You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Ranges > Frigidaire Ranges (D-FED) > Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4 Range
Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4
Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4
Model: EW27EW65GS4 Add to My Models

Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4


19. Control Panel Assembly,glass ,black/stainless,w/touch & Trim WCI-318366215
2A. Shield,oven Top WCI-318257301
2B. Cover,box WCI-318260101
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
100. Screw,6-20 X 1/2 ,(2) WCI-5303297477
77A. Spacer WCI-316114100
F20. Controller,electronic ,dual Oven ,es610w5 WCI-316576623
F99. Board,power Supply ,8v ,(2) WCI-316535200
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,control Mtg ,6-32 X .25 ,(5) WCI-316524400

Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4


1. Back,main WCI-318259213
2. Shield,insulation ,upper WCI-318258920
3. Plate,cover WCI-318402800
6. Shelf,oven ,(2) WCI-318903109
7. Pin,locking ,(2) WCI-318368300
8. Bracket,element ,(2) WCI-318361801
9. Pan,broiler WCI-316081901
10. Insert,broiler Pan WCI-316082001
11. Rack,oven Shelf ,(2) WCI-318903300
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445501
13. Bracket,ladder Mtg. ,(4) WCI-318603913
15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-318241006
18. Bracket,rod WCI-318562300
20. Plate,retainer WCI-318389400
21. Seal,ring WCI-318389000
29. Spacer,oven Door WCI-316517600
55. Nut,mounting WCI-316247700
57. Panel,service WCI-318902701
58. Insulation,service Panel WCI-318330503
59. Duct,oven Vent WCI-318072577
70. Shield,insulation ,sides ,(2) WCI-318259114
71. Panel,rear Box WCI-318260001
76. Front,oven WCI-318056227
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
80. Plate,oven Mtg WCI-5303320846
81. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
82. Shield,insulation ,lower WCI-318258720
83. Liner,oven Assy WCI-318950106
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
88. Rod,latch WCI-318376505
98. Screw,6-20 X 1 1/4 WCI-5303297477
99. Support,side WCI-318252804
100. Handle,moving ,double Oven ,(2) WCI-318410300
107. Cover,fan WCI-318906601
109. Fan Blade WCI-318398302
111. Nut-fan Retainer WCI-316136600
127. Adapter Assembly,w/vent Tube ,and Catalyst WCI-318357001
131. Box,vent WCI-318272901
132. Plate,shield WCI-318003000
133. Chimney WCI-318347800
140. Bracket,holding WCI-318399313
142. Deflector WCI-318123910
163. Spacer,(4) WCI-318531703
185. Spacer,oven Shield ,(2) WCI-318531800
264. Trim,oven ,black ,front WCI-318257721
272. Tube,protector WCI-318249403
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-318594301
58B. Insulation,back & Bottom ,oven WCI-318594320
58D. Insulation,1/2`` Thick ,43 X 9.5 WCI-318372006
6A. Rack,broiler Pan WCI-318365800
6B. Shelf,oven WCI-318908002
77A. Spacer WCI-316114100
F108. Bracket,fan Support WCI-318251300
F108. Motor,blower WCI-318073028
F125. Washer,motor ,convection WCI-318142100
F125. Motor,fan WCI-7318398200
F125. Insulation,3.81 X 3.13 WCI-5303316994
F14. Sensor Assy,w/switch ,and Bracket WCI-318562200
F161. Element,convection ,2500 W WCI-318255511
F219. Switch,thermal WCI-318004902
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316217002
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-318601206
F66. Element,broil ,3400w WCI-318255604
F67. Element,hidden Bake ,1450w WCI-318902502
F89. Motor,latch Assy WCI-318261228
F97. Board,relay ,dual Oven WCI-316443919
F97A. Board,variable Speed WCI-316519200
FNI. Harness,wiring ,communication ,13 Connectors WCI-318532178
FNI. Harness,wiring ,communication ,17 Connectors WCI-318549303
FNI. Wiring Harness,door Switch ,and Latch Mtr WCI-318370371
FNI. Wiring Harness,latch ,no Bas WCI-318199746
FNI. Wiring Harness,upper Oven ,main WCI-318370388
FNI. Wiring Harness,bake Element WCI-318231870
NI. Screw,8-18 X 13/32 WCI-5303323277
NI. Plate,covering ,probe WCI-5304435874
NI. Jumper,electronic ,rack Sensor WCI-318341201
NI. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Screw,8 X 0.750 WCI-5303323129
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.406 WCI-5304415832
NI. Screw,8-18 X 5/16 ,black ,(4) WCI-5303324184
NI. Spacer WCI-318165800
NI. Screw,8 X 1/4 ,(5) WCI-5303323130
NI. Screw,6-18 X 1 ,(2) WCI-5304401490
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Bracket,insul. Panel WCI-318340201
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Rivet,ladder Bracket ,(8) WCI-5304456367
NI. Bracket,receptacle ,temp Probe WCI-318373001

Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4


1. Back,main WCI-318259213
2. Shield,insulation ,upper WCI-318258920
3. Plate,cover WCI-318402800
6. Shelf,oven ,(2) WCI-318903109
7. Pin,locking ,(2) WCI-318368300
11. Rack,oven Shelf ,(2) WCI-318903300
12. Switch,oven Light ,door Frame WCI-316445501
13. Bracket,ladder Mtg. ,(4) WCI-318603913
15. Lamp,oven ,(2) ,halogen WCI-318241006
18. Bracket,rod WCI-318562300
20. Plate,retainer WCI-318389400
21. Seal,ring WCI-318389000
29. Spacer,oven Door WCI-316517600
55. Nut,mounting WCI-316247700
56. Trim,side Filler ,stainless ,rh WCI-318903614
56A. Trim,side Filler ,stainless ,lh WCI-903165-9010
57. Panel,service WCI-318902701
58. Insulation,service Panel WCI-318330503
58A. Insulation,oven Wrapper WCI-318594301
58B. Insulation,back & Bottom ,oven WCI-318594320
58D. Insulation,1/2`` Thick ,43 X 9.5 WCI-318372006
59. Duct,oven Vent WCI-318072577
62. Terminal Block WCI-7316056000
6B. Shelf,oven WCI-318908002
70. Shield,insulation ,sides ,(2) WCI-318259114
71. Panel,rear Box WCI-318260001
76. Front,oven WCI-318056227
77. Spacer,power Board WCI-316247900
77A. Spacer WCI-316114100
80. Plate,oven Mtg WCI-5303320846
81. Spring,oven WCI-318192400
82. Shield,insulation ,lower WCI-318258720
83. Liner,oven Assy WCI-318950106
86. Receptacle,hinge ,(2) WCI-316580700
87. Bracket,cable Mtg. WCI-318260623
88. Rod,latch WCI-318376505
90. Trim,oven Bottom ,stainless WCI-318903504
98. Screw,6-20 X 1 1/4 WCI-5303297477
99. Bracket,side ,bottom ,(2) WCI-318256201
107. Cover,fan WCI-318906601
109. Fan Blade WCI-318398302
111. Nut-fan Retainer WCI-316136600
127. Adapter Assembly,w/vent Tube ,and Catalyst WCI-318357001
133. Chimney WCI-318347800
140. Bracket,holding WCI-318399313
142. Deflector WCI-318123910
163. Spacer,(4) WCI-318531703
185. Spacer,oven Shield ,(2) WCI-318531800
264. Trim,oven ,black ,front WCI-318257823
272. Tube,protector WCI-318249403
F108. Motor,blower WCI-318073028
F108. Bracket,fan Support WCI-318251300
F125. Motor,fan WCI-7318398200
F125. Insulation,3.81 X 3.13 WCI-5303316994
F125. Washer,motor ,convection WCI-318142100
F14. Sensor Assy,w/switch ,and Bracket WCI-318562200
F161. Element,convection ,2500 W WCI-318255511
F219. Switch,thermal WCI-318004902
F37. Probe,oven Temp WCI-316217002
F53. Probe,meat Temp WCI-318601302
F54. Receptacle,probe WCI-318601206
F66. Element,broil ,3400w WCI-318255604
F67. Element,hidden Bake ,1450w WCI-318902502
F89. Motor,latch Assy WCI-318261228
F97A. Board,variable Speed WCI-316519200
FNI. Wiring Harness,bake Element WCI-318231870
FNI. Box & Wires Assy WCI-318394442
FNI. Harness,wiring ,communication ,17 Connectors WCI-318549303
FNI. Wiring Harness,door Switch ,and Latch Mtr WCI-318370371
FNI. Wiring Harness,lower Oven ,main WCI-318370387
FNI. Harness,wiring ,communication ,13 Connectors WCI-318532178
FNI. Wiring Harness,latch ,no Bas WCI-318199746
NI. Screw,10-32 X 17/32 WCI-5304461333
NI. Rivet,ladder Bracket ,(8) WCI-5304456367
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
NI. Screw,8-18 X 5/16 ,black ,(4) WCI-5303324184
NI. Spacer WCI-318165800
NI. Jumper,electronic ,rack Sensor WCI-318341201
NI. Screw,8-18 X 0.406 WCI-5304415832
NI. Nut,10-32 WCI-5303323144
NI. Screw Ground WCI-75303323136
NI. Screw,8 X 0.500 WCI-5303211311
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,(4) WCI-5303300265
NI. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
NI. Plate,covering ,probe WCI-5304435874
NI. Screw,6-18 X 1 ,(2) WCI-5304401490
NI. Screw,8 X 0.750 WCI-5303323129
NI. Bracket,receptacle ,temp Probe WCI-318373001
NI. Screw,8 X 1/4 ,(5) WCI-5303323130
NI. Screw,8-18 X 13/32 WCI-5303323277

Frigidaire EW27EW65GS4


3. Bracket,insulation ,(2) WCI-318902200
4. Glass Assy.,upper Door ,black/stainless WCI-318299507
6. Deflector,door WCI-318901000
7. Insulation,door ,(2) WCI-318372017
8. Glass,oven Door ,heat Barrier WCI-318212200
9. Liner,oven Door WCI-903171-9030
10. Screw,10-24 X 0.906 WCI-5303323139
12. Gasket,oven Door Seal WCI-318053136
17. Spacer,glass ,(2) WCI-318264701
20. Spacer,handle ,grey ,(2) WCI-318902902
23. Hinge,oven Door WCI-318900600
39. Handle,door ,stainless WCI-241881303
40. Bracket,glass Holder ,door ,(2) WCI-318242702
41. Bracket,glass Retainer ,(2) WCI-318370600
42. Bracket,glass Retainer ,(4) WCI-318382301
4A. Glass Assy.,lower Door ,black/stainless WCI-318299508
52. Trim,door ,black ,upper WCI-318901601
56. Screw,8-32 X 5/16 WCI-5304462581
64. Spacer WCI-318165800
7A. Insulation,door ,20.5 X 2.375 ,(2) WCI-318372015
NI. Screw,8-18 X 1/2 ,black WCI-5304436875
NI. Cleaner,stainless Steel WCI-318163602
NI. Insulation,.125 Thick ,3.125 X 8 ,(2) WCI-318346060
NI. Washer,flat ,(2) WCI-3201909
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.