You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRT-FRT17) > Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5 (V4) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5
Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5
Model: FRT16CRHZ5 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5


*98440. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5308007123
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730603
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218460801
4. Rack-door,22.20`` X 1.62`` WCI-215366002
5. Support-door Rack,``2-liter`` ,rh/lh WCI-215267701
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-215473602
7. Door-dairy, 10.71`` Wide, White, No Graphics WCI-218287801
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218460701
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
11. Panel-frzr Door, White, W/insulation WCI-5303917814
12. Label-nameplate,white WCI-218917601
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917838
18. Handle-door, White, W/block & Screw WCI-218428101
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
58. Screw, Truss Head, 8-15a X 0.500 WCI-216858001
72. Button-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218397000
73. Block-handle Mtg, Dovetail WCI-218396700
74. Screw,cr Pan Hd `10-16 X 0.500 WCI-215503203

Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5


*98441. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*98442. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*98443. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
*98444. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*98445. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*98446. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*98447. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*98449. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*98450. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
6. Cover, White, Lwr Hinge Hole WCI-218448301
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218988902
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218725602
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,zinc Plate WCI-5304409595
32. Plug-button,white ,cabinet Base ,(2) WCI-215217701
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Gray WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41A. Grommet,shelf/rod Mtg ,rs WCI-5303001609
41B. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,ls WCI-5308009759
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,white WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973

Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5


*98451. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878500
*98452. Seal-air Deflector,foam Plastic ,(2) WCI-5303001449
*98453. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*98454. Screw WCI-5303001260
*98455. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,white WCI-218874401
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218781001
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218865802
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218909705
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218865600
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, ``table Type`` WCI-5303282284
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5304414816
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube,sensor Sleeve ,plastic ,clear WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/21 Min WCI-215846602
24. Shelf, Sliding, Wire WCI-218272502
25. Cover-crisper Pan, W/support Beam WCI-218314101
26. Pan - Crisper WCI-3206180
46. Front, Crisper Pan WCI-5303303588
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
81. Screw WCI-5303001380
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire FRT16CRHZ5


*98456. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*98457. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*98458. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-15a X 0.500 ,wiring Clamps WCI-218843801
*98459. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*98460. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-5304426654
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5308009754
15. Evaporator WCI-218818701
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block,rh WCI-218821301
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block,lh WCI-218821201
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.