You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ovens > Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1 Oven
Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1
Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1
Model: EW30EW6CGS1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1


19. Control Panel Assy.,glass ,stainless ,w/membrane WCI-318280436
100. Screw,6-20 X 1/2 ,(2) WCI-5303297477
2A. Shield,oven Top WCI-318257300
2B. Cover,box WCI-318260100
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
F20. Controller,electronic ,dual Oven ,es610w5 WCI-7316516531
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
FNI. Wiring Harness,8v Power Board WCI-318370349
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400

Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1


1. Back,main WCI-318259220
2. Shield,insulation ,upper WCI-318258922
3. Plate,cover WCI-318402800
6. Shelf,oven ,(2) WCI-7318903101
7. Pin,locking ,(2) WCI-318368300
8. Bracket,element ,(2) WCI-318361801
9. Pan,broiler WCI-316081901
10. Insert,broiler Pan WCI-316082001
11. Rack,oven Shelf ,(2) WCI-318903300
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445501
13. Bracket,ladder Mtg. ,(4) WCI-318603913
14. Switch,rack Sensing WCI-318903403
15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-7318241002
20. Plate,retainer WCI-318389400
21. Seal,ring WCI-318389000
29. Bumper,(2) WCI-318147430
55. Nut,mounting ,(2) WCI-316247700
57. Panel,service WCI-318361610
58. Insulation,service Panel ,12.47 X 14.77 WCI-318330501
59. Duct,oven Vent WCI-318072577
70. Shield,insulation ,sides ,(2) WCI-318259114
71. Panel,rear Box WCI-318260007
76. Front,oven WCI-318056236
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
80. Plate,oven Mtg WCI-5303320846
81. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
82. Shield,insulation ,lower WCI-318258730
83. Liner,oven Assy WCI-318950104
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
98. Screw,6-20 X 1 1/4 WCI-5303297477
99. Support,side WCI-318252800
107. Cover,fan WCI-318906601
109. Fan Blade WCI-318398302
111. Nut-fan Retainer WCI-316136600
127. Adapter,vent Tube WCI-318357001
131. Box,vent WCI-318272901
132. Plate,shield WCI-318003000
133. Chimney WCI-318347800
140. Bracket,holding WCI-318399313
142. Deflector WCI-318123910
143. Support,wire WCI-318172904
163. Spacer,(2) WCI-318531703
185. Spacer,oven Shield ,(4) WCI-318531800
263. Washer,flat WCI-316008401
264. Trim,oven ,black ,front WCI-318257723
272. Tube,protector WCI-318249403
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-318594300
58B. Insulation,rear & Bottom ,oven Wrapper WCI-318594324
58D. Insulation,1/2`` Thick ,43 X 9.5 WCI-318594301
6A. Rack,broiler Pan WCI-318365800
6B. Shelf,oven WCI-7318908001
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
F108. Motor,blower WCI-318073028
F108A. Bracket,fan Support WCI-318251300
F125. Insulation,3.81 X 3.13 WCI-5303316994
F125. Motor,fan WCI-7318398200
F161. Element,convection ,2500 W WCI-318255511
F219. Switch,thermal WCI-318004902
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316217002
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-318601206
F66. Element,broil ,4000w WCI-318255806
F67. Element,hidden Bake WCI-318601604
F89. Motor,latch Assy WCI-318261228
F97. Board,relay ,dual Oven WCI-316443919
F97A. Board,relay ,convection WCI-316519200
FNI. Wiring Harness,upper Oven ,main WCI-318370388
FNI. Wiring Harness,bake Element WCI-318231870
FNI. Wiring Harness,door Switch ,and Latch Mtr WCI-318370371
FNI. Wiring Harness,communication ,upper Oven WCI-318370370
FNI. Wiring Harness,latch ,bas WCI-318199768
NI. Bracket,receptacle ,temp Probe WCI-318373001
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.406 WCI-5304415832
NI. Bracket,insul. Panel WCI-318340201
NI. Spacer WCI-318165800
NI. Screw,8-18 X 5/16 ,black ,(4) WCI-5303324184
NI. Screw, 10-16 X 1 1/2 WCI-5303325981
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Screw,8 X 0.750 WCI-5303323129
NI. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
NI. Screw,6-18 X 1 WCI-5304401490
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Rivet,ladder Bracket ,(8) WCI-5304456367
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
NI. Screw,8-18 X 13/32 WCI-5303323277
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,8 X 1/4 ,(4) WCI-5303323130
NI. Plate,covering ,probe WCI-5304435874

Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1


1. Back,main WCI-318259220
2. Shield,insulation ,upper WCI-318258922
3. Plate,cover WCI-318402800
56A. Trim,side Filler ,stainless ,lh WCI-903165-9010
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-318594300
58B. Insulation,rear & Bottom ,oven Wrapper WCI-318594324
58D. Insulation,1/2`` Thick ,43 X 9.5 WCI-318594301
6. Shelf,oven ,(2) WCI-7318903101
6B. Shelf,oven WCI-7318908001
7. Pin,locking ,(2) WCI-318368300
11. Rack,oven Shelf ,(2) WCI-318903300
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445501
13. Bracket,ladder Mtg. ,(4) WCI-318603913
14. Switch,rack Sensing WCI-318903403
15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-7318241002
21. Seal,ring WCI-318389000
29. Bumper,(2) WCI-318147430
55. Nut,mounting ,(2) WCI-316247700
56. Trim,side Filler ,stainless ,rh WCI-318903614
57. Panel,service WCI-318361610
58. Insulation,service Panel ,12.47 X 14.77 WCI-318330501
59. Duct,oven Vent WCI-318072577
62. Terminal Block WCI-7316056000
70. Shield,insulation ,sides ,(2) WCI-318259114
71. Panel,rear Box WCI-318260007
76. Front,oven WCI-318056236
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
80. Plate,oven Mtg WCI-5303320846
81. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
82. Shield,insulation ,lower WCI-318258730
83. Liner,oven Assy WCI-318950104
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,cable Mtg. WCI-318260622
90. Trim,oven Bottom ,stainless WCI-318903514
98. Screw,6-20 X 1 1/4 WCI-5303297477
99. Bracket,side ,bottom ,(2) WCI-318256201
107. Cover,fan WCI-318906601
109. Fan Blade WCI-318398302
111. Nut-fan Retainer WCI-316136600
127. Adapter,vent Tube WCI-318357001
133. Chimney WCI-318347800
140. Bracket,holding WCI-318399313
142. Deflector WCI-318123910
143. Support,wire WCI-318172904
163. Spacer,(2) WCI-318531703
185. Spacer,oven Shield ,(4) WCI-318531800
263. Washer,flat WCI-316008401
264. Trim,oven ,black ,front WCI-318257821
272. Tube,protector WCI-318249403
77A. Spacer,(4) WCI-316114100
F108. Motor,blower WCI-318073028
F108A. Bracket,fan Support WCI-318251300
F125. Insulation,3.81 X 3.13 WCI-5303316994
F125. Motor,fan WCI-7318398200
F161. Element,convection ,2500 W WCI-318255511
F219. Switch,thermal WCI-318004902
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316217002
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-318601206
F66. Element,broil ,4000w WCI-318255806
F67. Element,hidden Bake WCI-318601604
F89. Motor,latch Assy WCI-318261228
F97A. Board,relay ,convection WCI-316519200
FNI. Wiring Harness,door Switch ,and Latch Mtr WCI-318370371
FNI. Wiring Harness,bake Element WCI-318231870
FNI. Box & Wires Assy WCI-7318078546
FNI. Wiring Harness,communication ,lower Oven WCI-318370358
FNI. Wiring Harness,lower Oven ,main WCI-318370387
FNI. Wiring Harness,latch ,no Bas WCI-318199746
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Rivet,ladder Bracket ,(8) WCI-5304456367
NI. Screw,8 X 1/4 ,(4) WCI-5303323130
NI. Screw,8-18 X 13/32 WCI-5303323277
NI. Screw Ground WCI-75303323136
NI. Screw,8-18 X 5/16 ,black ,(4) WCI-5303324184
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.406 WCI-5304415832
NI. Plate,covering ,probe WCI-5304435874
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
NI. Bracket,receptacle ,temp Probe WCI-318373001
NI. Screw,6-18 X 1 WCI-5304401490
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Nut,10-32 WCI-5303323144
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,8 X 0.750 WCI-5303323129
NI. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
NI. Screw, 10-16 X 1 1/2 WCI-5303325981
NI. Spacer WCI-318165800

Frigidaire EW30EW6CGS1


3. Bracket,insulation ,(2) WCI-318902200
4. Glass Assy.,upper Door ,black ,outer ,w/trim & Badge WCI-318261375
6. Deflector,door WCI-318904200
7. Insulation,door ,(2) WCI-318372017
8. Glass,oven Door ,heat Barrier WCI-316117500
9. Liner,door WCI-318904003
10. Screw,handle Mtg ,8 X 1-1/4 ,(2) WCI-7318902400
12. Gasket,oven Door Seal WCI-318053131
17. Spacer,glass ,(2) WCI-7318264711
20. Spacer,handle ,grey ,(2) WCI-318902902
21. Spacer,handle ,(2) WCI-318902600
23. Hinge,oven Door WCI-318900600
39. Handle,door ,stainless WCI-241881302
40. Bracket,glass Mtg ,(2) WCI-318902000
4A. Glass Assy.,lower Door ,black/stainless WCI-318261376
52. Trim,door ,black ,upper WCI-318904701
56. Screw,8-32 X 5/16 WCI-5304462581
64. Spacer WCI-318165800
7A. Insulation,door ,(2) WCI-318372016
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
NI. Cleaner,stainless Steel WCI-318163602
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Screw,10-24 X 1.79 WCI-5304462582
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.