You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (FRS19-FRS24) > Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4 (V3) Refrigerator
Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4
Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4
Model: FRS22ZGGW4 Add to My Models

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47000. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215734313
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative, Gold WCI-218676003
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-5303288950
6. Support-door Rack, White, Rh WCI-5303297814
6. Support-door Rack, White, Lh WCI-5303297813
8. Rack-door WCI-5308013640
8. Rack-door,w/end Caps WCI-218807004
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218510601
11. Panel-ext Frzr Door White,white ,w/foam Insulatn WCI-5303918155
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
18. Handle-door, White, Soft Grip WCI-5304454817
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
21. Screw-8-32 X 1/2 No. 10 Truss Ca,8 32 X 1/2 10 WCI-218781101
22. Bushing-door,bronze WCI-215615300
23. Screw, Cr Flat Head, 8-32(d) X 1/2 WCI-5303001020
37. Trim-handle,white ,lower ,w/dec Gold Band,and Snap Locks WCI-5304475786
37. Trim-handle,white ,upper ,w/dec Gold Band,and Snap Lock WCI-215867064
47. Harness-wiring,frzr Door WCI-218895301
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
68. Chute-ice WCI-218020600
140. Elbow-water Tube WCI-218518700

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47003. Label-nameplate,white WCI-215008604
*47004. Tape,adhesive ,12`` Long ,foam ,double-faced WCI-5315340712
*47005. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215734314
3. Panel-inner Door,refr WCI-215390401
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364004
13. Door Stop WCI-5303289522
15. Panel-refr Door, White, W/foam Insulatn WCI-5303917498
18. Handle-door, White, Soft Grip WCI-5304454817
21. Screw-door Stop Mtg, Phl Truss Hd, 10-16 X 3/4 WCI-218578600
21. Screw-8-32 X 1/2 No. 10 Truss Ca,8 32 X 1/2 10 WCI-218781101
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-5303289320
26. Container-egg WCI-3204522
27. Snugger-door Bin, ``paddle Type``, Gallon Door Bin WCI-218370101
27. Retainer, Tall Bottle WCI-218714201
37. Trim-handle,white ,upper ,w/dec Gold Band,and Snap Lock WCI-215867064
37. Trim-handle,white ,lower ,w/dec Gold Band,and Snap Locks WCI-5304475786
37A. Lock-handle Trim,snap-in WCI-215782300
37B. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
37C. Band-decorative, Gold WCI-218676003
4. Rack-door,w/end Caps WCI-218807029
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-5303288950
7. Door-dairy WCI-5303308608
49. Bin-door, Gallon, With Trim WCI-218592322
58. Screw, Pan Head, 8-18 X 5/8 WCI-218781101
76. Rack-microwave Dish WCI-218423700
77. Dish-microwave, (2) WCI-218423501

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47006. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*47007. Support-air Duct Cvr,1.83`` Long WCI-5303289044
*47008. Washer-flat, .691 X 1 X .05, Zinc, I&w Hinge Brkt WCI-215744100
*47009. Tapping Plate,rh WCI-218730800
*47010. Screw-roller Mtg,spcl Ind Hex Hd, 5/16-18(23) X 7/8 WCI-5308017044
*47011. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218154003
*47012. Tape-foam WCI-5303322647
*47013. Cap-protector, Lower Hinge WCI-218902101
*47014. Washer, .28 X .62 X .19, Nylon WCI-5303001038
*47017. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*47018. Plug-button,cabinet Liner ,icemaker Holes WCI-5308016571
10. Cover-air Duct WCI-215637602
10. Cover-evap Coil, Lower WCI-215637402
101A. Seal-foam WCI-215305702
101B. Gasket-air Duct Cvr WCI-218663103
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
12. Plug-harness Hole WCI-5303001147
15. Light Bulb/lamp, Crisper Light, (2) WCI-218708700
16. Socket-light/lamp, Crisper Light WCI-5303299157
18. Support-air Duct Cvr, 2.55`` Long WCI-5303289043
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Head,5/16-24 X 7/8 WCI-5303289062
29A. Washer, .40x.63x .16,nylon WCI-215003200
29B. Washer,.40 X .75 X .06 ,nylon WCI-215314301
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,rh ,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917356
30A. Bracket-lower Hinge,lh,w/hinge Pin WCI-5303917357
30B. Tapping Plate,lh WCI-218730700
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38A. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Rh WCI-218215241
38B. Bracket-upper Hinge, With Closer, White, Lh WCI-218215243
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-5303318773
43. Roller Assy, Front, (2) WCI-218615300
44. Roller Assy, Rear, (2) WCI-218738300
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218659500
52. Tube-water Inlet WCI-215454600
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
66. Damper-meat Keeper WCI-215050201
66. Cover-meat Kpr Dmpr WCI-218171301
71. Clip-grille WCI-218515401
72. Grille/kickplate, White WCI-218359601
77. Washer-nylon,3/16 X 5/8 Od WCI-5303001216
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
80. Seal-coil Cover, (2) WCI-218249802
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
85. Cover-lower Hinge, White WCI-218359801
89. Cover-machine Compt WCI-215741408
90. Seal-foam WCI-08017130
91. Deflector-air, Air Duct Cover WCI-218770000
92. Screw WCI-241710601
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
107. Shield-light,crisper WCI-218835901
108. Cover-wiring,crisper Light WCI-218834202

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47019. Trim-storage Pan Cvr,lower WCI-5304475373
*47020. Trim-storage Pan Cvr, Upper, W/humidity Hole WCI-5303307878
*47021. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
*47022. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-215002401
*47023. Clip-shelf WCI-215328300
2. Handle-frzr Basket WCI-218383601
11. Shelf, Freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298001
11. Shelf-pizza,24b WCI-218815501
11. Shelf-freezer, Sliding, Wire WCI-218298002
24. Shelf-``spill-safe``,fixed WCI-215406128
25. Cover-storage Pan WCI-218147701
26. Pan-storage,upper WCI-5303289500
26. Pan-storage,lower WCI-5303289501
39. Trim-frzr Shelf WCI-215217543
42. Hanger-pan / Tray, Lh WCI-215002301
46. Front-storage Pan, Upper WCI-5304411659
46. Front-storage Pan, Lower WCI-5304411659
47. Insert-pan Cover,glass,clear WCI-218498111
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass, Clear, W/teal Graphics WCI-218498111
49. Basket-sliding, (3) WCI-218384702
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303301454
51. Hanger-basket, Rh WCI-5303288960
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162503
52. Hanger-basket, Lh, With Spring WCI-215162501
57. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303271653
62. Tray-deli WCI-218285701
66. Rack-wine WCI-5304441379
67. Front-deli Tray WCI-218278501
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
96. Support - Water Tank WCI-215192600
97. Water Tank WCI-5303918258
101. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-18ab X 0.750 ,gusset/hanger WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
126A. Channel,auger Mtg ,lh WCI-241674401
126B. Channel`auger Mtg ,rh WCI-241674402
129A. Roller-hanger WCI-5303299152
129B. Bearing-roller WCI-5303299153

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47024. Washer,``slinger`` ,nylon ,evap Fan Shaft WCI-215474201
*47025. Tube,insulator ,pvc ,white ,on Temp Sensor WCI-218731104
*47026. Cover-defrost Timer, Top WCI-215277000
*47027. Screw WCI-5304455649
*47028. Shield-defrost Timr,btm WCI-5303289058
*47029. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*47030. Wrench-filter WCI-218710300
*47031. Harness-wiring, Filter Heater WCI-218646000
*47032. Valve-water,single Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218859701
*47033. Valve-water,dual Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218832401
*47034. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
12. Diffuser-air WCI-215809600
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5303299165
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Control Box, Refr, W/light Tunnel WCI-218468701
111. Wireway, Frzr WCI-5303289024
112. Rod-damper Extn WCI-215277101
113. Cover - Dmpr Rod Ext WCI-5303289047
114. Switch-light/lamp,white WCI-5303289051
115. Damper Assy,w/seal WCI-215011505
116. Seal-damper, Foam WCI-215011400
125. Switch-auger Kill,white WCI-215334201
137. Switch-auger Kill,white WCI-215334201
138. Cup-water Filter WCI-218904404
139. Housing-water Filtr WCI-218904404
140. Elbow-water Tube WCI-218518700
142. Knob-indicator, Filter Replment WCI-218657701
143. Heater-water Filter WCI-218696700
17A. Control Box, Frzr WCI-5303296581
17B. Screw-control Box Mtg,hex Head ,8-15a X 1.000,refr/frzr WCI-215188300
2. Knob-damper Control, White/teal Line WCI-5303307883
5. Fan Blade, Red WCI-5308000010
7. Ring-fan Orifice WCI-5308000124
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303307882
20. Label-control Box, Refr WCI-5303307884
20. Label-control Box, Frzr WCI-5303307888
21. Control-temperature WCI-5303300027
22. Housing-temp Sensor, Plastic WCI-5303319683
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
53. Box-damper Control WCI-215809508
65. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
75. Shield-light,refr WCI-218465101
76. Cover-light Socket WCI-218225800
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47035. Spacer-tube WCI-5303208866
*47036. Spacer Tube WCI-5303289026
*47037. Harness-wiring,refr Controls WCI-215005200
*47038. Harness-wiring,crisper Lights WCI-218463600
*47039. Harness-wiring,frzr Controls WCI-218815101
*47040. Clamp-service Cord, Strain Relief, Galv Steel WCI-5303001199
*47041. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
*47042. Screw,hx Wshr Hd Spec ,6-32 X .5 WCI-218769200
*47043. Screw,pan Head ,10-12a X 0.50 WCI-215732700
*47044. Nut,speed WCI-215004700
*47045. Grommet-silencer WCI-215004800
*47046. Harness-wiring, Filter Heater WCI-218646000
1. Condenser WCI-5304439516
2. Clip-cond Mtg. (4) WCI-5303289029
3. Block-evap Coil,styrofoam ,(2) WCI-218679603
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
45A. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
45B. Screw WCI-5304455651
5. Harness-wiring, Main WCI-218646100
6. Harness-wiring,w/valve Diodes WCI-218896001
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-215459201
8. Cover-wiring WCI-218803400
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215006701
14. Heater-defrost WCI-218169802
15. Evaporator, R134a System WCI-218691301
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-5303289496
19. Tube, Rubber WCI-218631200
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Base-compressor Mtg, (drain Pan) WCI-5304460067
23. Grommet-compr Mtg,(4) WCI-218513300
25. Screw-compressor Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 10b X 1 1/4 WCI-218773500
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
49. Bracket-evap Mtg WCI-215506900
54. Rail-cabinet Base, Front WCI-5303289292
54. Rail-cabinet Base,rear WCI-5303289027
54. Rail-compr Support WCI-5303289311
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
56. Insert-compressor Mtg WCI-218769300
57. Clip-wiring Harness WCI-218247300
58. Screw,cond Fan Mtr, Hx Serr Wshr Hd, 8-36 X 7/16, (2) WCI-218897004
59. Shroud-cond Fan Mtr WCI-5303289031
60. Motor-condenser Fan WCI-215501901
61. Blade-cond Fan WCI-5303289032
62. Trough-drain, W/shield Assy, & 17 Insulator WCI-215048700
64. Tube-drain WCI-241957901
65. Spacer-tube WCI-5303289301
70. Bracket-evap/cvr Mtg WCI-5303289041
81. Screw WCI-5304455650

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47047. Tube-water Inlet,formed,plastic,dispenser WCI-215294101
*47048. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5304423968
*47049. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5308010366
*47050. Shield-micro Switch WCI-215944300
*47051. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*47052. Harness-wiring,disp WCI-218863101
*47053. Tape-i&w Dispenser,double Faced ,foam ,60 X1-1/4 X1/32,( WCI-5300460947
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
2. Deflector-ice Disp, White WCI-218505303
3. Heater-door Housing WCI-215484300
4. Housing-dispenser, White WCI-218432101
7. Switch-actuator,micro WCI-218841901
8. Module-dispenser WCI-218835701
10. Spring,dispenser Door WCI-218209800
12. Knob-selector,white WCI-218836201
13. Ring-snap,actuator WCI-215748101
14. Label-module Cover,white WCI-218416160
15. Light Bulb / Lamp, 4w, 115v WCI-218284900
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-240548901
17. Screw,6 X 1/4 WCI-215794400
17A. Screw,truss Head,6-20 X 3/8 WCI-5304449336
17B. Washer-flat WCI-215923400
23. Drip Tray,white WCI-5303297844
24. Actuator, White WCI-218796501
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
27. Rocker-switch WCI-218814901
27. Cam-slide WCI-218432600
28. Cover-module, White WCI-218906205
30. Door Assy-ice Chute, W/gasket, Insul WCI-5304402125
33. Heater-disp Throat WCI-218870201
35. Heat Motor, 115v WCI-218740003
36. Cover-slctr Switch,ice Dispenser WCI-218835601
38. Switch-micro,single Pole ,double Throw WCI-218479900
38. Switch-micro,single Pole ,single Throw WCI-218835401
39. Wire-ice Door WCI-5304401778
40. Yoke-heat Motor WCI-218284500
41. Spring-actuator WCI-215765400
43. Screw,4 X 3/8 WCI-215760300
49. Bracket-heat Motor WCI-215794000
56. Screw-micro Switch, Pan Head, 4-24 X 9/16 WCI-5300809864
61. Ring-retainer,micro Switch WCI-215766000
82. Screw,plask H/l,6 X 3/8 WCI-5304455699

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47054. Harness-wiring,auger Motor WCI-5304404335
*47055. Screw-bracket WCI-5304404364
*47056. Clip-tube WCI-215781700
*47057. Ice Container Assy WCI-241860803
2. Auger-ice WCI-241716101
3. Cam-drive WCI-241685201
4. Container-ice WCI-241734001
6. Drum-ice Disp WCI-241685103
7. Front-ice Container WCI-241734201
10. Bar-drive WCI-241726501
13. Gate WCI-241885001
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-241559801
17. Drive Blade WCI-241684501
18. Motor-auger WCI-218815801
20. Cover-motor WCI-5304404974
21. Nut-drive WCI-241726501
23. Plate-front WCI-241684001
25. Screw WCI-241690701
26. Screw,cr Pan Hd ,10-16 X 1/2 ,spec/hi-lo WCI-215503203
33. Spacer WCI-241684801
34. Spacer WCI-241689801
35. Fixed Blade,round WCI-241684301
35. Fixed Blade,square WCI-241684201
37. Blade,crusher No.2 WCI-241684102
37. Blade,crusher No.1 WCI-5304404348
37. Blade-crusher,no.3 WCI-241684103
39. Screw WCI-241690501
41. Housing-crusher WCI-241885001
44. Screw,pan Head, 8-32 X .25 WCI-218359202
45. E-ring-solenoid WCI-241676001
45. Spring-solenoid WCI-241675902
45. Solenoid WCI-241675803
45. Solenoid Assy WCI-241675704
45. Actuator-solenoid WCI-241676101
46. Control Rod WCI-5304404341
47. Spring-control Rod WCI-241690101
48. Bracket-control Rod WCI-5304404340
49. Rail Assy WCI-241734501
50. Guide-solenoid WCI-241675601
51. Rotation Stop WCI-241676301
52. Spacer-fixed Blades WCI-241684901
53. Pin-spiral,fixed Blades WCI-241690402
54. Nut-auger WCI-241685001
55. Washer WCI-241690306
56. E-ring WCI-241690201
57. Door-access WCI-241734101
58. Screw-solenoid WCI-5304404331

Frigidaire FRS22ZGGW4


*47058. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5304423968
*47059. Tube-water Inlet,inlet Valve ,to Filter WCI-5308010366
*47060. Cap-water Valve WCI-240542901
*47061. Screw-solenoid Valve,hx Hd-slot Wshr ,12-24 X 3/4 WCI-131751500
*47062. Icemaker WCI-5303918277
*47063. Nut, 7/16 X 20, Nylon WCI-218731600
1. Tube-water Inlet, 93``, Plastic, Cut To Size WCI-5308010366
12A. Connector Plug, Wiring Harness WCI-3206321
12B. Harness-wiring, Im Internal, With Plug WCI-3206349
2. Spring, Shut-off Arm WCI-5304469396
3. Plate-i.d. WCI-3206299
4. Gear WCI-5304469403
5. Plate-mounting WCI-3206303
6. Screw-ground Wire, 8-32 X 1/4 WCI-5304455670
7. Motor-ice Maker WCI-5303918277
8. Spacer-holding Sw WCI-5304469404
9. Cam WCI-5304469402
10. Clamp WCI-3206315
11. Thermal Cutoff,ice Maker ,complete Assy WCI-3206319
13. Thermostat Assy,ice Maker WCI-3206322
14. Screw - Switch Mtg, 4-24 X 3/4, Sw To Support, (2) WCI-3206323
15. Switch,(3) WCI-5304456667
16. Support WCI-3206326
17. Mold-ice Maker, Radius Cube, With Heater WCI-241798224
18. Ejector WCI-5304469384
19. Bearing & Inlet WCI-3206330
20. Screw, 8-18 X 3/8, (2) WCI-3206331
21. Ice Stripper WCI-5304469378
22. Arm, Shut-off WCI-5304469377
23. Screw - Sup / Mold Body, 8-18 X 1, (4) WCI-3206334
24. Lever-arm WCI-5304456675
25. Screw-arm Levr/sprt, 8-18 X 9/16 WCI-5304456676
26. Screw-thermo/sprt, 4-24 X 3/8, (4) WCI-215762100
27. Screw-sw&spcr/plate,4-40 X 1 WCI-5304459910
28. Screw-timing Stop, 4-40 X 3/8 WCI-3206339
29. Screw-mtr&sw/plate,4-40 X 3/4 WCI-3206340
30. Screw-timing, 8-32 X 1 WCI-5304458387
31. Insulator WCI-5304469406
32. Plate-valve Switch WCI-3206343
33. Spring WCI-5304469401
34. Screw-mtg Plate/sprt,8-18 X 7/16 WCI-3206345
35. Screw - Gear / Cam, 6-20 X 0.437 WCI-3206346
36. Cover-ice Maker,complete WCI-5304469385
37. Data Sheet, Ice Maker WCI-5303320544
38. Envelope-data Sheet WCI-5303207445
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
46. Clamp-inlet Tube, Metal WCI-5303001193
51. Tube-fill WCI-218947201
55. Valve-water,single Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218859701
59. Sleeve-tube Insert WCI-5303001191
60. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
61. Bracket-leveling, Ice Maker WCI-218721500
62. Screw-im Mtg Brkt,hex Hd ,8-32 X 3/8 WCI-241690701
64. Clamp-copper Tube, Steel WCI-5304455846
141. Valve-water,dual Solenoid ,115 V ,w/nut WCI-218832401
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.