You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire MDB120RFM3 (V0) 24" Dishwasher
Frigidaire MDB120RFM3
Frigidaire MDB120RFM3
Model: MDB120RFM3 Add to My Models

Frigidaire MDB120RFM3


*97600. Shield-timer WCI-154131203
*97601. Screw,8-10 ,3/8 Phillips WCI-154283901
*97602. Harness-wiring WCI-154295602
1. Panel-control, Black WCI-154368103
2. Insert-control Pnl, Black WCI-154235203
3. Timer WCI-154294401
3. Screw-timer, Thread Rolling, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-154095701
8. Switch-selector, Rocker WCI-154240403
10. Screw-switch Mtg, (2) WCI-154103702
13. Knob-timer, Black WCI-154239301
20. Vapor Weldment Assy WCI-154345101
25. Gasket-vent WCI-154303901
26. Seal-chamber WCI-154229201
27. Actuator,wax WCI-154226701
28. Valve-vent WCI-154226901
29. Gasket-valve WCI-154226401

Frigidaire MDB120RFM3


*97604. Pin,arm WCI-154529101
*97605. Washer, Arm WCI-154298101
*97606. Screw, C.r. Truss, 8 .625 WCI-5300808749
*97607. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
1. Spring-door, (2) WCI-154430501
2. Screw-arm Assy WCI-154093301
3. Arm Assy, Lh WCI-5304409913
3. Arm Assy, Rh WCI-5304409912
5. Nut-arm Assy WCI-5303013272
7. Door-inner Assy WCI-154228502
9. Dispenser-det/rinse Aid WCI-154574401
10. Screw-latch Mtg,(2) WCI-154304301
12. Latch Assy,black WCI-5304442175
20. Mid Door Assy WCI-154210601
25. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
27. Trim-door, Chrome, Bottom WCI-154309504
32. Spacer-insert, Door WCI-154229001
32. Insert-door Kit, Wht/alm & Blk/wht WCI-5303943148
36. Trim-door, Side, (2) WCI-154309304
49. Gasket-door, Bottom WCI-809006501
50. Support-door Hinge WCI-154211401

Frigidaire MDB120RFM3


*97608. Screw WCI-5300807270
1. Tub Assy, W/frame Parts WCI-154209301
2. Strike-door WCI-154662601
3. Gasket-tub WCI-154827601
4. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
5. Roller-tub WCI-154333903
6. Screw W/washer,(8) WCI-5303943103
22. Tubing-water Inlet WCI-154577401
23. Clamp-tubing,(2) WCI-5300807813
24. Hose-drain WCI-154225602
25. Float WCI-154209701
28. Screw-10-32 X 3/8 (not Illustrated) WCI-154200701
28. Bracket-float Switch (not Illustrated) WCI-154773201
28. Switch,float WCI-154225501
29. Thermostat,re-settable WCI-154290204
30. Screw, Retainer-thermo (not Illustrated) WCI-154297701
30. Retainer,thermostat WCI-154241101

Frigidaire MDB120RFM3


*97609. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*97610. Clamp, Drain Side WCI-5300807813
*97611. Clamp, Intake WCI-131306215
*97612. Clamp, Connector Pump WCI-154247401
*97613. Screw, Motor Mounting WCI-154754901
*97614. Screw,truss Ss ,8 .625 WCI-5303316032
1. Heater WCI-154665201
1. Nut-heater, (2) (not Illustrated) WCI-154106202
1. Shield-heater Terminal (not Illustrated) WCI-154289801
2. Bracket-heater WCI-154211001
7. Macerator WCI-154245901
10. Cover-volute WCI-154245501
12. Impeller WCI-154245801
12. Screw, Ss Impeller (not Illustrated) WCI-154282701
13. Gasket-sump WCI-154246801
14. Housing-sump WCI-154365902
15. Check Valve WCI-154246701
16. Retainer, Sump WCI-154246501
24. Spray Arm-lower, W/cover WCI-154568001
24. Spray Arm-center WCI-154313601
24. Nut-spray Arm (not Illustrated) WCI-154252001
32. Tube,delivery WCI-154412101
32. Gasket-delivery Tube WCI-154412101
34. Washer-insulating WCI-154064901
40. Clamp, Drain Pump WCI-154348401
40. Clamp-hose WCI-154611101
54. Hose,connector WCI-154234401
55. Bracket-motor,front WCI-154246201
55. Bracket-motor WCI-154325701
57. Barrel,front WCI-154246001
57. Barrel, Rear (not Illustrated) WCI-154246101
58. Check Ball WCI-154246402
59. O-ring,front WCI-154247001
59. O-ring,rear WCI-154246901
60. Bracket-motor, Drain (not Illustrated) WCI-154426201
60. Drain-pump Assy WCI-5304475805
61. Nozzle, 2nd Level, Spray Arm WCI-154250101
62. Support-spray Arm WCI-154294101
63. Base,soil Director WCI-154775401
64. Filter-soil Director WCI-154775401
65. Filter-polypro WCI-154252401
66. Trap,glass WCI-154252701
67. Hose-drain, Shunt WCI-154246601
70. Motor & Pump Assy, Includes 7, 12, 57a, 59 & 59a, WCI-154859501

Frigidaire MDB120RFM3


*97615. Screw,plask 1 ,10-10 X 9/16 WCI-154041001
*97616. Screw-10-16 X 3/8 WCI-154200601
*97617. Screw WCI-5300807270
*97618. Washer WCI-5300807373
*97619. Screw, C.r. Truss, 8 .625 WCI-5300808749
3. Valve-water WCI-154637401
4. Brace-front WCI-154823701
8. Toeplate-adjustable WCI-154745503
9. Kickplate/baffle Assy, Black WCI-154589503
10. Screw,8a X .375`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw, 7 Plas .375 WCI-154294701
15. Screw-leveling WCI-154419301
20. Cover-junction Box WCI-154209601
49. Guard-motor WCI-154227401

Frigidaire MDB120RFM3


1. Rack Assy,lower WCI-808602302
2. Basket-silverware WCI-5300808895
3. Rack Assy-upper WCI-5304498211
4. Wheel & Bracket Assy, Upper Rack WCI-5300809974
5. Cap,slide ,(4) WCI-5300809927
6. Slide,rack ,(2) WCI-154597801
7. Wheel & Bracket Assy,lower Rack WCI-154174501
8. Base-funnel WCI-154728001
9. Funnel WCI-154251801
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.