You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRS26-FRS28) > Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2 (V0) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2
Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2
Model: FRS26ZNHQ2 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82043. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*82044. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83`` Long WCI-5303289044
*82045. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
*82046. Washer,nylon ,0.363 Id W/nibs WCI-215003200
*82047. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*82048. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*82049. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*82050. Gasket-coil Cover,(2) WCI-5303300799
*82051. Gasket-air Duct Cvr,(2) WCI-5303300799
*82052. Tape-foam WCI-5303322647
*82053. Cap-protector, Lower Hinge WCI-218902101
*82054. Paint,touch-up ,bisque WCI-5304414035
10. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-215637602
10. Cover-evap Coil, Lower WCI-215637402
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, Lh, W/hinge Pin WCI-218993601
30. Bracket-lower Hinge, W/hinge Pin WCI-218993801
37. Trim-cabinet Corner,bisque WCI-5304413167
38. Bracket-upper Hinge,with Closer ,white ,rh WCI-218215247
38. Bracket-upper Hinge,with Closer ,white ,lh WCI-218215245
40. Cover-upper Hinge,bisque WCI-5304414819
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
72. Grille/kickplate,bisque WCI-218359616
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge,bisque WCI-218922708
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741408
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover WCI-218770000
92. Screw WCI-241710601
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
101. Seal-foam WCI-215305702
101. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663103

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82055. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
*82056. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
*82057. Trim-storage Pan Cvr,upper ,w/humidity Hole WCI-5304412757
*82058. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-215002401
*82059. Hanger-basket, Lh WCI-5303299662
*82060. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
2. Trim-basket WCI-5303298147
11. Shelf-freezer,fixed Wire WCI-5303296576
11. Shelf-pizza,24b WCI-218815501
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298003
24. Shelf-``spill-safe``,cantilever ,sliding WCI-215029009
25. Cover-storage Pan WCI-5304475373
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Rear WCI-218015402
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Snap-on, Front WCI-218015302
26. Pan-storage,upper WCI-5303289500
26. Pan-storage,lower WCI-5303289501
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Lower Fzr Shelf WCI-08013638
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-5303284483
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217543
42. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
46. Front-storage Pan WCI-5304411659
47. Insert-pan Cover,16.31`` X 17.32`` ,glass WCI-215723552
47. Insert-pan Cover,glass WCI-218498111
49. Basket-sliding WCI-5303296573
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303296575
52. Hanger, Basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162502
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
62. Tray - Deli WCI-5303289517
67. Front-deli Tray WCI-5304411662
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank WCI-5303918258
100. Support-pan Cover, Rh WCI-218015601
100. Support-pan Cover, Lh WCI-218015501
101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger`8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
126. Channel`auger Mtg ,rh WCI-241674402
126. Channel,auger Mtg ,lh WCI-241674401

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82061. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*82062. Tube,insulator ,pvc ,white ,on Temp Sensor WCI-218731104
*82063. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*82064. Screw WCI-5304455649
*82065. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*82066. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*82067. Wiring Harness,filter Heater WCI-218646000
2. Knob-damper Control WCI-215028605
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg,front WCI-5304414684
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303299165
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Screw-control Box Mtg,hex Head ,8-15a X 1.000,refr/frzr WCI-215188300
17. Control Box, Refr WCI-5303296805
17. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303296581
18. Knob-temp Control, Frzr WCI-5303308568
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303308611
20. Label-control Box,refr WCI-5304411663
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,8 Hour/30 Min WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809512
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
75. Shield-light,refr WCI-218465101
76. Cover-light Socket WCI-218225800
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
111. Wireway,frzr WCI-5303297842
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy,w/seal WCI-215011505
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
125. Filter-water, Carbon With O-ring WCI-WFCB
137. Filter-water, Carbon With O-ring WCI-WFCB
138. Cup-water Filter WCI-218893301
139. Housing-wtr Filter WCI-218893201
140. Elbow-water Tube WCI-218518700
141. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
141. Valve-water,dual Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218832401
143. Heater-water Filter WCI-218696700

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82068. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*82069. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*82070. Spacer-cond Tube,round ,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*82071. Wiring Harness,refr Controls WCI-215005200
*82072. Wiring Harness,frzr Controls WCI-218815101
*82073. Tube-inlet WCI-3206414
*82074. Clamp WCI-5303001199
*82075. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*82076. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
*82077. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*82078. Screw,pan Head ,10-12a X 0.50 WCI-215732700
*82079. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-32 X 1/4 WCI-218897001
*82080. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*82081. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*82082. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-5303917214
1. Condenser WCI-218787900
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam ,(2) WCI-218679603
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,main WCI-218959901
6. Wiring Harness,machine Compt WCI-218960201
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215006701
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218169802
15. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691301
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289496
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475102
30. Starter-ptc WCI-5304410951
32. Wire-bale WCI-218888601
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
45. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 0.375 WCI-218754500
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
55. Capacitor-run,180 Vac ,20 Microfarad WCI-218909902
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048700
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82083. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5304423968
*82084. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5304423967
*82085. Tube-water Inlet,formed ,plastic ,dispenser WCI-218949201
*82086. Wiring Harness,disp WCI-218863111
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
2. Deflector-ice Disp,bisque WCI-218505304
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser,bisque WCI-218852404
7. Switch-actuator,micro WCI-5303917595
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218874901
10. Spring,dispenser Door WCI-218209800
12. Knob-selector,bisque WCI-218836204
12. Spring-knob WCI-218925501
12. Knob-selector,bisque WCI-218925404
14. Label-module Cover,bisque WCI-218903740
15. Light Bulb / Lamp, 4w, 115v WCI-218284900
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw,6 X 1/4 WCI-215794400
17. Washer-flat WCI-215923400
17. Screw,truss Head,6-20 X 3/8 WCI-5304449336
23. Drip Tray,bisque WCI-5304414820
24. Actuator,bisque WCI-218921304
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 0.500 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
27. Rocker-switch WCI-218814901
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
28. Cover-module,bisque WCI-218906204
30. Door Assy-ice Chute, W/gasket, Insul WCI-5304402125
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-218870201
35. Heat Motor,115 V WCI-218740005
36. Cover-selector Sw WCI-218906001
38. Switch-micro,single Pole ,double Throw WCI-218479900
38. Switch-micro,single Pole ,single Throw WCI-218835401
38. Pc Board WCI-218905901
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5304401778
40. Yoke-heat Motor WCI-218284500
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215917800
43. Screw,4 X 3/8 WCI-215760300
49. Bracket-heat Motor WCI-215794000
56. Screw,pan Head ,4-24 X 1.125 ,microswitch Mtg WCI-218927401
56. Screw-micro Switch, Pan Head, 4-24 X 9/16 WCI-5300809864
82. Screw,plask H/l,6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699
84. Switch-membrane WCI-218906401
85. Transformer-dispenser WCI-218948201

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82087. Wiring Harness,auger Motor WCI-5304404335
*82088. Screw-bracket WCI-5304404364
*82089. Ice Container Assy WCI-241860803
2. Auger-ice WCI-241716101
3. Cam-drive WCI-241685201
4. Container-ice WCI-241734001
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-241685103
7. Front-ice Container WCI-241734201
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
13. Gate WCI-241885001
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Drive Blade WCI-241684501
18. Motor-auger WCI-5304462594
20. Cover-motor WCI-241675502
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Plate-front WCI-241684001
25. Screw WCI-241690701
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 0.500 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
33. Spacer WCI-241684801
34. Spacer WCI-241689801
35. Fixed Blade,square WCI-241684201
35. Fixed Blade,round WCI-241684301
37. Blade,crusher No.1 WCI-5304404348
37. Blade,crusher No.2 WCI-241684102
37. Blade-crusher,no.3 WCI-241684103
39. Screw WCI-241690501
41. Housing-crusher WCI-241885001
44. Screw,pan Head ,8-32 X 0.250 WCI-218359202
45. Actuator-solenoid WCI-241676101
45. Solenoid WCI-241675803
45. E-ring-solenoid WCI-241676001
45. Solenoid Assy WCI-241675704
45. Spring-solenoid WCI-241675902
46. Control Rod WCI-5304404341
47. Spring-control Rod WCI-241690101
48. Bracket-control Rod WCI-5304404340
49. Rail Assy WCI-241734501
50. Guide-solenoid WCI-241675601
51. Rotation Stop WCI-241676301
52. Spacer-fixed Blades WCI-241684901
53. Pin-spiral,fixed Blades WCI-241690402
54. Nut-auger WCI-241685001
55. Washer WCI-241690306
56. E-ring WCI-241690201
57. Door-access WCI-241734101
58. Screw-solenoid WCI-5304404331

Frigidaire FRS26ZNHQ2


*82090. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5304423968
*82091. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5304423967
*82092. Tube-water Inlet,formed ,plastic ,dispenser WCI-218949201
*82093. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
*82094. Cap-water Valve WCI-240542901
*82095. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
*82096. Icemaker,radius Cube ,no Instl Parts WCI-5303918277
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-hldg Switch WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
12. Wiring Harness,im Internal ,with Plug WCI-3206349
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw,8-18 X 0.375 ,(2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-ice Maker,complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201
55. Valve-water,single Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218859701
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Brkt Mtg,hex Hd ,8-32 X 0.375 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
141. Valve-water,dual Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218832401
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.