You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Refrigerators > Frigidaire Refrigerators (A-FF) > Frigidaire F44P21ATW0 (V2) Refrigerator
Frigidaire F44P21ATW0
Frigidaire F44P21ATW0
Model: F44P21ATW0 Add to My Models

Frigidaire F44P21ATW0


*98281. Label-nameplate,white ,crown WCI-215008616
*98282. Magnet-nameplate WCI-215518000
*98283. Lock-handle Trim, Stick-on WCI-218906701
*98284. Band-decorative,chrome WCI-218676001
*98285. Insulation-door, Fiberglass, (bulk) WCI-5303917276
1. Gasket-frzr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-5318680314
2. Gasket-refr Door, White, Magnetic WCI-218730609
3. Panel-inner Door, Refr WCI-215393201
4. Rack-door, 23.09`` X 2.04`` WCI-215516220
4. Rack-door,22.51`` X 2.04`` WCI-215516220
4. Rack-door, 9.24`` X 2.04`` WCI-215516220
5. Support-door Rack, Rh/lh WCI-218758602
5. Support-door Rack, Rh WCI-218809801
5. Support-door Rack, Lh WCI-218809701
7. Door-dairy,12.96`` Wide WCI-5303308341
8. Rack-door,23.47`` X 2.04`` ,(2) WCI-215516220
9. Panel-inner Door, Frzr WCI-215530301
10. Plug-button, White, Hinge Brg Hole WCI-5308000134
12. Frame-nameplate, White WCI-218364001
13. Door Stop,plated WCI-5303212491
13. Door Stop, White, Frzr Section WCI-218249001
14. Plug-button, White WCI-240494001
14. Plug-button, White, Handle Mtg, Refr Door Front WCI-240494001
18. Handle-door, White WCI-218668001
21. Screw,8 Truss Hd ,10-32ca X .5 WCI-218252201
22. Bearing-hinge WCI-218519300
37. Trim-handle, 4.97``, White, W/band & Lock WCI-215867058
58. Screw,10 Pan Hd ,8-18 X .5 WCI-218749600

Frigidaire F44P21ATW0


*98286. Nut,``u`` Type ,8-15(a) ,fan Mtr Mtg WCI-5303209814
*98287. Pin-mounting, Push-in, Plastic WCI-5303001361
*98288. Tapping Plate/gusset,rh WCI-218605200
*98289. Tapping Plate/gusset,lh WCI-218605300
*98290. Tapping Plate, Upper Hinge (2) WCI-5308012296
*98291. Grommet, Shelf Mtg, Lh WCI-5308009759
*98292. ú Spring-roller Adj WCI-5308009790
*98293. Screw WCI-5304455651
*98294. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*98295. Plug-button,cabinet Liner ,icemaker Holes WCI-5308016571
*98297. Paint, Touch-up, White WCI-5303321319
*98298. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam ,machine Compt WCI-218905701
1. Cover-fan WCI-5304402655
12A. Plug-harness Hole,roun (optional) WCI-215079000
12B. Plug-wtr Inlet Tube,round(optional) WCI-215079100
2. Knob, Damper Control WCI-5303307351
3. Nut,push-on WCI-5303212803
4. Damper-fan Cover, Black WCI-218722200
5. Fan Blade, Black WCI-5308000010
8. Bushing - Motor Mtg, (2) WCI-G187559
9. Bracket-motor Mtg, Front WCI-5304414684
10. Cover-evap Coil WCI-218802800
11. Plug-hole, Factory Test WCI-5303208309
13. Motor-evap Fan WCI-218878801
14. Bracket-motor Mtg, Rear WCI-5303322992
17. Trough-drain WCI-5303001470
18. Support - Evap Cover, (2) WCI-215245000
19. Tube-rubber WCI-218631200
20. Ferrule-inner WCI-5303001286
21. Ferrule-outer WCI-5303001287
22. Plug-button,white ,upr Hinge Holes WCI-215774901
23. Tube-drain, W/seal Ring WCI-5303210377
24. Seal Ring, Drain Tube WCI-5303207353
25. Spout-drain Tube, W/mounting Pins WCI-215774100
26. Base-cabinet, White WCI-218605101
27. Screw-leveling WCI-5303212922
28. Bolt-roller Adj,hex Hd Sems ,1/4-28 X 2.75,(2) WCI-5303271412
29. Washer,nylon ,0.245 Id W/nibs WCI-218875801
30. Bracket-lower Hinge WCI-5303917744
35. Bracket-ctr Hinge, Light Grey WCI-218998901
36. Pin-center Hinge WCI-218251300
37. Trim-cabinet Corner, White WCI-5303321081
38. Bracket-upper Hinge WCI-3206100
40. Cover-upper Hinge, White WCI-3206101
41. Grommet, Shelf/rod Mtg, Rh WCI-5303001609
43. Roller Assy,front ,(2) WCI-218703001
44. Roller Assy,rear ,(2) WCI-218713600
45. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
46. Bolt-roller Mtg,hex Wshr Hd ,1/4-28 X .5,(2) WCI-5308009762
47. Channel-shelf Mtg,side ,(2) WCI-218233300
48. Channel-shelf Mtg,center WCI-5303292395
49. Screw, Hex Washer Head, 8-18ab X 1-1/4 WCI-131358400
56. Pin-lower Hinge WCI-5303001321
58. Screw WCI-5304455651
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
78. Screw-bracket, Hex Washer Head, 8-32(ca) X 1/2 WCI-5304455651
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
83. Bracket-connector WCI-5308000107
92. Screw WCI-241710601
98. Plug-button, White, Ctr Hinge Hole WCI-215099701
100. Support-pan Cover WCI-5303288973
110. Support - Crisper Rod WCI-215363501
116. Rod-crisper Support WCI-215426703

Frigidaire F44P21ATW0


*98299. Screw WCI-5303001380
*98300. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878600
*98301. Edge Protector, Wiring Harness WCI-3205266
*98302. Spacer-shelf WCI-218159700
*98303. Nut-anchor WCI-5308016567
*98304. Screw WCI-5303001260
*98305. Screw WCI-5304455649
1. Mullion, White WCI-218651900
5. Heater-mullion WCI-218271402
6. Tapping Plate,mullion Mtg WCI-218845602
7. Top Panel-refr WCI-218866101
8. Divider,styrofoam WCI-218909706
9. Bottom Panel-frzr WCI-218865900
10. Tray-ice,plastic (optiional Accessory) WCI-215667501
11. Shelf-freezer, Fixed/flat, Full Width, Wire WCI-5303288243
12. Deflector-air WCI-218730000
13. Cover-air Deflector WCI-218631001
14. Switch-light/lamp WCI-5309918806
15. Light Bulb/lamp,40 W WCI-5303013071
16. Socket-light/lamp WCI-218906803
17. Control Box WCI-5303321455
18. Knob-temp Control WCI-5303275221
19. Switch-energy Saver, Rocker Type WCI-5303286905
21. Control-temperature WCI-5304404821
22. Tube, Plastic, Clear, Sensor Sleeve WCI-5303916855
22. Tube, Pvc, White, @ Air Deflector, Insulator WCI-218731104
23. Timer-defrost WCI-215846602
24. Frame-full Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919117
25. Cover-crisper Pan, Less Insert WCI-215363203
26. Pan - Crisper, Tilt-out WCI-215363301
28. End Cap-shelf, Protector, Upper Fzr Shelf WCI-3201150
29. Trim-glass Shelf,26.80`` ,front WCI-215919405
31. Pan-meat WCI-215742602
34. Container-ice WCI-5303212918
36. Frame-half Shelf, Cantilever WCI-215919115
36. Frame-pan Mtg Shelf, Cantilever, Half Width, W/hanger Tabs WCI-215919121
37. Trim-half Shelf, Front WCI-215919411
40. Glass-shelf, 26.76`` X 14.57`` WCI-215723554
41. Trim-glass Shelf, 26.80``, Rear WCI-215919807
42A. Hanger-pan/tray, Lh WCI-218971202
42B. Hanger-pan/tray, Rh WCI-218971302
43. Glass-shelf, 13.03`` X 14.57`` WCI-215723553
44. Trim-glass Shelf,13.07`` ,rear WCI-215919814
46. Front-crisper Pan,(2) WCI-215412106
47. Insert-pan Cover, Glass WCI-218498178
59. Screw,pan Hd ,10-32 X 0.625 ,hinge/mullion,thread Formin WCI-218188000
67. Front-meat Pan WCI-215357813
81. Screw WCI-5304455650
123. Screw-roller/hanger,8-10 X .438 WCI-215005101
145. Clip, Plastic, Temp Sensor Mtg, Snap-in WCI-216327800

Frigidaire F44P21ATW0


*98306. Spacer-tube WCI-5303017691
*98307. Spacer-tube,5/8 Od X .81``lg WCI-5304406721
*98308. Washer, Ext Tooth Lock, No. 10 WCI-5308009617
*98309. Sound Tape,defrost Pan WCI-5303307583
*98310. Screw,hex Hd Ser Wshr ,8-18 X 3/8 WCI-218754500
*98311. Screw,hex Wshr Hd,8-15(a) X 1 WCI-5303207328
*98312. Cover-sound Insul,pressboard/foam ,machine Compt WCI-218905701
*98313. Hot Tube Repair Kit-service WCI-5300189383
1. Condenser WCI-218657100
2. Bracket,condenser Mtg ,(4) WCI-5308000296
4. Drier-filter WCI-5303305677
5. Harness-wiring,control/divider WCI-218878600
6. Harness-wiring, Compressor WCI-215257002
7. Cord-electric Power WCI-5316254901
8. Cover-wiring WCI-5303001197
13. Heat Exchanger, Suction Line WCI-215076408
14. Heater-defrost WCI-5317842502
15. Evaporator WCI-218765400
16. Strap-evap/heater, Aluminum WCI-5308000110
17. Insulator-evap, Plastic WCI-5316651102
18. Insulation Block, Rh WCI-218773700
19. Insulation Plug, Rh WCI-5303007287
20. Insulation Block, Lh WCI-5308017227
21. Thermostat-defrost WCI-5303917954
22. Plate-compr Mtg WCI-5308013663
23. Grommet-compr Mtg, (4) WCI-218513300
24. Washer-compr Mtg WCI-5308003633
25. Clip - Compressor Mtg WCI-5308003596
26. Pan, Defrost Drain WCI-5303307733
27. Nut,lock `1/4-20 ,drain Pan Mtg WCI-5303001348
28. Pan Retainer Kit, Service WCI-5303916001
29. Compressor,r134a ,w/o Electricals WCI-5304478809
30. Starter/overload Assy WCI-218721101
32. Wire-bale WCI-218740800
41. Screw WCI-5308000039
43. Clamp WCI-5303001199
44. Clamp, Nylon WCI-5308000133
45A. Screw,hex Wshr Hd ,8-32 X .625 ,spec WCI-5304455852
45B. Screw WCI-5304455651
55. Capacitor-run WCI-5304464438
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.