You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT19-FZ) > Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9 (V3) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9
Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9
Model: FRT20NGCW9 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9


*04242. Label-nameplate,white WCI-215008604
*04243. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*04244. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5303292373
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303292413
10. Plug-button, White, Lg Closer Hole WCI-218696501
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917988
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364004
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr WCI-215030001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg WCI-5308016571
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Sm Closer Hole WCI-218696601
14A. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074001
14B. Plug-button, Almond, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074002
14C. Plug-button, Black, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074003
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730611
3. Panel, Inner Door Refr WCI-215434701
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917985
17. Handle End, White WCI-218696401
18. Handle-door, White, Refr, Soft Grip WCI-215983201
18. Handle-door, White, Frzr, Soft Grip WCI-5304451986
21. Screw-handle Mtg, Flat Head, 10-16ab X 0.625 WCI-218556800
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg WCI-3204522
27. Snugger-door Bin, ``paddle Type``, Gallon Door Bin WCI-218370101
34. Bumper-light Switch, White WCI-218783201
37. Trim-handle,white ,refr Door ,w/dec Gold Band,& Snap-on WCI-218811601
37. Trim-handle,white ,upper ,w/dec Gold Band WCI-218549840
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative, Gold WCI-218676003
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
49. Bin-door, Gallon, With Trim WCI-215441502
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
5A. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-218809701
5B. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-218809801
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door WCI-215516220
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215278301

Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9


*04245. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*04246. Screw 10-24 X 7/16,hex Washer Head ,10-24 X 7/16,special WCI-131301100
*04247. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
*04248. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*04249. Tapping Plate,upper Hinge ,(2) WCI-5304403492
*04250. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*04251. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube WCI-215058000
*04252. Seal-air Duct Cover WCI-218044800
*04255. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*04256. Plug-button, Cabinet Liner WCI-5308016571
1. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-215937600
5. Fan Blade WCI-5303292398
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5303292396
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-5303299151
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-decorative,icemaker Holes WCI-5303292393
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-5303292397
15. Light Bulb/lamp,25w WCI-215812200
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-5308000129
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303292408
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/ Seal Ring WCI-215266302
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube WCI-5303292412
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
34. Washer-ctr Hnge Pin WCI-218737000
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, White WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-215095900
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Lh WCI-218215243
39. Spacer-divider WCI-08006983
40. Cover-upper Hinge,white WCI-218374407
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side,(2) WCI-215359500
47. Channel-shelf Mtg, Side, Frzr WCI-215209100
48. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center WCI-218487200
48. Channel-shelf Mtg, Center Frzr WCI-215209200
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
71. Clip-grille WCI-218515401
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-218359613
74. Shield-light, Frzr WCI-215423500
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741401
92. Screw WCI-241710601
93. Plug-grille, White WCI-218362601
94. Cover-air Duct WCI-5303319993
95. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663100
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
96A. Cover Fan-access WCI-215775900
96B. Cover-fan Access WCI-215775900
97. Bracket-im Plug WCI-5303289299
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9


*04257. Screw WCI-5303001380
*04258. Spacer-air Deflectr WCI-215363801
*04259. Washer-air Deflectr WCI-215363901
*04260. Nut-anchor WCI-218989901
*04261. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*04262. Screw WCI-5303001260
*04263. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*04264. Screw WCI-5304455649
*04265. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*04266. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-215002401
*04267. Insulation-air Duct,rear WCI-215133200
*04268. Insulation-air Duct,front WCI-215133300
*04269. Damper-air,meat Kpr Duct WCI-215133000
*04270. Gasket/spacer,ice Tray Shelf WCI-218430200
*04271. Seal-divider Throat WCI-215339100
*04272. Clip-shelf WCI-215339900
*04273. Seal-divider Front WCI-215359900
*04274. Spacer-air Channel WCI-215848000
1. Mullion, White WCI-5303299279
5. Heater-mullion WCI-215634100
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg ,(2) WCI-218845601
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218646702
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-215062700
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-215058300
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Cantilever, Narrow WCI-5303292384
11. Shelf-freezer, Cantilever, Wide, (2) WCI-5303292383
12. Deflector-air,``paddle`` WCI-218634902
119. Cap, Air Duct WCI-215132700
120. Seal-refr Top WCI-218019201
121A. Cable-damper Contrl WCI-215364001
121B. Nut,push-on ,damper Cable WCI-215209400
122A. Block-air Deflector, Rh WCI-5303917708
122B. Block-air Deflector, Lh WCI-5303917708
129A. Roller-hanger WCI-5303299152
129B. Bearing-roller WCI-5303299153
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218629900
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-5308000129
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-215932906
18. Knob-temp Control, Refr WCI-5304414917
18. Knob-temp Control, (damper) WCI-5304414918
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304405658
22. Tube, Insulator, Plastic, On Temp Sensor WCI-218660701
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-5303308349
25. Cover-crisper Pan,with Beam ,rollers,trim,and Humid Cont WCI-215216635
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
26. Pan-crisper(2) WCI-215298001
31. Pan-meat WCI-5303304632
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Shelf-``spill-safe``, Fixed, Teal Graphics WCI-215406115
39. Trim-frzr Shelf, Narrow WCI-5303284483
39. Trim-frzr Shelf, Wide WCI-5303284483
42. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Front-crisper Pan, (2) WCI-218278403
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass, Clear, W/teal Graphics WCI-218390565
51. Duct-meat Keeper, Upper WCI-215132801
52. Control, Damper, Meat Kpr Duct WCI-215132901
54. Duct, Meat Keeper, Lower WCI-215133100
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
61. Shelf-ice Tray WCI-218620901
66. Rack-wine WCI-5304441379
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-218278703
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire FRT20NGCW9


*04275. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*04276. Screw 10-24 X 7/16,hex Washer Head ,10-24 X 7/16,special WCI-131301100
*04277. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*04278. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32ca X .5 WCI-5304455651
*04279. Seal-foam,cond Fan Shroud WCI-08017130
*04280. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*04281. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*04282. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-5304439515
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218671800
6. Harness-wiring, Machine Compt WCI-215501601
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215208801
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-5303321220
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5303292407
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-5303292406
20. Insulation Plug,lh WCI-5303292405
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor, R134a, W/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
45A. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
45B. Screw WCI-5304455651
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.