-5303271756
6. Rack-oven WCI-316067902
7. Hinge-oven Door, (2) PRO-TJ316007003
9. Pan-broiler WCI-5303013568
10. Insert-broiler Pan WCI-5303131356
21. Spacer-bodyside, (8) WCI-3014099
27. Clip-thermo Bulb WCI-5303284616
29. Glide-drawer, Front WCI-3051162
55. Shield-flue Cover WCI-3051368
57. Cover-access WCI-5304465312
58. Insulation-oven Back WCI-5303274967
58. Insulation, Oven Wrapper WCI-316047702
59. Tube, Oven Vent WCI-316073601
5A. Screw-leveling WCI-5303203397
5B. Anti, Tip Kit (not-illustrated) WCI-3934058
5C. Screw, Anti, Tip, (4) (not-illustrated) WCI-316116000
5D. Nut, T,type, Leveling Screw (not Illustrated) WCI-5303288460
60. Cover-oven Front WCI-5303015372
62. Terminal Block WCI-5304409888
63. Plate=ground Strap WCI-5301145190
66. Element-broil WCI-5303051516
67. Element-bake WCI-5303051519
68. Support-element WCI-3205756
71. Shield-rear Wall WCI-316015804
75. Cover-oven Seam WCI-3202082
76. Front-oven WCI-316066702
80. Spring-oven Rear WCI-3016281
81. Support-oven Bottom WCI-316072700
82. Shield, Oven Bottom WCI-316072600
83. Oven-liner, Comp WCI-316073001
87. Bracket-cable Mtg WCI-316081201

Frigidaire MEF301PBDF


1. Drawer-utility WCI-316011503
2. Shield-panel WCI-3131975
4. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 (not Illustrated) WCI-08067785
4. Panel-drawer, Almond WCI-316084406
5. Spacer-handle, (2) WCI-316089600
7. Glide,drawer ,rear WCI-3051163
15. Element-surface,small/6 Inch WCI-318372210
15. Element-surface,large/8 Inch WCI-316442300
16. Main Top, Almond WCI-3051380
17. Rod-maintop Support WCI-316066900
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Lh WCI-08067746
18. Bracket-hinge,main Top Rh WCI-08067747
19. Pan-surface Element, Large/8 Inch WCI-5303935054
19. Pan-surface Element, Small/6 Inch WCI-5303935057
27. Terminal Block Kit,surface Element WCI-5303935058
28. Medallion, Stainless Steel, Surf Elem WCI-5303051017
60. Screw, Truss Head, 8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303281584

Frigidaire MEF301PBDF


*48049. Plate Warning/caution WCI-316071600
*48050. Screw, Cr Pan Hd Sems, 8-32bp X 1.00 WCI-5303212671
*48051. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 WCI-5303300265
*48052. Screw, Wafer Hd Sq Dr, 8-18(ab) X 1/2 WCI-5303271648
*48053. Screw-oven Door, Wafer Head, 8-32(t) X 1/2 WCI-5303285179
*48054. Screw, Waf Hd Sdr, 10-32 X 5/16 WCI-5303280311
6. Shield-insulation, Black WCI-5303209317
7. Insulation,oven Door WCI-316405602
9. Liner-oven Door WCI-316066611
10. Screw-handle Mtg, Wafer Head, 10-24(f) X 3 WCI-5303281378
12. Seal-oven Door, Non Self-clean WCI-5303202011
13. Panel,oven Door ,almond WCI-3202316
39. Handle-door, Black, Oven WCI-316020204
49. End Cap, Black, (2) WCI-316137003
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.