You are here: Home > MORE .... > Frigidaire > Frigidaire Dishwashers > Frigidaire DW8500AWL1 (V3) 24" Dishwasher
Frigidaire DW8500AWL1
Frigidaire DW8500AWL1
Model: DW8500AWL1 Add to My Models

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


*81298. Wiring Harness WCI-154088002
3. Control WCI-154087201
4. Cover, Control WCI-154089701
5. Ribbon Cable WCI-154087501

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


3. Cam Spring WCI-5300805227
4. Cam Compr Spring WCI-5300806567
5. Screw-8 A X 5/8`` WCI-5300809029
6. Bi-metal Assy WCI-154183301
7. Dispenser Lid-white-includes Pin, Cam & O-ring WCI-5303943073

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


*81300. Clip-attack (2) WCI-154144401
1. Inner Door Assy WCI-154201305
27A. Clip-attack (4) (non-illustrated) WCI-154144401
27B. Screw 8 X .438 C.r. Truss S.s. (4) (non-illustrated) WCI-5300809055
3. Palnut WCI-154026601
3. Baffle WCI-154185301
4. Arm-counterbalance (2) WCI-5303270031
5. Screw-arm (4) WCI-154093301
6. Nut-arm (4) WCI-5303013272
7. Latch Assy-almond WCI-5303281374
8. Switch-latch WCI-5300809934
9. Cover-switch WCI-5300809933
10. Screw-switch (2) WCI-5300808618
11. Screw - Latch (4) WCI-218781101
13. Bi-metal Assy WCI-5300809782
14. Screw 8 X 1/2`` C.r. Truss Chr WCI-5300807501
15. Body-rinse Agent Dispenser WCI-5300806753
16. Indicator/fill Plug Rinse Agent WCI-5300807673
17. Plunger WCI-5300809898
18. Thermostat WCI-154227808
19. Screw-consult To Door (6) WCI-5300808749
20. Knob-latch-almond WCI-5303297419
21. Screw-knob WCI-5300808715
22. Retainer-thermostat WCI-5300809097
24. Pad-spring (2) WCI-154671501
25. Spring-arm (2) WCI-154128601
26. Panel-door-almond WCI-154087602
27. Trim-door Panel-btm-almond WCI-154189402
28. Panel-access-almond WCI-154087702
29. Trim-access Panel-top-almond WCI-154190302

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


*81302. Tub Insulation WCI-5303212479
1. Tub Assy W/ Gaskets WCI-5303943090
2. Door Strike WCI-5300809610
3. Tub Gasket WCI-5300809611
4. Screw-10 X 5/8`` (2) WCI-5300809612
5. Washer (8) WCI-5300809968
6. Tub Roller (8) WCI-154333903
7. Shoulder Screw (8) WCI-154539801
8. Plastic Nut-blower WCI-5300809724
9. Screw-10 X 5/8`` (4) WCI-154041001
10. Bottom Pan WCI-5303316289
11. Blower Motor WCI-5303943113
12. Screw - 8 X 1/2`` (6) WCI-154102801
13. Housing WCI-5300809726
14. Screw-8-32 X 3/8``(2) WCI-5300809731
15. Blower Blade WCI-08016015
16. Clamp WCI-5300809728
17. Blower Mounting Plate WCI-5300809615
18. Power Dry Vent WCI-5300809729
19. Blower Duct WCI-5300809617
20. Blower Inlet WCI-5300809616
21. Cap WCI-5300809730
22. Blower Gasket WCI-5300809618
23. Water Inlet Tubing WCI-154179901
24. Clamp (2) WCI-5300807813
25. Drain Hose WCI-3100021801
26. Float WCI-154144301

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


1. Heater WCI-5300809584
16A. Screw-retainers (3) (non-illustrated) WCI-154089101
19A. Plate, Upper Spray Arm Mounting (non-illustrated) WCI-154126401
2. Heater Bracket (2) WCI-5300809585
3. Heater Nut (2) WCI-154106202
4. Screw 8 - 18 Torx (4) WCI-154086301
5. Separator Plate WCI-154084701
6. Snap Ring WCI-154085201
7. Macerator WCI-154085001
8. Macerator Screen WCI-154084901
9. Shroud WCI-154085101
10. Volute Cover WCI-154084601
11. O-ring WCI-5303351052
12. Lower Impeller WCI-5303943126
13. Pump Gasket WCI-154085501
14. Pump Housing WCI-154155802
15. Check Valve WCI-5300809937
16. Pump Retainers WCI-154084801
18. Motor-includes Water Shield Assy WCI-5303943152
19. Upper Spray Arm WCI-154119401
20. Tower Tip WCI-154122702
21. Tower Section WCI-154122601
22. Towwer Base WCI-154122502
23. Spray Arm Bolt WCI-5300809018
24. Lower Spray Arm Assy WCI-5303943133
25. Filter Housing Cover WCI-154084401
26. Seal WCI-154086001
27. Screw 10-32 Heagonal WCI-154089201
28. Upper Impeller WCI-154085301
29. Screw 10 - 16 Torx (3) WCI-154086201
2A. Screw-heater Bracket(2) (non-illustrated) WCI-5300810094
30. Filter Housing Assy WCI-154086101
31. Spray Arm Shield (2) WCI-5300809938
32. Delivery Tube WCI-154119301
33. Washer - Heater (2) WCI-5300809587
34. Insulating Washer WCI-154064901
35. Screw-motor Mtg (4) WCI-154200901
36. Seal-impeler WCI-154085901
37. Seal-ceramic WCI-5303943126
38. Seal-carbon-rotating WCI-5303943126
39. 4 In 1 Tool WCI-154154801

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


*81306. Wire Tie WCI-5300809418
*81306. Clamp-wire WCI-5303212477
1. Front Frame Assy WCI-5300809972
2. Screw-10 X 3/8`` WCI-154200601
3. Water Valve WCI-5303297420
4. Front Brace WCI-5303286368
5. Float Switch WCI-154144601
6. Screw-4-40 X 5/8`` WCI-5300804594
7. Power Relay Assy WCI-154089301
8. Adjustable Toe Plate WCI-5300809303
9. Toeplate WCI-5300809765
10. Screw 8 X 3/8`` WCI-154419403
11. Screw-8-32 X 1 1/4`` WCI-5300804672
12. Motor Relay WCI-5300805255
13. Insulation Band WCI-5300809712
14. Screw-10 X 5/8`` WCI-5303211177
15. Leveler(4) WCI-154026101
16. Rear Frame WCI-5303211181
17. Junction Box Bracket WCI-5300807019
18. Washer WCI-5300807373
19. Screw - 10 - 32 X 1/2`` WCI-5300807951
20. Junction Box Cover WCI-08057593
21. Insulation Retainer WCI-5300809711

Frigidaire DW8500AWL1


1. Lower Rack & Wheel Assy WCI-5304438434
2. Silverware Basket-gray WCI-5303282018
3. Upper Rack & Wheel Assy WCI-5300810014
4. Wheel Assy WCI-5300809974
5. Slide Cap (4) WCI-5300809927
6. Rack Slide (2) WCI-5300809941
7. Wheel Assy. WCI-5300809640
14. Utensil-basket-gray WCI-5303270182
-xx. = Not shown on schematic.