You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (A-FF) > Frigidaire F44R18SKD1 (V1) Refrigerator
Frigidaire F44R18SKD1
Frigidaire F44R18SKD1
Model: F44R18SKD1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire F44R18SKD1


*90520. Label-nameplate,almond ,crown WCI-215008617
*90522. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*90523. Frame-nameplate, Almond WCI-218364002
*90525. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-215608916
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730605
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-218360001
4. Rack-door,20.81`` X 2.04`` WCI-215516220
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-218809801
5. Support-door Rack,rh/lh WCI-218758602
6. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-218809701
7. Door-dairy,10.71`` Wide ,clear ,no Graphics WCI-218287908
8. Rack-door,22.36`` X 2.04`` WCI-218763638
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-218360101
10. Plug-button, Almond, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5303001308
11. Panel-frzr Door, Almond, W/insulation WCI-5303917807
12. Nameplate Assy,almond WCI-218425009
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, Almond, Frzr Section WCI-218249002
14. Plug-button,almond WCI-240494004
15. Panel-refr Door, Almond, W/insul & Brace WCI-5303917808
18. Handle-door, Almond WCI-218668004
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X 0.500 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Trim-handle,2.47`` ,almond ,w/satin Al Band WCI-215870630
37. Band-decorative,satin Aluminum ,handle Trim WCI-218676004
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600

Frigidaire F44R18SKD1


*90526. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*90527. Washer, .34 X .62 X .10, Nylon WCI-5308000186
*90528. Tapping Plate,lower Hinge ,(2) WCI-215882300
*90529. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,1.25`` ,lh WCI-5308009759
*90530. ú Roller WCI-5304472088
*90531. Bolt-roller, Adj WCI-5308009761
*90532. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*90533. Washer, .34 X .62 X .02, Nylon WCI-5308011326
*90534. Paint, Touch, Up, Almond WCI-5303321320
*90536. Plug-button,cab Liner Holes WCI-5308016571
1. Cover-fan WCI-218672501
12A. Plug-harness Hole, Round WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube, Round WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218985301
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-5300158289
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-218973201
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
22. Plug-button, Almond, Upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774911
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303269702
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
29. Washer, .34 X .62 X .05, Nylon WCI-G103903
30. Bracket-lower Hinge,zinc Plate WCI-5304409595
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Almond WCI-218998902
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, Almond WCI-5303321082
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, Almond WCI-3206105
41. Grommet,shelf Mtg ,0.69`` ,rh WCI-5303001609
42. Screw-hinge Mtg, Hex Washer Head, 1/4-20 X 0.685, (2) WCI-241710601
43. Roller Assy, Front, Complete WCI-218724000
44. Roller Assy, Metal Housing WCI-5303283014
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw,hex Washer Head ,8-18ab X 1.250 WCI-131358400
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
72. Grille/kickplate,almond ,w/fasteners WCI-218915402
73. Fastener-grille,button ,(2) WCI-218896804
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button,almond WCI-215099711

Frigidaire F44R18SKD1


*90537. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878500
*90538. Spacer-shelf WCI-5303299664
*90539. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*90540. Screw WCI-5303001260
*90541. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion,almond WCI-218874311
42A. Hanger-meat Pan,lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-meat Pan,rh WCI-218971302
5. ú Heater-mullion WCI-218781003
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Panel-top,refr Cavity WCI-218814800
8. Divider,styrofoam ,w/foil Tape WCI-218872903
9. Panel-bottom,frzr Cavity WCI-218814700
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf, Freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288242
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5304414816
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube,sensor Sleeve ,plastic ,clear WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost,60 Hz ,120 V ,10 Hour/21 Min WCI-215846602
25. Control-humidity WCI-5303307715
25. Trim-storage Pan Cvr,w/humidity Hole WCI-218905811
25. Cover-crisper Pan, With Beam WCI-215686501
26. Pan-crisper WCI-3206438
28. End Cap-shelf,protector ,frzr Shelf WCI-3201150
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Shelf-``spill-safe``,cantilever ,half Width,fixed WCI-215406141
46. Front-crisper Pan WCI-215357609
47. Insert-pan Cover,24.60`` X 12.75`` ,glass WCI-5303281398
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-215357813
81. Screw WCI-5303001380
123. Screw-roller/hanger`8-10 X 0.438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire F44R18SKD1


*90542. Spacer-cond Tube,black WCI-5303208866
*90543. Washer,ext Tooth Lock ,no.10 ,grounding WCI-5308009617
*90544. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X 0.625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
*90545. Hot Tube Repair Kit, Service WCI-3916557
1. Condenser WCI-241861901
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter,r134a System WCI-5303305677
5. Wiring Harness,control/divider WCI-218878500
6. Wiring Harness,compressor WCI-215257004
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger,suction Line WCI-218429306
14. Heater-defrost WCI-3206453
15. Evaporator WCI-218955901
16. Strap-evap/heater,aluminum ,(2) WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap WCI-218973101
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-5308013648
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-297216600
22. Plate-compr Mtg,with Rail WCI-218802500
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304475140
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-5304491944
32. Clamp,elec Cont Mtg ,compressor WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run,220 Vac ,15 Microfarad WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.