You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire MDR231RBR0 (V1) 18" Dishwasher
Frigidaire MDR231RBR0
Frigidaire MDR231RBR0
Model: MDR231RBR0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


1. Screw 8b X 7/16`` WCI-5300809175
2. End Cap, L.h. (black Plastic) WCI-5300808694
3. Pushbutton WCI-5300807273
4. Vent Grille WCI-5300808477
5. Speednut WCI-08007571
7. Timer Knob WCI-5300809495
9. Control Panel WCI-154125402
10. End Cap, R.h. (black Plastic) WCI-5300808693
11. Vent Slot Shield WCI-5300808574
12. Bezel WCI-154178401
12A. Grommet (non-illustrated) WCI-5300809335
15. Timer WCI-154194901
15A. Screw, Ground (timer) (non-illustrated) WCI-154095701
15B. Wiring Harness (non-illustrated) WCI-154198001
16. Screw No. 8 X 5/16`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. St. St. WCI-5300806894
17. Splash Pan WCI-5300807425
19. Clamp WCI-5308000133
20. Switch WCI-154113601
21. Bracket, Switch Mounting WCI-5300806594
22. Screw No. 6-30 X 3/8`` Lg. Pan Hd, Cad. Pl. WCI-5300807141
24. Insert, Control Panel WCI-154197801

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


3. Cam Spring WCI-5300805227
4. Cam Compression Spring WCI-5300806567
5. Screw No. 8a X 5/8`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-5300809029
6. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-154183301
7. Dispenser Lid, Includes Pin, Cam & O-ring WCI-5303943106

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


1. Door Assembly WCI-5300809635
1A. Ground-terminal Door Panel (non-illustrated) WCI-5303292255
3. Latch Assembly WCI-5303943128
4. Switch Cover WCI-5300807450
5. Switch WCI-5300807043
6. Screw No. 8a X 5/8`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-5300809029
7. Screw No. 6-32 X 1`` Lg. Hex Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-5300808618
8. Latch Knob WCI-5300808712
9. Screw No. 8-32 X 5/16`` Lg. 1/4`` Hex Washer Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-5300808715
10. Body Assembly WCI-5300806753
11. Plunger WCI-5300809898
12. Bi-metal Assembly WCI-5300809782
13. Screw No. 8 X 3/8`` Lg. C.r. Hex Washer Hd., Black WCI-154419403
14. Screw No. 8 X 1/2`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. Chrome Pl. WCI-5300807501
16. Dispenser Fill Plug WCI-5300807673
17. Screw No. 8 X 3/8`` Lg. Round Wafer Hd. Chr. Pl. WCI-5300803311
18. Counterbalance Arm Assembly-lh WCI-5300807539
19. Screw No. 8 X 3/8`` Lg. Round Wafer Hd. Chr. Pl. WCI-154419403
20. Door & Access Panel Inserts-black/almond WCI-5300808923
21. Door Panel- White WCI-5303943114
22. Door Panel Trim-rh/lh Kit WCI-5303943084
23. Speednut WCI-154026601
24. Baffle-seal WCI-154126601
25. Door Panel Trim Bottom WCI-5303303652
26. Screw No. 8 X 1/2`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. Chrome Pl. WCI-5300807501
27. Access Panel, White WCI-5300808304
28. Access Paneltop Trim WCI-5300808471
29. Access Panel Trim-rh WCI-5303272124
30. Screw No. 8 X 5/8`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. St. St. WCI-5300808749
31. Access Panel Trim-bottom WCI-154043802
32. Access Panel Trim-lh WCI-5303272125
34. Door Spring WCI-5300807601
35. Counterbalance Arm Assembly-rh WCI-5300807538
36. Spring Pad WCI-154671501
37. Nut WCI-5303013272
38. Screw No. 8 X 7/16`` Lg C.r. Truss Hd. St. St. WCI-5300809055
39. Dispenser Grommet WCI-5300805631

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


*10076. Tub Touch - Up Kit WCI-5304469950
*10076. Tub Insulation WCI-154859001
1. Latch Tapping Plate WCI-5300808868
2. Attach Clip WCI-5300808289
3. Screw No. 8 X 5/16`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. St. St. WCI-5300806894
4. Drain Hose, Corrugated WCI-3100021801
5. Shim WCI-5300809214
6. Door Strike WCI-5300807015
7. Screw No. 10 X 3/4`` Lg. C.r. Flat Hd. Chrome Pl. WCI-131302901
8. Tub Gasket Clip Kit (includes Key No. 21) WCI-5300805763
9. Tapping Plate WCI-5300807038
10. Washer WCI-5304448552
11. Tub Roller WCI-154333903
12. Screw WCI-5300809048
13. Float WCI-154144301
14. Screw No. 10 X 1 Lg. Hex Washer Hd. St. St. WCI-154103701
15. Tub & Gasket Assembly WCI-5300809716
16. Float Tube Plate WCI-5300808064
17. Float Tube Gasket WCI-5300808063
18. Counterbalance Arm Guide-lh WCI-5300807599
19. Nut WCI-5300803346
20. Screw No. 8-32 X 1/2`` Lg. C.r. Truss Hd. St. St. WCI-5300803319
21. Dam Clip WCI-5300808115
22. O - Ring WCI-5300807759
23. Counterbalance Arm Guide-rh WCI-5300807600
24. Float Switch WCI-5300809863
25. Screw No. 4-24 X 5/8`` Lg. Pan Hd. Phillips Lmp. WCI-5300809864
26. Float Switch Kit WCI-5300809859
27. Junction Rod WCI-154059402
28. Tub Gasket & Wire Assembly (includes Key Nos. 8 & 27) WCI-5300809633
29. Nut WCI-5300805669
30. Water Inlet Gasket WCI-154053601
31. Water Inlet Assembly WCI-5300806470
32. Cage Nut WCI-5300806291
33. Water Inlet Tubing (includes Key No. 34) WCI-5300807891
34. Clamp WCI-5300807813

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


1. Screw-no 10-32 X 2 1/4`` WCI-5300806353
2. Heater WCI-5303943077
3. Upper Impeller WCI-5300809918
4. Spacer Plate WCI-5300809921
5. Pump Plate WCI-5300807884
6. Pump Gasket WCI-5300807709
7. O-ring WCI-5300806521
8. Pump Impeller Kit WCI-5300809909
9. Water Seal WCI-5300803903
10. Gasket WCI-5300809008
11. Screw-no. 10 X 1`` Lg. Hex Washer Hd. St. St. WCI-5300807268
12. Pump Housing WCI-5300809919
13. Clamp Ring WCI-5300807712
14. Watershield Assembly WCI-5300809366
15. Motor Assembly WCI-5303943142
16. Clamp WCI-5308000133
17. Screw No. 10 X 1`` Lg. Hex Washer Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-154200901
18. Screen WCI-5300807270
19. Heater-nut WCI-154106202
20. Heater Grommet WCI-5300806833
21. Hose Clamp WCI-5364154013
22. Seal Installation Tool WCI-5300803923
23. Housing Diffuser WCI-154183501
24. Screw No. 10 X 1 3/4`` Lg. Hex Hd. St. St. WCI-5304471401
26. Spray Arm Bolt WCI-5300809018
28. Spray Arm Assembly WCI-5304409378
29. Tower Base WCI-154122502
30. Tower Section WCI-154122601
31. Tower Tip WCI-154122702
32. Macerator WCI-5300809920
33. Spray Arm Shield WCI-3015604
34. Valve, Check WCI-5300809937

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


*10076. Wire Tie WCI-5300809418
12A. Shield-relay WCI-154109801
2. Wire Clamp WCI-5300806723
4. Screw No. 1/4-20 X 1/2`` Lg. Hex Washer Slotted Hd., Blac WCI-5300807001
5. Toeplate WCI-5300807559
7. Insulation Retainer WCI-5300809711
10. Screw No. 8-32 X 1/4`` Lg. C.r. Pan Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-3018140
11. Screw No. 8-32 X 1/4`` Lg. C.r. Oval Hd. Cad. Pl. WCI-5300804672
12. Motor Relay WCI-5300805255
13. Screw No. 1/4-20 X 1/2`` Lg. Hex Washer Slotted Hd., Blac WCI-5300807001
14. Nut WCI-5300804619
16. Leveler WCI-5300809422
17. Screw WCI-154200601
18. Water Inlet Valve WCI-154195201
19. Side Base Angle Kit WCI-5300807564
20. Support Channel WCI-5300808670
21. Rear Brace WCI-3018150
22. Junction Box Cover WCI-08057593
23. Junction Box Bracket WCI-5300807019
24. Hinge Weld Assembly WCI-5300809212
24A. Wire Tie (non-illustrated) WCI-5300809418
25. Wire Shield WCI-5300809144

Frigidaire MDR231RBR0


1. Wheel & Bracket Kit-lower Rack WCI-5300809640
2. Lower Rack Assembly WCI-5303943135
3. Silverware Basket WCI-5300808845
4. Upper Rack Assembly, W/ Cup Shelf WCI-5303943140
6. Wheel & Bracket Kit - Upper Rack WCI-5300809873
7. Slide Cap WCI-5300809927
8. Rack Slide WCI-5300809928
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.