You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT18 Series) > Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1
Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1
Model: FRT18PRGW1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1


*20961. Label-nameplate,white WCI-215008607
*20962. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*20964. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364001
*20965. Lock-handle Trim,stick-on WCI-218906701
*20966. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360701
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-218758602
7. Door-dairy,12.96`` Wide WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door WCI-215516220
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, With Insulation WCI-5303917795
12. Nameplate Assy, White WCI-218425004
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Upper WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Refr Door Front, Lower WCI-218074001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5304418164
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668001
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Trim-handle, 29.84``, White, W/band & Locks WCI-5304475786
37. Trim-handle, 2.47``, White, W/chrome Band WCI-215870619
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative,chrome WCI-218676001
48. Bin-door WCI-215441810
49. Bin-door,gallon WCI-215441513
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001

Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1


*20967. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*20968. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*20969. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*20970. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*20971. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*20972. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*20973. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*20975. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218991001
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725701
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,white ,cabinet Base ,(2) WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701

Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1


*20976. Screw WCI-5303001380
*20977. Divider, Styrofoam WCI-218872903
*20978. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
*20979. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*20980. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*20981. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*20982. Screw WCI-5303001260
*20983. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,white ,1 WCI-218874301
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218814800
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218872903
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218814700
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf, Freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288242
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919161
25. Trim-crisper Cover WCI-218905802
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-215686501
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Upper Fzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim-glass Shelf,24.92`` ,front WCI-218830303
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Frame-half Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919160
37. Trim-glass Shelf,12.13`` ,front WCI-218830309
40. Glass-shelf, 24.88`` X 14.57`` WCI-218390520
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 24.92``, Rear WCI-215919803
43. Glass-shelf, 12.09`` X 14.57`` WCI-215723594
44. Trim-glass Shelf, 12.13``, Rear WCI-215919809
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-215357609
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
60. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
61. Shelf-ice Tray, Wire WCI-215781501
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-215357813
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800
42A. Hanger-pan/tray,lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-pan/tray,rh WCI-218971302

Frigidaire FRT18PRGW1


*20984. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*20985. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*20986. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-5304400812
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5303207493
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8 14 X 1/2 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
45B. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
45C. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.