You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT18 Series) > Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0 Refrigerator with Top Freezer
Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0
Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0
Model: FRT18SJGW0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0


. Plug-button,white ,hinge Brg Hole WCI-308000134
*01401. Gasket-frzr Door,white ,magnetic WCI-15608916
*01403. Gasket-refr Door,white ,magnetic WCI-18730605
*01404. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-18360701
*01405. Door-dairy WCI-303308341
*01406. Rack-door WCI-18763613
*01407. Panel-inner Door,frzr WCI-18360101
1. Panel-frzr Door,white ,w/foam Insulatn WCI-303917805
1 A. Screw WCI-18251900
1 C. Screw WCI-18252200
2. Bearing-hinge WCI-18519300
2. Frame-nameplate,white WCI-18364001
3. Door Stop WCI-18800300
3 A. Door Stop,white ,frzr WCI-18249001
4. Plug-button,white ,handle Mtg WCI-308000090
4 A. Plug-button,white ,handle Mtg ,refr Door Front WCI-18110901
5. Panel-refr Door,white ,w/foam Insulatn WCI-303917806
7. Trim-handle,white ,upper ,w/dec Chrome Band WCI-15870619
8. Screw WCI-18699800
8. Handle-door,white ,refr WCI-18668001
8. Bin-door WCI-15441811
9. Bin-door,gallon WCI-15441513
A. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-18758601
I. Insulation-door,fiberglass ,(bulk) WCI-303917276
I. Magnet-nameplate WCI-15518000
I. Label-nameplate,white WCI-15008607

Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0


. Cover-upper Hinge,white WCI-206101
. Cover-evap Coil WCI-206451
. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-206136
*01408. Shroud-evap Fan Mtg WCI-18672501
*01409. Knob-damper Control WCI-303307351
*01410. Nut-push-on WCI-303001028
*01411. Damper-fan Cover,black WCI-18722200
*01412. Fan Blade WCI-18649000
*01414. Cover,white,lwr Hinge Hole WCI-18448301
*01415. Bushing-motor Mtg,(2) WCI-300157666
*01416. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-303205118
1. Grommet,shelf WCI-303001609
1. Plug-hole,factory Test WCI-303208309
1. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.625 ,low Profile WCI-308016566
2. Screw-hinge Mtg,hex Hd ,1/4-20 X 0.875 WCI-303001479
2. Plug-button,white WCI-15217701
2. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-15774901
2. Screw WCI-15880100
2A. Plug-harness Hole WCI-15079000
2B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube WCI-15079100
3. Tube-drain,w/seal Ring WCI-303269702
3. Roller Assy,front WCI-18724000
3. Bracket-connector WCI-308000107
3. Motor-evap Fan WCI-303310100
4. Bracket-motor Mtg,rear WCI-303322992
4. Seal Ring,drain Tube WCI-303207353
4. Roller Assy WCI-303283014
5. Bracket-ctr Hinge,white WCI-15002601
5. Spout-drain Tube WCI-15774100
6. Pin-center Hinge WCI-18251300
6. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-18220300
7. Trough-drain WCI-18725700
7. Trim-cabinet Corner,white WCI-303321081
8. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-206100
8. Plug-button,white ,ctr Hinge Hole WCI-15099701
8. Screw-bracket,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32ca X 0.500 WCI-303274237
8. Support-evap Cover,(2) WCI-15245000
8. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.500 ,special WCI-308002748
9. Tube-rubber WCI-303001198
9. Shim-upper Hinge WCI-303001037
9. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-18188000
9A. Washer WCI-308000007
9B. Washer WCI-308000186
I. Plug-button,cabinet Liner WCI-308016571
I. Roller WCI-18703002
I. Paint,touch-up ,white WCI-303305324
I. Nut WCI-303209814
I. Grommet,shelf WCI-308009759
IA. Bolt-roller WCI-308009761
IA. Tapping Plate WCI-15882300
IB. Spring-roller WCI-308009790
IB. Shim-lower Hinge WCI-18368500

Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0


. Tray-ice,plastic WCI-15667501
. Screw WCI-18362500
*01418. Mullion,white WCI-18874301
*01419. Heater-mullion WCI-18781003
*01420. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg ,(2) WCI-18279800
*01421. Top Panel-refr WCI-18814800
*01422. Divider,styrofoam WCI-18814600
*01423. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-18814700
1. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.625 ,low Profile WCI-308016566
1. Control-temperature WCI-303321453
1. Shelf-freezer WCI-303288242
1. Shelf-ice Tray WCI-15781501
1. Pan-meat WCI-15742602
2. Deflector-air WCI-18730000
2 B. Tube WCI-18731104
2A. Hanger-pan/tray,lh WCI-304404462
2B. Hanger-pan/tray,rh WCI-304404463
3. Timer-defrost WCI-15267800
3. Cover-air Deflector WCI-18631001
4. Switch-light/lamp WCI-309918806
4. Container-ice WCI-303212918
4. Shelf-``spill-safe`` WCI-18770901
5. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-303001179
5. Cover-crisper Pan,with Beam WCI-15686501
5 A. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-303310725
5 B. Control-humidity WCI-303308340
6. Pan-crisper WCI-206438
6. Front-crisper Pan WCI-15357606
6 A. Socket-light/lamp WCI-308000815
7. Front-meat Pan WCI-15357809
7. Insert-pan Cover,glass WCI-18390516
7. Control Box WCI-303321455
8. Knob-temp Control WCI-303311079
9. Switch-energy Saver,rocker Type WCI-303286905
9. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-18188000
23. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-15005100
45. Clip,plastic ,temp Sensor Mtg ,snap-in WCI-18660800
I. Harness-wiring,main WCI-018900
I. Seal-air Deflectr WCI-303001449
I. Screw-control Mtg,pan Hd ,6-32 X 0.250 WCI-303001260
I. Screw,truss Head ,8-10 X 1.750 WCI-303001380
I. Tube,plastic,clear,sensor Sleeve WCI-303916855
I. Screw-timer Mtg,pan Hd ,6-20 X 0.438 WCI-303001259
IA. Tab-meat Pan Hanger,front WCI-18780800
IB. Tab-meat Pan Hanger,rear WCI-18780900

Frigidaire FRT18SJGW0


. Starter WCI-16008900
. Insulation Block,lh WCI-308017227
*01424. Condenser WCI-18173900
*01425. Bracket-cond Mtg,(4) WCI-308000296
*01426. Drier-filter WCI-18541000
*01427. Harness-wiring,main WCI-018900
*01428. Harness-wiring,machine Compt WCI-15257004
*01429. Cord-electric Power WCI-316254901
*01430. Cover-wiring WCI-303001197
1. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32ca X 0.500 ,serrated Head WCI-308000039
1. Thermostat-defrost WCI-316269001
1. Overload WCI-303299560
2. Wire-bale WCI-15012000
2. Plate-compressor Mtg WCI-18802500
3. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-18429301
3. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-18254500
4. Washer-comp Mtg WCI-308003633
4. Heater-defrost WCI-206453
5. Evaporator WCI-206452
5. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X .5 ,spec WCI-303001343
5. Capacitor-run WCI-16236200
5. Clip-compressor Mtg WCI-308003596
6. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum WCI-308000110
6. Pan-defrost WCI-15372500
7. Insulator-evap,plastic WCI-303207493
7. Nut-lock WCI-303001348
8. Pan Retainer Kit WCI-303916001
8. Insulation Block,rh WCI-308013648
9. Insulation Plug,rh WCI-303007287
9. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-18374514
I. Washer WCI-308009617
I. Screw WCI-18843800
I. Hot Tube Repair Kit,service WCI-916557
IA. Clamp-wiring Harness WCI-303001199
IA. Screw WCI-530320888613
IB. Clamp,nylon ,.75 Od Tube WCI-308000133
IB. Screw WCI-303207328
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.